Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › Georgia-pacific
Total assets, end of year · largest plan, Georgia-pacific LLC 401(k) Retirement Savings Plan · plan year 2024
$4,722,128,339
22,210 participants with a balance. This filing reports no recordkeeping fee and no administrative expenses excluding investment management, so there is no headline cost figure.
Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251009114242NAL0006520833001, received 2025-10-09
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251009114242NAL0006520833001, received 2025-10-09
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans over $1B in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-10-09.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant
$0.00
Fewer than 50 comparable plans report this figure; no percentile.
= $0 / 22,210
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251009114242NAL0006520833001, received 2025-10-09
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251009114242NAL0006520833001, received 2025-10-09
Administrative expenses per participant
$76.05
Higher than 55% of the 1,076 plans over $1B that report it.
= $1,689,133 / 22,210
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251009114242NAL0006520833001, received 2025-10-09
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251009114242NAL0006520833001, received 2025-10-09
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
0.036%
Higher than 37% of the 1,076 plans over $1B that report it.
= $1,689,133 / $4,722,128,339
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251009114242NAL0006520833001, received 2025-10-09
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251009114242NAL0006520833001, received 2025-10-09
Employer contributions per participant
$5,350
Higher than 71% of the 1,135 plans over $1B that report it.
= $118,825,797 / 22,210
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251009114242NAL0006520833001, received 2025-10-09
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251009114242NAL0006520833001, received 2025-10-09
Employer share of total contributions
40.7%
Higher than 76% of the 1,135 plans over $1B that report it.
= $118,825,797 / $291,861,941
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251009114242NAL0006520833001, received 2025-10-09
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251009114242NAL0006520833001, received 2025-10-09
98.8% of this plan's assets are held in a master trust. Costs reported at the trust level and allocated by the plan's share: administrative expenses $618,341 ($103.89 per participant including the plan's own Schedule H). Benchmarks and percentiles use the plan's own Schedule H only.
Plan terms are described in Georgia-pacific LLC's SEC filings: Form 11-K filed 2005-06-29 and Form 10-K filed 2005-03-01. No term could be quoted from them with the required precision.
| Plan | Assets | Participants with a balance | Headline | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Georgia-pacific LLC 401(k) Retirement Savings Plan | $4,722,128,339 | 22,210 | 2024 | |
| Georgia-pacific LLC Hourly 401(k) Plan | $1,486,338,993 | 20,425 | $46.03 recordkeeping fees per participant | 2024 |
Sponsor name as filed: GEORGIA-PACIFIC LLC; SEC registrant: GEORGIA PACIFIC CORP (CIK 41077, matched by EIN).