Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › Clark Equipment › plan 054
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Melroe Savings and Investment Plan · plan year 2024
$51.24
Higher than 25% of the 8,758 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $71,533 / 1,396
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251006114945NAL0003588753001, received 2025-10-06
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251006114945NAL0003588753001, received 2025-10-06
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $50 to 250M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-10-06.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses per participant
$51.24
Higher than 17% of the 9,042 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $71,533 / 1,396
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251006114945NAL0003588753001, received 2025-10-06
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251006114945NAL0003588753001, received 2025-10-06
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
0.044%
Higher than 17% of the 9,049 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $71,533 / $163,706,886
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251006114945NAL0003588753001, received 2025-10-06
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251006114945NAL0003588753001, received 2025-10-06
Employer contributions per participant
$2,704
Higher than 49% of the 9,105 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $3,775,282 / 1,396
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251006114945NAL0003588753001, received 2025-10-06
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251006114945NAL0003588753001, received 2025-10-06
Employer share of total contributions
36.9%
Higher than 71% of the 9,112 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $3,775,282 / $10,229,116
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251006114945NAL0003588753001, received 2025-10-06
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251006114945NAL0003588753001, received 2025-10-06
94.9% of this plan's assets are held in a master trust. Costs reported at the trust level and allocated by the plan's share: administrative expenses $115,228 ($133.78 per participant including the plan's own Schedule H). Benchmarks and percentiles use the plan's own Schedule H only.
2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 3H controlled-group sponsor · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20251006114945NAL0003588753001, received 2025-10-06
| Field | Value | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | DOOSAN BOBCAT NORTH AMERICA, INC. | Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20251006114945NAL0003588753001, received 2025-10-06 |
| Plan name | MELROE SAVINGS AND INVESTMENT PLAN | Form 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20251006114945NAL0003588753001, received 2025-10-06 |
| Sponsor EIN / plan number | 38-0425350 / 054 | Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20251006114945NAL0003588753001, received 2025-10-06 |
| Plan type | single-employer | Form 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20251006114945NAL0003588753001, received 2025-10-06 |
| Sponsor location | WEST FARGO, ND | Form 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20251006114945NAL0003588753001, received 2025-10-06 |
| Industry (business code) | 333100, Manufacturing | Form 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20251006114945NAL0003588753001, received 2025-10-06 |
| Plan year | 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31 | Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20251006114945NAL0003588753001, received 2025-10-06 |
| Filing received | 2025-10-06 | Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20251006114945NAL0003588753001, received 2025-10-06 |
| Final filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20251006114945NAL0003588753001, received 2025-10-06 |
| Amended filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20251006114945NAL0003588753001, received 2025-10-06 |
| Participants, beginning of year | 1,499 | Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20251006114945NAL0003588753001, received 2025-10-06 |
| Active participants | 1,036 | Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20251006114945NAL0003588753001, received 2025-10-06 |
| Participants, end of year | 1,438 | Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20251006114945NAL0003588753001, received 2025-10-06 |
| Participants with an account balance | 1,396 | Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251006114945NAL0003588753001, received 2025-10-06 |
| Total assets, beginning of year | $150,437,495 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20251006114945NAL0003588753001, received 2025-10-06 |
| Total assets, end of year | $163,706,886 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251006114945NAL0003588753001, received 2025-10-06 |
| Net assets, end of year | $163,706,886 | Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20251006114945NAL0003588753001, received 2025-10-06 |
| Total income | $29,546,958 | Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20251006114945NAL0003588753001, received 2025-10-06 |
| Net income | $13,269,391 | Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20251006114945NAL0003588753001, received 2025-10-06 |
| Employer contributions | $3,775,282 | Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251006114945NAL0003588753001, received 2025-10-06 |
| Participant contributions | $6,436,781 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20251006114945NAL0003588753001, received 2025-10-06 |
| Other contributions (incl. rollovers) | $17,053 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20251006114945NAL0003588753001, received 2025-10-06 |
| Total contributions | $10,229,116 | Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251006114945NAL0003588753001, received 2025-10-06 |
| Benefit payments | $16,206,034 | Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20251006114945NAL0003588753001, received 2025-10-06 |
| Total expenses (incl. benefit payments) | $16,277,567 | Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20251006114945NAL0003588753001, received 2025-10-06 |
| Total administrative expenses | $71,533 | Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251006114945NAL0003588753001, received 2025-10-06 |
| Contract administrator fees | $71,533 | Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20251006114945NAL0003588753001, received 2025-10-06 |
| Administrative expenses excluding investment management | $71,533 | derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251006114945NAL0003588753001, received 2025-10-06 |
| Held in master trusts | $155,383,139 | Schedule H, line 1c(11) col (b); INT_MASTER_TR_EOY_AMT pos 53; filing 20251006114945NAL0003588753001, received 2025-10-06 |
| Independent auditor | WARREN AVERETT, LLC | Schedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20251006114945NAL0003588753001, received 2025-10-06 |
Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20251006114945NAL0003588753001, received 2025-10-06.
| Provider | Relationship | Service codes | Direct compensation | Indirect |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS INSTITUTIONALrecordkeeper | RECORDKEEPER | 64 Recordkeeping fees; 65 Account maintenance fees | $71,533 | yes |
Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20251006114945NAL0003588753001, received 2025-10-06.
DOOSAN MASTER TRUST (EIN 263077746, PN 005): plan interest $155,383,139, 21.7% of the trust. The trust's own filing (20251006114447NAL0001826947001, received 2025-10-06) reports net assets $717,415,433, administrative expenses $532,016, recordkeeping fees $432,307, investment management fees $98,809 and 0 Schedule C providers.
Schedule D Part I of the plan's filing; the trust's Schedule H and Schedule C. Allocation = the plan's interest divided by the trust's net assets.
| Figure | 2023 | 2024 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | $150,437,495 | $163,706,886 | 8.8% |
| Participants with a balance | 1,469 | 1,396 | -5.0% |
| Administrative expenses | $90,583 | $71,533 | -21.0% |
| Recordkeeping fees per participant | not reported | not reported | |
| Employer contributions | $4,661,190 | $3,775,282 | -19.0% |
Prior filing 20241014083003NAL0013010275001, received 2024-10-14; the plan years are contiguous.