Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › Cooper Tire & Rubber
Total assets, end of year · largest plan, Cooper Tire & Rubber Company Pre-tax Savings Plan (texarkana) · plan year 2024
$103,925,552
1,669 participants with a balance. This filing reports no recordkeeping fee and no administrative expenses excluding investment management, so there is no headline cost figure.
Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250624121904NAL0016686482001, received 2025-06-24
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250624121904NAL0016686482001, received 2025-06-24
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $50 to 250M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-06-24.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant
$0.00
Fewer than 50 comparable plans report this figure; no percentile.
= $0 / 1,669
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250624121904NAL0016686482001, received 2025-06-24
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250624121904NAL0016686482001, received 2025-06-24
Administrative expenses per participant
$0.00
Fewer than 50 comparable plans report this figure; no percentile.
= $0 / 1,669
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250624121904NAL0016686482001, received 2025-06-24
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250624121904NAL0016686482001, received 2025-06-24
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
0.000%
Fewer than 50 comparable plans report this figure; no percentile.
= $0 / $103,925,552
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250624121904NAL0016686482001, received 2025-06-24
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250624121904NAL0016686482001, received 2025-06-24
Employer contributions per participant
$1,139
Higher than 13% of the 9,105 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $1,900,795 / 1,669
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250624121904NAL0016686482001, received 2025-06-24
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250624121904NAL0016686482001, received 2025-06-24
Employer share of total contributions
25.9%
Higher than 38% of the 9,112 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $1,900,795 / $7,343,547
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250624121904NAL0016686482001, received 2025-06-24
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250624121904NAL0016686482001, received 2025-06-24
94.7% of this plan's assets are held in a master trust. Costs reported at the trust level and allocated by the plan's share: administrative expenses $20,363 ($12.20 per participant including the plan's own Schedule H). Benchmarks and percentiles use the plan's own Schedule H only.
Plan terms are described in Cooper Tire & Rubber Company LLC's SEC filings: Form 11-K filed 2018-06-15 and Form 10-K filed 2021-02-22. No term could be quoted from them with the required precision.
| Plan | Assets | Participants with a balance | Headline | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Tire & Rubber Company Pre-tax Savings Plan (texarkana) | $103,925,552 | 1,669 | 2024 | |
| Cooper Tire & Rubber Company Pre-tax Savings Plan (findlay) | $56,280,141 | 638 | 2024 | |
| Cooper Tire & Rubber Company Spectrum Investment Savings Planfinal filing | $0 | 0 | 2023 |
Sponsor name as filed: COOPER TIRE & RUBBER COMPANY LLC; SEC registrant: COOPER TIRE & RUBBER CO (CIK 24491, matched by EIN).