401k Record

Employers › Lyles Diversified

Lyles Diversified 401(k)

Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · The Lyles Group 401(k) Employee Stock Ownership Plan and Trust · plan year 2024

$423.65

Higher than 97% of the 8,758 plans $50 to 250M that report it.

Source

= $177,934 / 420
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250929121630NAL0005018147001, received 2025-09-29
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250929121630NAL0005018147001, received 2025-09-29

10th: $16.21median $93.2090th: $246.84

Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $50 to 250M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-09-29.

Cost and contributions

Recordkeeping fees per participant

not reported

Not reported on this filing.

Administrative expenses per participant

$423.65

10th: $29.39median $132.8490th: $350.58

Higher than 93% of the 9,042 plans $50 to 250M that report it.

Source

= $177,934 / 420
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250929121630NAL0005018147001, received 2025-09-29
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250929121630NAL0005018147001, received 2025-09-29

Administrative expenses as a share of assets

0.160%

10th: 0.022%median 0.136%90th: 0.326%

Higher than 58% of the 9,049 plans $50 to 250M that report it.

Source

= $177,934 / $111,038,462
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250929121630NAL0005018147001, received 2025-09-29
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250929121630NAL0005018147001, received 2025-09-29

Employer contributions per participant

$6,433

10th: $965median $2,73890th: $8,164

Higher than 85% of the 9,105 plans $50 to 250M that report it.

Source

= $2,702,030 / 420
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250929121630NAL0005018147001, received 2025-09-29
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250929121630NAL0005018147001, received 2025-09-29

Employer share of total contributions

35.0%

10th: 15.6%median 29.5%90th: 50.6%

Higher than 67% of the 9,112 plans $50 to 250M that report it.

Source

= $2,702,030 / $7,724,362
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250929121630NAL0005018147001, received 2025-09-29
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250929121630NAL0005018147001, received 2025-09-29

Plan terms, as stated in Lyles Diversified, Inc.'s SEC filings

Plan terms are not published in public filings.

Plan features

2E profit-sharing · 2G fully participant-directed · 2I · 2J 401(k) feature · 2O ESOP-related feature · 2Q · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3H controlled-group sponsor · 3I · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20250929121630NAL0005018147001, received 2025-09-29

Full record, The Lyles Group 401(k) Employee Stock Ownership Plan and Trust

FieldValueSource
Plan sponsorLYLES DIVERSIFIED, INC.Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20250929121630NAL0005018147001, received 2025-09-29
Plan nameTHE LYLES GROUP 401(K) EMPLOYEE STOCK OWNERSHIP PLAN AND TRUSTForm 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20250929121630NAL0005018147001, received 2025-09-29
Sponsor EIN / plan number94-1050189 / 001Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20250929121630NAL0005018147001, received 2025-09-29
Plan typesingle-employerForm 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20250929121630NAL0005018147001, received 2025-09-29
Sponsor locationFRESNO, CAForm 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20250929121630NAL0005018147001, received 2025-09-29
Industry (business code)237990, ConstructionForm 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20250929121630NAL0005018147001, received 2025-09-29
Plan year2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20250929121630NAL0005018147001, received 2025-09-29
Filing received2025-09-29Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20250929121630NAL0005018147001, received 2025-09-29
Final filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20250929121630NAL0005018147001, received 2025-09-29
Amended filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20250929121630NAL0005018147001, received 2025-09-29
Participants, beginning of year361Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20250929121630NAL0005018147001, received 2025-09-29
Active participants336Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20250929121630NAL0005018147001, received 2025-09-29
Participants, end of year420Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20250929121630NAL0005018147001, received 2025-09-29
Participants with an account balance420Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250929121630NAL0005018147001, received 2025-09-29
Total assets, beginning of year$100,268,288Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20250929121630NAL0005018147001, received 2025-09-29
Total assets, end of year$111,038,462Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250929121630NAL0005018147001, received 2025-09-29
Net assets, end of year$111,038,462Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20250929121630NAL0005018147001, received 2025-09-29
Total income$18,241,936Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20250929121630NAL0005018147001, received 2025-09-29
Net income$10,771,703Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20250929121630NAL0005018147001, received 2025-09-29
Employer contributions$2,702,030Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250929121630NAL0005018147001, received 2025-09-29
Participant contributions$3,515,976Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20250929121630NAL0005018147001, received 2025-09-29
Other contributions (incl. rollovers)$1,506,356Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20250929121630NAL0005018147001, received 2025-09-29
Total contributions$7,724,362Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250929121630NAL0005018147001, received 2025-09-29
Benefit payments$7,292,299Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20250929121630NAL0005018147001, received 2025-09-29
Total expenses (incl. benefit payments)$7,470,233Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20250929121630NAL0005018147001, received 2025-09-29
Total administrative expenses$177,934Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250929121630NAL0005018147001, received 2025-09-29
Contract administrator fees$177,934Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20250929121630NAL0005018147001, received 2025-09-29
Administrative expenses excluding investment management$177,934derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250929121630NAL0005018147001, received 2025-09-29
Held in common/collective trusts$696,868Schedule H, line 1c(9) col (b); INT_COMMON_TR_EOY_AMT pos 51; filing 20250929121630NAL0005018147001, received 2025-09-29
Held in mutual funds$6,871,977Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20250929121630NAL0005018147001, received 2025-09-29
Independent auditorCUTTONE AND MASTRO CPASSchedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20250929121630NAL0005018147001, received 2025-09-29

Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20250929121630NAL0005018147001, received 2025-09-29.

Service providers paid directly by the plan

ProviderRelationshipService codesDirect compensationIndirect
PRINCIPAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANYrecordkeeperCONTRACT ADMINISTRATOR 13 Contract administrator; 50 Direct payment from the plan; 64 Recordkeeping fees $175,828yes
S B H U LIFE AGENCY INCOTHER SERVICES 49 Other services; 55 Other commissions; 99 Other fees $0yes
MORNINGSTAR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LINV ADV, PARTICIPANTS 26 Investment advisory (participants); 70 Consulting fees $0yes
WILSHIRE ADVISORS LLCINVESTMENT ADVISORY 27 Investment advisory (plan); 72 Other investment fees and expenses $0yes

Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20250929121630NAL0005018147001, received 2025-09-29.

What changed since the 2023 plan year

Figure20232024Change
Total assets$100,268,288$111,038,46210.7%
Participants with a balance36142016.3%
Administrative expenses$138,619$177,93428.4%
Recordkeeping fees per participantnot reportednot reported
Employer contributions$2,795,499$2,702,030-3.3%

Prior filing 20241007191422NAL0028241680001, received 2024-10-07; the plan years are contiguous.

Alerts, claims and corrections

Alert me when this filing changes

One email when a new Form 5500 for The Lyles Group 401(k) Employee Stock Ownership Plan and Trust appears in the Department of Labor data. Confirmation link first; unsubscribe link in every email.

Claim this plan

For the sponsor or its plan administrator: request to verify or annotate this page. A work email address at the sponsor speeds up verification.

Report a correction

Every figure is reproduced from the filing with its source. Tell us which figure and what the filing says instead.

Sponsor name as filed: LYLES DIVERSIFIED, INC.; SEC registrant: Lyles Diversified, Inc. (CIK 1329062, matched by EIN).