Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › Kenvue
Total assets, end of year · largest plan, Kenvue Savings Plan · plan year 2024
$1,315,558,854
4,671 participants with a balance. This filing reports no recordkeeping fee and no administrative expenses excluding investment management, so there is no headline cost figure.
Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251014102416NAL0003650976001, received 2025-10-14
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251014102416NAL0003650976001, received 2025-10-14
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans over $1B in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-10-14.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant
$0.00
Fewer than 50 comparable plans report this figure; no percentile.
= $0 / 4,671
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251014102416NAL0003650976001, received 2025-10-14
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251014102416NAL0003650976001, received 2025-10-14
Administrative expenses per participant
$0.00
Fewer than 50 comparable plans report this figure; no percentile.
= $0 / 4,671
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251014102416NAL0003650976001, received 2025-10-14
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251014102416NAL0003650976001, received 2025-10-14
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
0.000%
Fewer than 50 comparable plans report this figure; no percentile.
= $0 / $1,315,558,854
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251014102416NAL0003650976001, received 2025-10-14
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251014102416NAL0003650976001, received 2025-10-14
Employer contributions per participant
$13,208
Higher than 97% of the 1,135 plans over $1B that report it.
= $61,693,097 / 4,671
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251014102416NAL0003650976001, received 2025-10-14
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251014102416NAL0003650976001, received 2025-10-14
Employer share of total contributions
47.6%
Higher than 90% of the 1,135 plans over $1B that report it.
= $61,693,097 / $129,562,890
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251014102416NAL0003650976001, received 2025-10-14
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251014102416NAL0003650976001, received 2025-10-14
98.9% of this plan's assets are held in a master trust. Costs reported at the trust level and allocated by the plan's share: administrative expenses $287,809 ($61.62 per participant including the plan's own Schedule H). Benchmarks and percentiles use the plan's own Schedule H only.
Plan terms are described in Kenvue Inc.'s SEC filings: Form 10-K filed 2026-02-20. No term could be quoted from them with the required precision.
| Plan | Assets | Participants with a balance | Headline | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kenvue Savings Plan | $1,315,558,854 | 4,671 | 2024 | |
| Kenvue Retirement Savings Plan | $62,078,322 | 631 | 2024 |
Sponsor name as filed: KENVUE INC.; SEC registrant: Kenvue Inc. (CIK 1944048, matched by EIN; display name from the Form 10-K cover).