Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › Clemens Family
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · The Clemens Family Sharing Plan · plan year 2024
$93.08
Higher than 72% of the 2,324 plans $250M to 1B that report it.
= $547,587 / 5,883
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251002145459NAL0000637137001, received 2025-10-02
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251002145459NAL0000637137001, received 2025-10-02
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $250M to 1B in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-10-02.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses per participant
$106.71
Higher than 63% of the 2,405 plans $250M to 1B that report it.
= $627,767 / 5,883
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251002145459NAL0000637137001, received 2025-10-02
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251002145459NAL0000637137001, received 2025-10-02
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
0.241%
Higher than 95% of the 2,407 plans $250M to 1B that report it.
= $627,767 / $260,353,050
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251002145459NAL0000637137001, received 2025-10-02
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251002145459NAL0000637137001, received 2025-10-02
Employer contributions per participant
$1,472
Higher than 16% of the 2,457 plans $250M to 1B that report it.
= $8,659,947 / 5,883
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251002145459NAL0000637137001, received 2025-10-02
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251002145459NAL0000637137001, received 2025-10-02
Employer share of total contributions
28.6%
Higher than 42% of the 2,459 plans $250M to 1B that report it.
= $8,659,947 / $30,292,471
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251002145459NAL0000637137001, received 2025-10-02
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251002145459NAL0000637137001, received 2025-10-02
Plan terms are not published in public filings.
2E profit-sharing · 2H partially participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2R participant brokerage window · 2S pre-approved plan document · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · 3H controlled-group sponsor · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20251002145459NAL0000637137001, received 2025-10-02
| Field | Value | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | CLEMENS FAMILY CORPORATION | Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20251002145459NAL0000637137001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Plan name | THE CLEMENS FAMILY SHARING PLAN | Form 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20251002145459NAL0000637137001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Sponsor EIN / plan number | 75-2990486 / 001 | Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20251002145459NAL0000637137001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Plan type | single-employer | Form 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20251002145459NAL0000637137001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Sponsor location | HATFIELD, PA | Form 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20251002145459NAL0000637137001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Industry (business code) | 311110, Manufacturing | Form 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20251002145459NAL0000637137001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Plan year | 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31 | Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20251002145459NAL0000637137001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Filing received | 2025-10-02 | Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20251002145459NAL0000637137001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Final filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20251002145459NAL0000637137001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Amended filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20251002145459NAL0000637137001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Participants, beginning of year | 5,726 | Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20251002145459NAL0000637137001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Active participants | 5,058 | Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20251002145459NAL0000637137001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Participants, end of year | 6,138 | Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20251002145459NAL0000637137001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Participants with an account balance | 5,883 | Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251002145459NAL0000637137001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Total assets, beginning of year | $208,473,440 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20251002145459NAL0000637137001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Total assets, end of year | $260,353,050 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251002145459NAL0000637137001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Net assets, end of year | $260,353,050 | Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20251002145459NAL0000637137001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Total income | $55,686,164 | Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20251002145459NAL0000637137001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Net income | $30,599,107 | Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20251002145459NAL0000637137001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Employer contributions | $8,659,947 | Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251002145459NAL0000637137001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Participant contributions | $19,770,833 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20251002145459NAL0000637137001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Other contributions (incl. rollovers) | $1,861,691 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20251002145459NAL0000637137001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Total contributions | $30,292,471 | Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251002145459NAL0000637137001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Benefit payments | $24,457,230 | Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20251002145459NAL0000637137001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Total expenses (incl. benefit payments) | $25,087,057 | Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20251002145459NAL0000637137001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Total administrative expenses | $627,767 | Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251002145459NAL0000637137001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Contract administrator fees | $539,479 | Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20251002145459NAL0000637137001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Recordkeeping fees | $0 | Schedule H, line 2i(3); OTH_RECORDKEEPING_FEES_AMT pos 160; filing 20251002145459NAL0000637137001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Investment advisory and management fees | $80,180 | Schedule H, line 2i(5); INVST_MGMT_FEES_AMT pos 107; filing 20251002145459NAL0000637137001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Administrative expenses excluding investment management | $547,587 | derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251002145459NAL0000637137001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Held in common/collective trusts | $172,886,393 | Schedule H, line 1c(9) col (b); INT_COMMON_TR_EOY_AMT pos 51; filing 20251002145459NAL0000637137001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Held in mutual funds | $70,004,829 | Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20251002145459NAL0000637137001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Independent auditor | KREISCHER MILLER | Schedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20251002145459NAL0000637137001, received 2025-10-02 |
Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20251002145459NAL0000637137001, received 2025-10-02.
| Provider | Relationship | Service codes | Direct compensation | Indirect |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MERRILL LYNCH, PIERCE, FENNER AND Srecordkeeper | RECORDKEEPER | 15 Recordkeeping and information management; 51 Investment management fees paid directly by plan; 52 Investment management fees paid indirectly by plan; 60 Sub-transfer agency fees; 62 Float revenue; 71 Securities brokerage commissions and fees; 72 Other investment fees and expenses | $539,479 | yes |
| CAPTRUST FINANCIAL PARTNERS, LLC | CONSULTANT | 70 Consulting fees | $80,180 | no |
| KREISCHER MILLER | OTHER | 10 Accounting (including auditing); 70 Consulting fees | $24,394 | no |
Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20251002145459NAL0000637137001, received 2025-10-02.
| Figure | 2023 | 2024 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | $208,473,440 | $260,353,050 | 24.9% |
| Participants with a balance | 5,415 | 5,883 | 8.6% |
| Administrative expenses | $615,137 | $627,767 | 2.1% |
| Recordkeeping fees per participant | $113.60 | not reported | |
| Employer contributions | $7,437,179 | $8,659,947 | 16.4% |
Prior filing 20240924105513NAL0004630739001, received 2024-09-24; the plan years are contiguous.
Sponsor name as filed: CLEMENS FAMILY CORPORATION; SEC registrant: Clemens Family Corp (CIK 1651851, matched by EIN).