Plans listing this provider
18
0.03% of the 56,420 plans with Schedule H financials; 20 in 2023
Providers › Charles Schwab
Plans listing this provider
18
0.03% of the 56,420 plans with Schedule H financials; 20 in 2023
Assets of those plans
$1,353,471,161
0.02% of all Schedule H plan assets
Plans where it is the recordkeeper
0
service code 65 (recordkeeping) or 64 (recordkeeping and information management)
Direct compensation reported, all plans
$456,584
83% of its Schedule C lines carry a positive direct amount
Direct compensation is Schedule C line 2(d), paid by the plan. Indirect compensation (revenue sharing and similar) is a flag on the filing and is not included in these amounts. A provider's name is spelled as filed; the same firm can appear under several spellings.
| Service code | Meaning | Plans |
|---|---|---|
| 50 | Direct payment from the plan | 5 |
| 26 | Investment advisory (participants) | 4 |
| 27 | Investment advisory (plan) | 4 |
| 71 | Securities brokerage commissions and fees | 4 |
| 33 | Securities brokerage | 3 |
| 51 | Investment management fees paid directly by plan | 3 |
| 19 | Custodial (securities) | 2 |
| 28 | Investment management | 2 |
| Plan | Employer | Assets | Participants | Direct compensation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Clinic LLP 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan | Watson Clinic | $327,848,364 | 2,776 | $16,866 |
| Tennessee Orthopaedic Alliance 401(k) & Profit Sharing Plan | Tennessee Orthopaedic Alliance | $236,565,835 | 1,850 | $25,713 |
| Mccormick Barstow 401(k) Retirement Plan | Mccormick Barstow Sheppard Wayte & Carruth | $114,443,237 | 283 | $124,749 |
| Dentons Sirote, P.C. Profit Sharing 401(k) Plan | Dentons Sirote | $113,679,556 | 515 | $39,606 |
| Msr/rams Retirement Plan | Main Street Radiology at Bayside | $77,433,315 | 408 | $150 |
| Johnson, Pope Profit Sharing Plan and Trust | Johnson Pope Bokor Ruppel & Burns L. L. P. | $71,278,120 | 213 | $16,072 |
| First Urology P.S.C. 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan | First Urology P.S.C. | $63,453,349 | 487 | $14,273 |
| Carolinas Pathology Group, P.A. Profit Sharing Plan | Carolinas Pathology Group | $49,102,608 | 166 | $73,099 |
| Missouri Cardiovascular Specialists, LLP 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan | Missouri Cardiovascular Specialists | $48,894,099 | 149 | $35,601 |
| Gastroenterology Specialties, P.c.safe Harbor 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan | Gastroenterology Specialties | $43,226,333 | 185 | not reported |
| Savings Incentive and Profit Sharing Plan for Employees of Digestive Disease Specialists, Inc. | Digestive Disease Specialists | $41,719,184 | 312 | $10,199 |
| Rouse, P.C. Savings & Profit Sharing Plan | Rouse Frets White Goss Gentile Rhodes | $35,035,721 | 137 | $36,509 |
| Orthopedic Surgeons of Wisconsin, S.C. Retirement Plan | Orthopedic Surgeons of Wisconsin S.C. | $34,009,590 | 145 | $18,966 |
| Fairfield County Healthcare Associates, P.C. 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan | Fairfield County Healthcare Associates | $30,891,965 | 151 | $25,677 |
| Rupp Pfalzgraf LLC 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan | Rupp Pfalzgraf | $25,855,405 | 181 | $0 |
| Sundance Institute 401(k) Retirement Plan | Sundance Institute | $19,204,890 | 235 | not reported |
| Pine Manor, Inc. 401(k) Plan | Pine Manor | $16,105,521 | 324 | $73 |
| Nuclear Care Partners Retirement Plan | Nuclear Care Partners | $4,724,069 | 192 | $19,031 |
Form 5500 Schedule C Part I line 2, plan year 2024, plans with Schedule H financials and a 401(k) feature. Provider identity: Schedule C EIN where given, else the normalized name.