Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › Georgia-pacific › plan 018
Filed as negative.Schedule H line 2i(3) is reported as -$173,579. The filing is shown as received; the derived figures below treat a negative amount as zero, and a percentile is only shown for positive values.
Total assets, end of year · Georgia-pacific LLC 401(k) Retirement Savings Plan · plan year 2024
$4,722,128,339
22,210 participants with a balance. This filing reports no recordkeeping fee and no administrative expenses excluding investment management, so there is no headline cost figure.
Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251009114242NAL0006520833001, received 2025-10-09
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251009114242NAL0006520833001, received 2025-10-09
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans over $1B in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-10-09.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant
$0.00
Fewer than 50 comparable plans report this figure; no percentile.
= $0 / 22,210
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251009114242NAL0006520833001, received 2025-10-09
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251009114242NAL0006520833001, received 2025-10-09
Administrative expenses per participant
$76.05
Higher than 55% of the 1,076 plans over $1B that report it.
= $1,689,133 / 22,210
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251009114242NAL0006520833001, received 2025-10-09
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251009114242NAL0006520833001, received 2025-10-09
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
0.036%
Higher than 37% of the 1,076 plans over $1B that report it.
= $1,689,133 / $4,722,128,339
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251009114242NAL0006520833001, received 2025-10-09
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251009114242NAL0006520833001, received 2025-10-09
Employer contributions per participant
$5,350
Higher than 71% of the 1,135 plans over $1B that report it.
= $118,825,797 / 22,210
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251009114242NAL0006520833001, received 2025-10-09
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251009114242NAL0006520833001, received 2025-10-09
Employer share of total contributions
40.7%
Higher than 76% of the 1,135 plans over $1B that report it.
= $118,825,797 / $291,861,941
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251009114242NAL0006520833001, received 2025-10-09
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251009114242NAL0006520833001, received 2025-10-09
98.8% of this plan's assets are held in a master trust. Costs reported at the trust level and allocated by the plan's share: administrative expenses $618,341 ($103.89 per participant including the plan's own Schedule H). Benchmarks and percentiles use the plan's own Schedule H only.
2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2R participant brokerage window · 2S pre-approved plan document · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3H controlled-group sponsor · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20251009114242NAL0006520833001, received 2025-10-09
| Field | Value | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | GEORGIA-PACIFIC LLC | Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20251009114242NAL0006520833001, received 2025-10-09 |
| Plan name | GEORGIA-PACIFIC LLC 401(K) RETIREMENT SAVINGS PLAN | Form 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20251009114242NAL0006520833001, received 2025-10-09 |
| Sponsor EIN / plan number | 93-0432081 / 018 | Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20251009114242NAL0006520833001, received 2025-10-09 |
| Plan type | single-employer | Form 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20251009114242NAL0006520833001, received 2025-10-09 |
| Sponsor location | ATLANTA, GA | Form 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20251009114242NAL0006520833001, received 2025-10-09 |
| Industry (business code) | 321210, Manufacturing | Form 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20251009114242NAL0006520833001, received 2025-10-09 |
| Plan year | 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31 | Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20251009114242NAL0006520833001, received 2025-10-09 |
| Filing received | 2025-10-09 | Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20251009114242NAL0006520833001, received 2025-10-09 |
| Final filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20251009114242NAL0006520833001, received 2025-10-09 |
| Amended filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20251009114242NAL0006520833001, received 2025-10-09 |
| Participants, beginning of year | 21,461 | Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20251009114242NAL0006520833001, received 2025-10-09 |
| Active participants | 15,495 | Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20251009114242NAL0006520833001, received 2025-10-09 |
| Participants, end of year | 22,298 | Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20251009114242NAL0006520833001, received 2025-10-09 |
| Participants with an account balance | 22,210 | Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251009114242NAL0006520833001, received 2025-10-09 |
| Total assets, beginning of year | $4,380,723,863 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20251009114242NAL0006520833001, received 2025-10-09 |
| Total assets, end of year | $4,722,128,339 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251009114242NAL0006520833001, received 2025-10-09 |
| Net assets, end of year | $4,721,033,986 | Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20251009114242NAL0006520833001, received 2025-10-09 |
| Total income | $926,297,781 | Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20251009114242NAL0006520833001, received 2025-10-09 |
| Net income | $339,961,053 | Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20251009114242NAL0006520833001, received 2025-10-09 |
| Employer contributions | $118,825,797 | Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251009114242NAL0006520833001, received 2025-10-09 |
| Participant contributions | $148,196,060 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20251009114242NAL0006520833001, received 2025-10-09 |
| Other contributions (incl. rollovers) | $24,840,084 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20251009114242NAL0006520833001, received 2025-10-09 |
| Total contributions | $291,861,941 | Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251009114242NAL0006520833001, received 2025-10-09 |
| Benefit payments | $583,202,849 | Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20251009114242NAL0006520833001, received 2025-10-09 |
| Total expenses (incl. benefit payments) | $586,336,728 | Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20251009114242NAL0006520833001, received 2025-10-09 |
| Total administrative expenses | $1,689,133 | Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251009114242NAL0006520833001, received 2025-10-09 |
| Contract administrator fees | $13,500 | Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20251009114242NAL0006520833001, received 2025-10-09 |
| Recordkeeping fees | -$173,579 (filed as negative) | Schedule H, line 2i(3); OTH_RECORDKEEPING_FEES_AMT pos 160; filing 20251009114242NAL0006520833001, received 2025-10-09 |
| IQPA audit fees | $24,985 | Schedule H, line 2i(4); IQPA_AUDIT_FEES_AMT pos 161; filing 20251009114242NAL0006520833001, received 2025-10-09 |
| Investment advisory and management fees | $1,707,206 | Schedule H, line 2i(5); INVST_MGMT_FEES_AMT pos 107; filing 20251009114242NAL0006520833001, received 2025-10-09 |
| Administrative expenses excluding investment management | $0 | derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251009114242NAL0006520833001, received 2025-10-09 |
| Held in master trusts | $4,664,309,180 | Schedule H, line 1c(11) col (b); INT_MASTER_TR_EOY_AMT pos 53; filing 20251009114242NAL0006520833001, received 2025-10-09 |
| Held in common/collective trusts | $0 | Schedule H, line 1c(9) col (b); INT_COMMON_TR_EOY_AMT pos 51; filing 20251009114242NAL0006520833001, received 2025-10-09 |
| Held in mutual funds | $0 | Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20251009114242NAL0006520833001, received 2025-10-09 |
| Independent auditor | CBIZ CPAS P.C. | Schedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20251009114242NAL0006520833001, received 2025-10-09 |
Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20251009114242NAL0006520833001, received 2025-10-09.
| Provider | Relationship | Service codes | Direct compensation | Indirect |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STRATEGIC ADVISORS, INC. | ADVISOR | 27 Investment advisory (plan) | $1,707,207 | no |
| ALIGHT FINANCIAL ADVISORS, LLCrecordkeeper | RECORDKEEPER | 49 Other services | $35,500 | no |
| THE VANGUARD GROUP, INC. | INVESTMENT ADVISOR | 28 Investment management | $31,468 | no |
| THE NORTHERN TRUST COMPANY | TRUSTEE | 49 Other services | $27,732 | no |
| CBIZ CPAS P.C. | ACCOUNTANT/AUDITOR | 10 Accounting (including auditing) | $24,985 | no |
| WILLIS TOWERS WATSON US LLC | ACTUARY | 16 Consulting (general) | $22,000 | no |
Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20251009114242NAL0006520833001, received 2025-10-09.
KOCH COMPANIES DC MASTER TRUST (EIN 270627941, PN 001): plan interest $4,664,309,180, 34.8% of the trust. The trust's own filing (20250930110244NAL0005453491001, received 2025-09-30) reports net assets $13,404,413,873, administrative expenses $1,777,005, recordkeeping fees $0, investment management fees $547,674 and 2 Schedule C providers.
| Provider (trust level) | Service codes | Paid by the trust | Allocated to this plan |
|---|---|---|---|
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS INSTITUTIONALrecordkeeper | 60 99 | $0 | $0 |
| WEALTH MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS INC | 49 | $0 | $0 |
Schedule D Part I of the plan's filing; the trust's Schedule H and Schedule C. Allocation = the plan's interest divided by the trust's net assets.
| Figure | 2023 | 2024 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | $4,380,723,863 | $4,722,128,339 | 7.8% |
| Participants with a balance | 21,372 | 22,210 | 3.9% |
| Administrative expenses | $2,517,402 | $1,689,133 | -32.9% |
| Recordkeeping fees per participant | $0.28 | not reported | |
| Employer contributions | $112,818,493 | $118,825,797 | 5.3% |
Prior filing 20241013124602NAL0012428707001, received 2024-10-13; the plan years are contiguous.