401k Record

Employers › Inspirato

Inspirato 401(k)

Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Inspirato LLC 401(k) Plan · plan year 2024

$145.54

Higher than 59% of the 24,371 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $118,472 / 814
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251013150438NAL0001481073001, received 2025-10-13
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251013150438NAL0001481073001, received 2025-10-13

10th: $15.36median $118.8890th: $340.63

Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $10 to 50M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-10-13.

Cost and contributions

Recordkeeping fees per participant

not reported

Not reported on this filing.

Administrative expenses per participant

$145.54

10th: $26.86median $197.2590th: $456.10

Higher than 37% of the 25,098 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $118,472 / 814
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251013150438NAL0001481073001, received 2025-10-13
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251013150438NAL0001481073001, received 2025-10-13

Administrative expenses as a share of assets

0.273%

10th: 0.035%median 0.289%90th: 0.599%

Higher than 47% of the 25,132 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $118,472 / $43,446,290
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251013150438NAL0001481073001, received 2025-10-13
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251013150438NAL0001481073001, received 2025-10-13

Employer contributions per participant

$236

10th: $664median $2,07490th: $4,751

Higher than 2% of the 24,050 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $192,152 / 814
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251013150438NAL0001481073001, received 2025-10-13
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251013150438NAL0001481073001, received 2025-10-13

Employer share of total contributions

3.7%

10th: 13.1%median 27.9%90th: 45.2%

Higher than 2% of the 24,084 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $192,152 / $5,186,458
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251013150438NAL0001481073001, received 2025-10-13
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251013150438NAL0001481073001, received 2025-10-13

Plan terms, as stated in Inspirato LLC's SEC filings

Plan terms are not published in public filings.

Plan features

2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2S pre-approved plan document · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20251013150438NAL0001481073001, received 2025-10-13

Full record, Inspirato LLC 401(k) Plan

FieldValueSource
Plan sponsorINSPIRATO LLCForm 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20251013150438NAL0001481073001, received 2025-10-13
Plan nameINSPIRATO LLC 401(K) PLANForm 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20251013150438NAL0001481073001, received 2025-10-13
Sponsor EIN / plan number80-0552353 / 001Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20251013150438NAL0001481073001, received 2025-10-13
Plan typesingle-employerForm 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20251013150438NAL0001481073001, received 2025-10-13
Sponsor locationDENVER, COForm 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20251013150438NAL0001481073001, received 2025-10-13
Industry (business code)721199, Accommodation and food servicesForm 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20251013150438NAL0001481073001, received 2025-10-13
Plan year2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20251013150438NAL0001481073001, received 2025-10-13
Filing received2025-10-13Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20251013150438NAL0001481073001, received 2025-10-13
Final filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20251013150438NAL0001481073001, received 2025-10-13
Amended filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20251013150438NAL0001481073001, received 2025-10-13
Participants, beginning of year1,067Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20251013150438NAL0001481073001, received 2025-10-13
Active participants457Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20251013150438NAL0001481073001, received 2025-10-13
Participants, end of year822Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20251013150438NAL0001481073001, received 2025-10-13
Participants with an account balance814Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251013150438NAL0001481073001, received 2025-10-13
Total assets, beginning of year$42,320,556Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20251013150438NAL0001481073001, received 2025-10-13
Total assets, end of year$43,446,290Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251013150438NAL0001481073001, received 2025-10-13
Net assets, end of year$43,446,290Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20251013150438NAL0001481073001, received 2025-10-13
Total income$11,551,860Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20251013150438NAL0001481073001, received 2025-10-13
Net income$1,125,734Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20251013150438NAL0001481073001, received 2025-10-13
Employer contributions$192,152Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251013150438NAL0001481073001, received 2025-10-13
Participant contributions$4,775,498Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20251013150438NAL0001481073001, received 2025-10-13
Other contributions (incl. rollovers)$218,808Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20251013150438NAL0001481073001, received 2025-10-13
Total contributions$5,186,458Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251013150438NAL0001481073001, received 2025-10-13
Benefit payments$10,307,654Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20251013150438NAL0001481073001, received 2025-10-13
Total expenses (incl. benefit payments)$10,426,126Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20251013150438NAL0001481073001, received 2025-10-13
Total administrative expenses$118,472Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251013150438NAL0001481073001, received 2025-10-13
Contract administrator fees$118,472Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20251013150438NAL0001481073001, received 2025-10-13
Administrative expenses excluding investment management$118,472derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251013150438NAL0001481073001, received 2025-10-13
Held in common/collective trusts$35,275,566Schedule H, line 1c(9) col (b); INT_COMMON_TR_EOY_AMT pos 51; filing 20251013150438NAL0001481073001, received 2025-10-13
Held in mutual funds$5,445,439Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20251013150438NAL0001481073001, received 2025-10-13
Independent auditorBDO USA, PCSchedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20251013150438NAL0001481073001, received 2025-10-13

Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20251013150438NAL0001481073001, received 2025-10-13.

Service providers paid directly by the plan

ProviderRelationshipService codesDirect compensationIndirect
PRINCIPAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANYrecordkeeperCONTRACT ADMINISTRATOR 13 Contract administrator; 37 Participant loan processing; 50 Direct payment from the plan; 64 Recordkeeping fees $118,472yes
MORNINGSTAR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LINV ADV, PARTICIPANTS 26 Investment advisory (participants); 70 Consulting fees $0yes

Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20251013150438NAL0001481073001, received 2025-10-13.

What changed since the 2023 plan year

Figure20232024Change
Total assets$42,320,556$43,446,2902.7%
Participants with a balance936814-13.0%
Administrative expenses$103,327$118,47214.7%
Recordkeeping fees per participantnot reportednot reported
Employer contributions$1,163,742$192,152-83.5%

Prior filing 20241009111051NAL0032495680001, received 2024-10-09; the plan years are contiguous.

Alerts, claims and corrections

Alert me when this filing changes

One email when a new Form 5500 for Inspirato LLC 401(k) Plan appears in the Department of Labor data. Confirmation link first; unsubscribe link in every email.

Claim this plan

For the sponsor or its plan administrator: request to verify or annotate this page. A work email address at the sponsor speeds up verification.

Report a correction

Every figure is reproduced from the filing with its source. Tell us which figure and what the filing says instead.

Sponsor name as filed: INSPIRATO LLC; SEC registrant: Inspirato LLC (CIK 1534055, matched by EIN).