401k Record

Employers › Clark Equipment

Clark Equipment 401(k)

Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · largest plan, Doosan 401(k) Plan · plan year 2024

$85.41

Higher than 67% of the 2,324 plans $250M to 1B that report it.

Source

= $423,707 / 4,961
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251006114852NAL0003356065001, received 2025-10-06
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251006114852NAL0003356065001, received 2025-10-06

10th: $18.52median $67.2190th: $147.71

Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $250M to 1B in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-10-06.

Largest plan, all six figures: Doosan 401(k) Plan

Recordkeeping fees per participant

not reported

Not reported on this filing.

Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participantheadline

$85.41

10th: $18.52median $67.2190th: $147.71

Higher than 67% of the 2,324 plans $250M to 1B that report it.

Source

= $423,707 / 4,961
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251006114852NAL0003356065001, received 2025-10-06
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251006114852NAL0003356065001, received 2025-10-06

Administrative expenses per participant

$85.41

10th: $27.95median $88.2590th: $203.68

Higher than 48% of the 2,405 plans $250M to 1B that report it.

Source

= $423,707 / 4,961
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251006114852NAL0003356065001, received 2025-10-06
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251006114852NAL0003356065001, received 2025-10-06

Administrative expenses as a share of assets

0.077%

10th: 0.018%median 0.073%90th: 0.183%

Higher than 53% of the 2,407 plans $250M to 1B that report it.

Source

= $423,707 / $551,694,086
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251006114852NAL0003356065001, received 2025-10-06
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251006114852NAL0003356065001, received 2025-10-06

Employer contributions per participant

$3,953

10th: $1,169median $3,07390th: $8,346

Higher than 62% of the 2,457 plans $250M to 1B that report it.

Source

= $19,612,613 / 4,961
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251006114852NAL0003356065001, received 2025-10-06
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251006114852NAL0003356065001, received 2025-10-06

Employer share of total contributions

36.0%

10th: 17.5%median 31.1%90th: 48.7%

Higher than 65% of the 2,459 plans $250M to 1B that report it.

Source

= $19,612,613 / $54,549,650
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251006114852NAL0003356065001, received 2025-10-06
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251006114852NAL0003356065001, received 2025-10-06

98.6% of this plan's assets are held in a master trust. Costs reported at the trust level and allocated by the plan's share: administrative expenses $403,468 ($166.74 per participant including the plan's own Schedule H). Benchmarks and percentiles use the plan's own Schedule H only.

Plan terms, as stated in Clark Equipment Co's SEC filings

Plan terms are described in Clark Equipment Co's SEC filings: Form 11-K filed 1995-06-30 and Form 10-K filed 1994-03-30. No term could be quoted from them with the required precision.

Plans sponsored

PlanAssetsParticipants with a balanceHeadlineYear
Doosan 401(k) Plan$551,694,0864,961 $85.41 administrative expenses excl. investment management, per participant2024
Melroe Savings and Investment Plan$163,706,8861,396 $51.24 administrative expenses excl. investment management, per participant2024

Alerts, claims and corrections

Alert me when this filing changes

One email when a new Form 5500 for Clark Equipment's plans appears in the Department of Labor data. Confirmation link first; unsubscribe link in every email.

Claim this plan

For the sponsor or its plan administrator: request to verify or annotate this page. A work email address at the sponsor speeds up verification.

Report a correction

Every figure is reproduced from the filing with its source. Tell us which figure and what the filing says instead.

Sponsor name as filed: DOOSAN BOBCAT NORTH AMERICA, INC.; SEC registrant: CLARK EQUIPMENT CO /DE/ (CIK 109710, matched by EIN).