401k Record

Employers › TWDC Enterprises 18 › plan 026

Disney Hourly Savings and Investment Plan

Recordkeeping fees per participant · Disney Hourly Savings and Investment Plan · plan year 2024

$4.53

Higher than 8% of the 790 plans over $1B that report it.

Source

= $282,164 / 62,265
Schedule H, line 2i(3); OTH_RECORDKEEPING_FEES_AMT pos 160; filing 20251008160419NAL0009742592001, received 2025-10-08
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251008160419NAL0009742592001, received 2025-10-08

10th: $6.72median $34.2890th: $56.58

Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans over $1B in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-10-08.

Cost and contributions

Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant

$4.62

10th: $9.43median $44.4790th: $97.55

Higher than 5% of the 1,045 plans over $1B that report it.

Source

= $287,711 / 62,265
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251008160419NAL0009742592001, received 2025-10-08
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251008160419NAL0009742592001, received 2025-10-08

Administrative expenses per participant

$6.43

10th: $24.33median $70.0390th: $174.36

Higher than 2% of the 1,076 plans over $1B that report it.

Source

= $400,452 / 62,265
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251008160419NAL0009742592001, received 2025-10-08
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251008160419NAL0009742592001, received 2025-10-08

Administrative expenses as a share of assets

0.026%

10th: 0.013%median 0.046%90th: 0.111%

Higher than 25% of the 1,076 plans over $1B that report it.

Source

= $400,452 / $1,553,431,836
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251008160419NAL0009742592001, received 2025-10-08
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251008160419NAL0009742592001, received 2025-10-08

Employer contributions per participant

$802

10th: $1,442median $3,74490th: $8,760

Higher than 4% of the 1,135 plans over $1B that report it.

Source

= $49,939,079 / 62,265
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251008160419NAL0009742592001, received 2025-10-08
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251008160419NAL0009742592001, received 2025-10-08

Employer share of total contributions

24.2%

10th: 19.8%median 33.4%90th: 47.5%

Higher than 19% of the 1,135 plans over $1B that report it.

Source

= $49,939,079 / $206,494,016
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251008160419NAL0009742592001, received 2025-10-08
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251008160419NAL0009742592001, received 2025-10-08

97.0% of this plan's assets are held in a master trust. Costs reported at the trust level and allocated by the plan's share: administrative expenses $0 ($6.43 per participant including the plan's own Schedule H). Benchmarks and percentiles use the plan's own Schedule H only.

Plan features

2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2O ESOP-related feature · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3F · 3H controlled-group sponsor · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20251008160419NAL0009742592001, received 2025-10-08

Full record, Disney Hourly Savings and Investment Plan

FieldValueSource
Plan sponsorTWDC ENTERPRISES 18 CORP.Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20251008160419NAL0009742592001, received 2025-10-08
Plan nameDISNEY HOURLY SAVINGS AND INVESTMENT PLANForm 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20251008160419NAL0009742592001, received 2025-10-08
Sponsor EIN / plan number95-4545390 / 026Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20251008160419NAL0009742592001, received 2025-10-08
Plan typesingle-employerForm 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20251008160419NAL0009742592001, received 2025-10-08
Sponsor locationBURBANK, CAForm 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20251008160419NAL0009742592001, received 2025-10-08
Industry (business code)512100, InformationForm 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20251008160419NAL0009742592001, received 2025-10-08
Plan year2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20251008160419NAL0009742592001, received 2025-10-08
Filing received2025-10-08Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20251008160419NAL0009742592001, received 2025-10-08
Final filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20251008160419NAL0009742592001, received 2025-10-08
Amended filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20251008160419NAL0009742592001, received 2025-10-08
Participants, beginning of year111,954Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20251008160419NAL0009742592001, received 2025-10-08
Active participants109,416Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20251008160419NAL0009742592001, received 2025-10-08
Participants, end of year117,208Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20251008160419NAL0009742592001, received 2025-10-08
Participants with an account balance62,265Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251008160419NAL0009742592001, received 2025-10-08
Total assets, beginning of year$1,289,936,520Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20251008160419NAL0009742592001, received 2025-10-08
Total assets, end of year$1,553,431,836Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251008160419NAL0009742592001, received 2025-10-08
Net assets, end of year$1,553,431,836Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20251008160419NAL0009742592001, received 2025-10-08
Total income$397,331,543Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20251008160419NAL0009742592001, received 2025-10-08
Net income$263,495,316Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20251008160419NAL0009742592001, received 2025-10-08
Employer contributions$49,939,079Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251008160419NAL0009742592001, received 2025-10-08
Participant contributions$149,964,506Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20251008160419NAL0009742592001, received 2025-10-08
Other contributions (incl. rollovers)$6,590,431Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20251008160419NAL0009742592001, received 2025-10-08
Total contributions$206,494,016Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251008160419NAL0009742592001, received 2025-10-08
Benefit payments$133,223,220Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20251008160419NAL0009742592001, received 2025-10-08
Total expenses (incl. benefit payments)$133,836,227Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20251008160419NAL0009742592001, received 2025-10-08
Total administrative expenses$400,452Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251008160419NAL0009742592001, received 2025-10-08
Contract administrator fees$5,400Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20251008160419NAL0009742592001, received 2025-10-08
Recordkeeping fees$282,164Schedule H, line 2i(3); OTH_RECORDKEEPING_FEES_AMT pos 160; filing 20251008160419NAL0009742592001, received 2025-10-08
Investment advisory and management fees$112,741Schedule H, line 2i(5); INVST_MGMT_FEES_AMT pos 107; filing 20251008160419NAL0009742592001, received 2025-10-08
Administrative expenses excluding investment management$287,711derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251008160419NAL0009742592001, received 2025-10-08
Held in master trusts$1,506,286,632Schedule H, line 1c(11) col (b); INT_MASTER_TR_EOY_AMT pos 53; filing 20251008160419NAL0009742592001, received 2025-10-08
Independent auditorMOSS ADAMS LLPSchedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20251008160419NAL0009742592001, received 2025-10-08

Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20251008160419NAL0009742592001, received 2025-10-08.

Service providers paid directly by the plan

ProviderRelationshipService codesDirect compensationIndirect
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS INSTITUTIONALrecordkeeperNONE 14 Plan administrator; 37 Participant loan processing; 64 Recordkeeping fees; 65 Account maintenance fees; 71 Securities brokerage commissions and fees $287,711yes
STRATEGIC ADVISORS, INC.NONE 26 Investment advisory (participants); 27 Investment advisory (plan) $112,741no

Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20251008160419NAL0009742592001, received 2025-10-08.

Master trust

DISNEY SAVINGS PLAN MASTER TRUST (EIN 954545390, PN 003): plan interest $1,506,286,632, 9.6% of the trust. The trust's own filing (20251008155922NAL0006102545001, received 2025-10-08) reports net assets $15,615,262,038, administrative expenses $0, recordkeeping fees not reported, investment management fees not reported and 0 Schedule C providers.

Schedule D Part I of the plan's filing; the trust's Schedule H and Schedule C. Allocation = the plan's interest divided by the trust's net assets.

What changed since the 2023 plan year

Figure20232024Change
Total assets$1,289,936,520$1,553,431,83620.4%
Participants with a balance62,32862,265-0.1%
Administrative expenses$302,258$400,45232.5%
Recordkeeping fees per participant$3.72$4.5321.9%
Employer contributions$46,247,080$49,939,0798.0%

Prior filing 20241008181928NAL0035642530001, received 2024-10-08; the plan years are contiguous.

Alerts, claims and corrections

Alert me when this filing changes

One email when a new Form 5500 for Disney Hourly Savings and Investment Plan appears in the Department of Labor data. Confirmation link first; unsubscribe link in every email.

Claim this plan

For the sponsor or its plan administrator: request to verify or annotate this page. A work email address at the sponsor speeds up verification.

Report a correction

Every figure is reproduced from the filing with its source. Tell us which figure and what the filing says instead.