401k Record

Employers › Information Services Group

Information Services Group 401(k)

Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Information Services Group, Inc. Profit Sharing Plan · plan year 2024

$46.29

Higher than 23% of the 8,758 plans $50 to 250M that report it.

Source

= $26,661 / 576
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251014092245NAL0001164755001, received 2025-10-14
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251014092245NAL0001164755001, received 2025-10-14

10th: $16.21median $93.2090th: $246.84

Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $50 to 250M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-10-14.

Cost and contributions

Recordkeeping fees per participant

not reported

Not reported on this filing.

Administrative expenses per participant

$46.29

10th: $29.39median $132.8490th: $350.58

Higher than 15% of the 9,042 plans $50 to 250M that report it.

Source

= $26,661 / 576
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251014092245NAL0001164755001, received 2025-10-14
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251014092245NAL0001164755001, received 2025-10-14

Administrative expenses as a share of assets

0.023%

10th: 0.022%median 0.136%90th: 0.326%

Higher than 10% of the 9,049 plans $50 to 250M that report it.

Source

= $26,661 / $118,004,530
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251014092245NAL0001164755001, received 2025-10-14
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251014092245NAL0001164755001, received 2025-10-14

Employer contributions per participant

$1,230

10th: $965median $2,73890th: $8,164

Higher than 14% of the 9,105 plans $50 to 250M that report it.

Source

= $708,609 / 576
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251014092245NAL0001164755001, received 2025-10-14
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251014092245NAL0001164755001, received 2025-10-14

Employer share of total contributions

8.5%

10th: 15.6%median 29.5%90th: 50.6%

Higher than 3% of the 9,112 plans $50 to 250M that report it.

Source

= $708,609 / $8,372,197
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251014092245NAL0001164755001, received 2025-10-14
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251014092245NAL0001164755001, received 2025-10-14

Plan terms, as stated in Information Services Group, Inc.'s SEC filings

Plan terms are described in Information Services Group, Inc.'s SEC filings: Form 10-K filed 2026-03-06. No term could be quoted from them with the required precision.

Plan features

2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2R participant brokerage window · 2S pre-approved plan document · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · 3H controlled-group sponsor · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20251014092245NAL0001164755001, received 2025-10-14

Full record, Information Services Group, Inc. Profit Sharing Plan

FieldValueSource
Plan sponsorINFORMATION SERVICES GROUP, INC.Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20251014092245NAL0001164755001, received 2025-10-14
Plan nameINFORMATION SERVICES GROUP, INC. PROFIT SHARING PLANForm 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20251014092245NAL0001164755001, received 2025-10-14
Sponsor EIN / plan number20-5261587 / 002Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20251014092245NAL0001164755001, received 2025-10-14
Plan typesingle-employerForm 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20251014092245NAL0001164755001, received 2025-10-14
Sponsor locationSTAMFORD, CTForm 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20251014092245NAL0001164755001, received 2025-10-14
Industry (business code)541800, Professional, scientific, and technical servicesForm 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20251014092245NAL0001164755001, received 2025-10-14
Plan year2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20251014092245NAL0001164755001, received 2025-10-14
Filing received2025-10-14Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20251014092245NAL0001164755001, received 2025-10-14
Final filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20251014092245NAL0001164755001, received 2025-10-14
Amended filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20251014092245NAL0001164755001, received 2025-10-14
Participants, beginning of year628Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20251014092245NAL0001164755001, received 2025-10-14
Active participants405Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20251014092245NAL0001164755001, received 2025-10-14
Participants, end of year591Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20251014092245NAL0001164755001, received 2025-10-14
Participants with an account balance576Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251014092245NAL0001164755001, received 2025-10-14
Total assets, beginning of year$107,049,998Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20251014092245NAL0001164755001, received 2025-10-14
Total assets, end of year$118,004,530Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251014092245NAL0001164755001, received 2025-10-14
Net assets, end of year$118,004,530Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20251014092245NAL0001164755001, received 2025-10-14
Total income$24,198,314Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20251014092245NAL0001164755001, received 2025-10-14
Net income$10,954,532Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20251014092245NAL0001164755001, received 2025-10-14
Employer contributions$708,609Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251014092245NAL0001164755001, received 2025-10-14
Participant contributions$6,165,749Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20251014092245NAL0001164755001, received 2025-10-14
Other contributions (incl. rollovers)$1,497,839Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20251014092245NAL0001164755001, received 2025-10-14
Total contributions$8,372,197Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251014092245NAL0001164755001, received 2025-10-14
Benefit payments$13,207,904Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20251014092245NAL0001164755001, received 2025-10-14
Total expenses (incl. benefit payments)$13,243,782Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20251014092245NAL0001164755001, received 2025-10-14
Total administrative expenses$26,661Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251014092245NAL0001164755001, received 2025-10-14
Administrative expenses excluding investment management$26,661derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251014092245NAL0001164755001, received 2025-10-14
Held in common/collective trusts$5,490,727Schedule H, line 1c(9) col (b); INT_COMMON_TR_EOY_AMT pos 51; filing 20251014092245NAL0001164755001, received 2025-10-14
Held in mutual funds$103,862,678Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20251014092245NAL0001164755001, received 2025-10-14
Independent auditorCBIZ CPAS P.C.Schedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20251014092245NAL0001164755001, received 2025-10-14

Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20251014092245NAL0001164755001, received 2025-10-14.

Service providers paid directly by the plan

ProviderRelationshipService codesDirect compensationIndirect
MARCUM LLPACCOUNTANT 10 Accounting (including auditing) $18,540no
MERRILL LYNCH, PIERCE, FENNER AND SrecordkeeperRECORDKEEPER 15 Recordkeeping and information management; 52 Investment management fees paid indirectly by plan; 59 Shareholder servicing fees; 60 Sub-transfer agency fees; 62 Float revenue; 63 Distribution (12b-1) fees; 71 Securities brokerage commissions and fees; 72 Other investment fees and expenses $10,550yes

Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20251014092245NAL0001164755001, received 2025-10-14.

What changed since the 2023 plan year

Figure20232024Change
Total assets$107,049,998$118,004,53010.2%
Participants with a balance598576-3.7%
Administrative expenses$22,316$26,66119.5%
Recordkeeping fees per participant$11.26not reported
Employer contributions$66,000$708,609973.6%

Prior filing 20241015160303NAL0029034577001, received 2024-10-15; the plan years are contiguous.

Alerts, claims and corrections

Alert me when this filing changes

One email when a new Form 5500 for Information Services Group, Inc. Profit Sharing Plan appears in the Department of Labor data. Confirmation link first; unsubscribe link in every email.

Claim this plan

For the sponsor or its plan administrator: request to verify or annotate this page. A work email address at the sponsor speeds up verification.

Report a correction

Every figure is reproduced from the filing with its source. Tell us which figure and what the filing says instead.

Sponsor name as filed: INFORMATION SERVICES GROUP, INC.; SEC registrant: Information Services Group Inc. (CIK 1371489, matched by EIN; display name from the Form 10-K cover).