Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › Hunt Club
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Hunt Club 401(k) Plan · plan year 2024
$125.79
Higher than 58% of the 14,713 plans $1 to 10M that report it.
= $20,504 / 163
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251015131652NAL0002350707001, received 2025-10-15
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251015131652NAL0002350707001, received 2025-10-15
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $1 to 10M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-10-15.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses per participant
$167.77
Higher than 55% of the 15,210 plans $1 to 10M that report it.
= $27,346 / 163
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251015131652NAL0002350707001, received 2025-10-15
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251015131652NAL0002350707001, received 2025-10-15
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
0.606%
Higher than 59% of the 15,243 plans $1 to 10M that report it.
= $27,346 / $4,515,774
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251015131652NAL0002350707001, received 2025-10-15
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251015131652NAL0002350707001, received 2025-10-15
Employer contributions per participant
$1,953
Higher than 72% of the 13,342 plans $1 to 10M that report it.
= $318,389 / 163
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251015131652NAL0002350707001, received 2025-10-15
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251015131652NAL0002350707001, received 2025-10-15
Employer share of total contributions
29.6%
Higher than 52% of the 13,370 plans $1 to 10M that report it.
= $318,389 / $1,076,044
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251015131652NAL0002350707001, received 2025-10-15
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251015131652NAL0002350707001, received 2025-10-15
Plan terms are not published in public filings.
2A age/service-weighted · 2E profit-sharing · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2T default investment (QDIA) · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20251015131652NAL0002350707001, received 2025-10-15
| Field | Value | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | HUNT CLUB INC. | Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20251015131652NAL0002350707001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Plan name | HUNT CLUB 401(K) PLAN | Form 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20251015131652NAL0002350707001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Sponsor EIN / plan number | 30-1035080 / 002 | Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20251015131652NAL0002350707001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Plan type | single-employer | Form 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20251015131652NAL0002350707001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Sponsor location | CHICAGO, IL | Form 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20251015131652NAL0002350707001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Industry (business code) | 561300, Administrative and support and waste management services | Form 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20251015131652NAL0002350707001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Plan year | 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31 | Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20251015131652NAL0002350707001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Filing received | 2025-10-15 | Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20251015131652NAL0002350707001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Final filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20251015131652NAL0002350707001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Amended filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20251015131652NAL0002350707001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Participants, beginning of year | 182 | Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20251015131652NAL0002350707001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Active participants | 78 | Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20251015131652NAL0002350707001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Participants, end of year | 183 | Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20251015131652NAL0002350707001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Participants with an account balance | 163 | Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251015131652NAL0002350707001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Total assets, beginning of year | $3,786,488 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20251015131652NAL0002350707001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Total assets, end of year | $4,515,774 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251015131652NAL0002350707001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Net assets, end of year | $4,515,774 | Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20251015131652NAL0002350707001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Total income | $1,655,030 | Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20251015131652NAL0002350707001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Net income | $729,286 | Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20251015131652NAL0002350707001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Employer contributions | $318,389 | Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251015131652NAL0002350707001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Participant contributions | $757,655 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20251015131652NAL0002350707001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Total contributions | $1,076,044 | Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251015131652NAL0002350707001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Benefit payments | $898,398 | Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20251015131652NAL0002350707001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Total expenses (incl. benefit payments) | $925,744 | Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20251015131652NAL0002350707001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Total administrative expenses | $27,346 | Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251015131652NAL0002350707001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Contract administrator fees | $20,504 | Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20251015131652NAL0002350707001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Investment advisory and management fees | $6,842 | Schedule H, line 2i(5); INVST_MGMT_FEES_AMT pos 107; filing 20251015131652NAL0002350707001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Administrative expenses excluding investment management | $20,504 | derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251015131652NAL0002350707001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Held in mutual funds | $4,490,860 | Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20251015131652NAL0002350707001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Independent auditor | OSTROW, REISIN, BERK & ABRAMS LTD | Schedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20251015131652NAL0002350707001, received 2025-10-15 |
Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20251015131652NAL0002350707001, received 2025-10-15.
| Provider | Relationship | Service codes | Direct compensation | Indirect |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEWPORT GROUP, INC.recordkeeper | NONE | 27 Investment advisory (plan); 99 Other fees; 37 Participant loan processing; 15 Recordkeeping and information management; 64 Recordkeeping fees; 50 Direct payment from the plan | $20,578 | yes |
| MERRILL LYNCH RETIREMENT & BENEFIT | NONE | 27 Investment advisory (plan); 50 Direct payment from the plan | $6,842 | no |
Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20251015131652NAL0002350707001, received 2025-10-15.
| Figure | 2023 | 2024 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | $3,786,488 | $4,515,774 | 19.3% |
| Participants with a balance | 165 | 163 | -1.2% |
| Administrative expenses | $20,605 | $27,346 | 32.7% |
| Recordkeeping fees per participant | $24.33 | not reported | |
| Employer contributions | $281,289 | $318,389 | 13.2% |
Prior filing 20240927151802NAL0001150691001, received 2024-09-27; the plan years are contiguous.
Sponsor name as filed: HUNT CLUB INC.; SEC registrant: Hunt Club Inc. (CIK 1733236, matched by EIN).