Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › Kasper a S L
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Premier Brands Group Holdings LLC Retirement Plan · plan year 2024
$218.00
Higher than 87% of the 8,758 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $271,413 / 1,245
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250806152122NAL0001760115001, received 2025-08-06
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250806152122NAL0001760115001, received 2025-08-06
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $50 to 250M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-08-06.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses per participant
$218.00
Higher than 74% of the 9,042 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $271,413 / 1,245
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250806152122NAL0001760115001, received 2025-08-06
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250806152122NAL0001760115001, received 2025-08-06
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
0.135%
Higher than 50% of the 9,049 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $271,413 / $201,062,517
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250806152122NAL0001760115001, received 2025-08-06
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250806152122NAL0001760115001, received 2025-08-06
Employer contributions per participant
$1,499
Higher than 20% of the 9,105 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $1,865,720 / 1,245
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250806152122NAL0001760115001, received 2025-08-06
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250806152122NAL0001760115001, received 2025-08-06
Employer share of total contributions
28.6%
Higher than 46% of the 9,112 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $1,865,720 / $6,520,591
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250806152122NAL0001760115001, received 2025-08-06
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250806152122NAL0001760115001, received 2025-08-06
Plan terms are described in Kasper a S L Ltd's SEC filings: Form 10-K filed 2003-04-14. No term could be quoted from them with the required precision.
2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2R participant brokerage window · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20250806152122NAL0001760115001, received 2025-08-06
| Field | Value | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | PREMIER BRANDS GROUP HOLDINGS LLC | Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20250806152122NAL0001760115001, received 2025-08-06 |
| Plan name | PREMIER BRANDS GROUP HOLDINGS LLC RETIREMENT PLAN | Form 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20250806152122NAL0001760115001, received 2025-08-06 |
| Sponsor EIN / plan number | 22-3497645 / 003 | Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20250806152122NAL0001760115001, received 2025-08-06 |
| Plan type | single-employer | Form 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20250806152122NAL0001760115001, received 2025-08-06 |
| Sponsor location | BRISTOL, PA | Form 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20250806152122NAL0001760115001, received 2025-08-06 |
| Industry (business code) | 424300, Wholesale trade | Form 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20250806152122NAL0001760115001, received 2025-08-06 |
| Plan year | 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31 | Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20250806152122NAL0001760115001, received 2025-08-06 |
| Filing received | 2025-08-06 | Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20250806152122NAL0001760115001, received 2025-08-06 |
| Final filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20250806152122NAL0001760115001, received 2025-08-06 |
| Amended filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20250806152122NAL0001760115001, received 2025-08-06 |
| Participants, beginning of year | 1,714 | Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20250806152122NAL0001760115001, received 2025-08-06 |
| Active participants | 909 | Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20250806152122NAL0001760115001, received 2025-08-06 |
| Participants, end of year | 1,669 | Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20250806152122NAL0001760115001, received 2025-08-06 |
| Participants with an account balance | 1,245 | Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250806152122NAL0001760115001, received 2025-08-06 |
| Total assets, beginning of year | $185,177,958 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20250806152122NAL0001760115001, received 2025-08-06 |
| Total assets, end of year | $201,062,517 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250806152122NAL0001760115001, received 2025-08-06 |
| Net assets, end of year | $201,062,517 | Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20250806152122NAL0001760115001, received 2025-08-06 |
| Total income | $35,129,076 | Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20250806152122NAL0001760115001, received 2025-08-06 |
| Net income | $16,234,897 | Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20250806152122NAL0001760115001, received 2025-08-06 |
| Employer contributions | $1,865,720 | Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250806152122NAL0001760115001, received 2025-08-06 |
| Participant contributions | $4,295,744 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20250806152122NAL0001760115001, received 2025-08-06 |
| Other contributions (incl. rollovers) | $359,127 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20250806152122NAL0001760115001, received 2025-08-06 |
| Total contributions | $6,520,591 | Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250806152122NAL0001760115001, received 2025-08-06 |
| Benefit payments | $18,622,766 | Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20250806152122NAL0001760115001, received 2025-08-06 |
| Total expenses (incl. benefit payments) | $18,894,179 | Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20250806152122NAL0001760115001, received 2025-08-06 |
| Total administrative expenses | $271,413 | Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250806152122NAL0001760115001, received 2025-08-06 |
| Contract administrator fees | $271,413 | Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20250806152122NAL0001760115001, received 2025-08-06 |
| Administrative expenses excluding investment management | $271,413 | derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250806152122NAL0001760115001, received 2025-08-06 |
| Held in common/collective trusts | $31,277,593 | Schedule H, line 1c(9) col (b); INT_COMMON_TR_EOY_AMT pos 51; filing 20250806152122NAL0001760115001, received 2025-08-06 |
| Held in mutual funds | $168,267,853 | Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20250806152122NAL0001760115001, received 2025-08-06 |
| Independent auditor | BDO USA, P.C. | Schedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20250806152122NAL0001760115001, received 2025-08-06 |
Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20250806152122NAL0001760115001, received 2025-08-06.
| Provider | Relationship | Service codes | Direct compensation | Indirect |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MERRILL LYNCH PIERCE FENNER & SMITHrecordkeeper | RECORDKEEPER | 15 Recordkeeping and information management; 52 Investment management fees paid indirectly by plan; 59 Shareholder servicing fees; 60 Sub-transfer agency fees; 62 Float revenue; 72 Other investment fees and expenses | $170,813 | yes |
| ONEDIGITAL INVESTMENT ADVISORS LLC | CONSULTANT | 16 Consulting (general); 50 Direct payment from the plan | $65,000 | no |
| BDO USA, P.C. | AUDITOR | 10 Accounting (including auditing) | $35,600 | no |
Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20250806152122NAL0001760115001, received 2025-08-06.
| Figure | 2023 | 2024 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | $185,177,958 | $201,062,517 | 8.6% |
| Participants with a balance | 1,297 | 1,245 | -4.0% |
| Administrative expenses | $298,844 | $271,413 | -9.2% |
| Recordkeeping fees per participant | not reported | not reported | |
| Employer contributions | $1,819,188 | $1,865,720 | 2.6% |
Prior filing 20240918143928NAL0002652371001, received 2024-09-18; the plan years are contiguous.
Sponsor name as filed: PREMIER BRANDS GROUP HOLDINGS LLC; SEC registrant: KASPER A S L LTD (CIK 1037067, matched by EIN).