Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › AGCO
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · largest plan, AGCO Corporation Savings Plan · plan year 2024
$91.49
Higher than 71% of the 2,324 plans $250M to 1B that report it.
= $559,627 / 6,117
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20260302180224NAL0000918675001, received 2026-03-02
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20260302180224NAL0000918675001, received 2026-03-02
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $250M to 1B in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2026-03-02.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participantheadline
$91.49
Higher than 71% of the 2,324 plans $250M to 1B that report it.
= $559,627 / 6,117
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20260302180224NAL0000918675001, received 2026-03-02
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20260302180224NAL0000918675001, received 2026-03-02
Administrative expenses per participant
$91.49
Higher than 52% of the 2,405 plans $250M to 1B that report it.
= $559,627 / 6,117
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20260302180224NAL0000918675001, received 2026-03-02
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20260302180224NAL0000918675001, received 2026-03-02
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
0.074%
Higher than 51% of the 2,407 plans $250M to 1B that report it.
= $559,627 / $757,337,034
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20260302180224NAL0000918675001, received 2026-03-02
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20260302180224NAL0000918675001, received 2026-03-02
Employer contributions per participant
$3,132
Higher than 51% of the 2,457 plans $250M to 1B that report it.
= $19,156,721 / 6,117
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20260302180224NAL0000918675001, received 2026-03-02
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20260302180224NAL0000918675001, received 2026-03-02
Employer share of total contributions
33.2%
Higher than 57% of the 2,459 plans $250M to 1B that report it.
= $19,156,721 / $57,627,636
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20260302180224NAL0000918675001, received 2026-03-02
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20260302180224NAL0000918675001, received 2026-03-02
Plan terms are described in AGCO Corporation's SEC filings: Form 10-K filed 2026-02-13. No term could be quoted from them with the required precision.
| Plan | Assets | Participants with a balance | Headline | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AGCO Corporation Savings Plan | $757,337,034 | 6,117 | $91.49 administrative expenses excl. investment management, per participant | 2024 |
| AGCO Corporation Hesston Employees' Savings Plan | $124,744,307 | 955 | $126.89 administrative expenses excl. investment management, per participant | 2024 |
Sponsor name as filed: AGCO CORPORATION; SEC registrant: AGCO CORP /DE (CIK 880266, matched by EIN; display name from the Form 10-K cover).