401k Record

Employers › Cora Health Services

Cora Health Services 401(k)

Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Cora Health Services Retirement Salary Savings Plan · plan year 2024

$155.85

Higher than 63% of the 24,371 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $315,914 / 2,027
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251013194531NAL0001891793001, received 2025-10-13
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251013194531NAL0001891793001, received 2025-10-13

10th: $15.36median $118.8890th: $340.63

Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $10 to 50M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-10-13.

Cost and contributions

Recordkeeping fees per participant

not reported

Not reported on this filing.

Administrative expenses per participant

$155.85

10th: $26.86median $197.2590th: $456.10

Higher than 40% of the 25,098 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $315,914 / 2,027
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251013194531NAL0001891793001, received 2025-10-13
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251013194531NAL0001891793001, received 2025-10-13

Administrative expenses as a share of assets

0.867%

10th: 0.035%median 0.289%90th: 0.599%

Higher than 98% of the 25,132 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $315,914 / $36,433,725
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251013194531NAL0001891793001, received 2025-10-13
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251013194531NAL0001891793001, received 2025-10-13

Employer contributions per participant

$1

10th: $664median $2,07490th: $4,751

Higher than 0% of the 24,050 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $1,756 / 2,027
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251013194531NAL0001891793001, received 2025-10-13
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251013194531NAL0001891793001, received 2025-10-13

Employer share of total contributions

0.0%

10th: 13.1%median 27.9%90th: 45.2%

Higher than 0% of the 24,084 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $1,756 / $4,495,685
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251013194531NAL0001891793001, received 2025-10-13
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251013194531NAL0001891793001, received 2025-10-13

Plan terms, as stated in Cora Health Services, Inc.'s SEC filings

Plan terms are not published in public filings.

Plan features

2E profit-sharing · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · 3H controlled-group sponsor · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2S pre-approved plan document · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20251013194531NAL0001891793001, received 2025-10-13

Full record, Cora Health Services Retirement Salary Savings Plan

FieldValueSource
Plan sponsorCORA HEALTH SERVICES, INC.Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20251013194531NAL0001891793001, received 2025-10-13
Plan nameCORA HEALTH SERVICES RETIREMENT SALARY SAVINGS PLANForm 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20251013194531NAL0001891793001, received 2025-10-13
Sponsor EIN / plan number34-1853567 / 001Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20251013194531NAL0001891793001, received 2025-10-13
Plan typesingle-employerForm 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20251013194531NAL0001891793001, received 2025-10-13
Sponsor locationLIMA, OHForm 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20251013194531NAL0001891793001, received 2025-10-13
Industry (business code)621340, Health care and social assistanceForm 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20251013194531NAL0001891793001, received 2025-10-13
Plan year2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20251013194531NAL0001891793001, received 2025-10-13
Filing received2025-10-13Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20251013194531NAL0001891793001, received 2025-10-13
Final filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20251013194531NAL0001891793001, received 2025-10-13
Amended filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20251013194531NAL0001891793001, received 2025-10-13
Participants, beginning of year2,185Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20251013194531NAL0001891793001, received 2025-10-13
Active participants1,714Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20251013194531NAL0001891793001, received 2025-10-13
Participants, end of year2,183Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20251013194531NAL0001891793001, received 2025-10-13
Participants with an account balance2,027Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251013194531NAL0001891793001, received 2025-10-13
Total assets, beginning of year$32,350,993Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20251013194531NAL0001891793001, received 2025-10-13
Total assets, end of year$36,433,725Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251013194531NAL0001891793001, received 2025-10-13
Net assets, end of year$36,433,725Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20251013194531NAL0001891793001, received 2025-10-13
Total income$7,782,437Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20251013194531NAL0001891793001, received 2025-10-13
Net income$4,082,732Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20251013194531NAL0001891793001, received 2025-10-13
Employer contributions$1,756Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251013194531NAL0001891793001, received 2025-10-13
Participant contributions$4,184,249Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20251013194531NAL0001891793001, received 2025-10-13
Other contributions (incl. rollovers)$309,680Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20251013194531NAL0001891793001, received 2025-10-13
Total contributions$4,495,685Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251013194531NAL0001891793001, received 2025-10-13
Benefit payments$3,383,791Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20251013194531NAL0001891793001, received 2025-10-13
Total expenses (incl. benefit payments)$3,699,705Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20251013194531NAL0001891793001, received 2025-10-13
Total administrative expenses$315,914Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251013194531NAL0001891793001, received 2025-10-13
Contract administrator fees$315,914Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20251013194531NAL0001891793001, received 2025-10-13
Administrative expenses excluding investment management$315,914derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251013194531NAL0001891793001, received 2025-10-13
Held in mutual funds$4,620,454Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20251013194531NAL0001891793001, received 2025-10-13
Independent auditorWILLIAM VAUGHAN COMPANYSchedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20251013194531NAL0001891793001, received 2025-10-13

Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20251013194531NAL0001891793001, received 2025-10-13.

Service providers paid directly by the plan

ProviderRelationshipService codesDirect compensationIndirect
PRINCIPAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANYrecordkeeperCONTRACT ADMINISTRATOR 13 Contract administrator; 37 Participant loan processing; 50 Direct payment from the plan; 64 Recordkeeping fees $194,926yes
ASCENSUSCONTRACT ADMINISTRATOR 13 Contract administrator; 50 Direct payment from the plan; 49 Other services; 99 Other fees $102,504yes
WILLIAM VAUGHAN COMPANYACCOUNTANT 10 Accounting (including auditing); 50 Direct payment from the plan $18,484no
FORTUNE FINANCIAL SERVICES INCOTHER SERVICES 49 Other services; 99 Other fees $0yes
MORNINGSTAR INVESTMENT MGMT LLCINV ADV, PARTICIPANTS 26 Investment advisory (participants); 70 Consulting fees $0yes
WILSHIRE ADVISORS LLCINVESTMENT ADVISORY 27 Investment advisory (plan); 72 Other investment fees and expenses $0yes

Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20251013194531NAL0001891793001, received 2025-10-13.

What changed since the 2023 plan year

Figure20232024Change
Total assets$32,350,993$36,433,72512.6%
Participants with a balance1,8662,0278.6%
Administrative expenses$327,256$315,914-3.5%
Recordkeeping fees per participantnot reportednot reported
Employer contributionsnot reported$1,756

Prior filing 20241015120359NAL0055972770001, received 2024-10-15; the plan years are contiguous.

Alerts, claims and corrections

Alert me when this filing changes

One email when a new Form 5500 for Cora Health Services Retirement Salary Savings Plan appears in the Department of Labor data. Confirmation link first; unsubscribe link in every email.

Claim this plan

For the sponsor or its plan administrator: request to verify or annotate this page. A work email address at the sponsor speeds up verification.

Report a correction

Every figure is reproduced from the filing with its source. Tell us which figure and what the filing says instead.

Sponsor name as filed: CORA HEALTH SERVICES, INC.; SEC registrant: CORA HEALTH SERVICES INC (CIK 1061818, matched by EIN).