401k Record

Employers › National Dentex

National Dentex 401(k)

Filed as negative.Schedule H line 2i(12) is reported as -$5,603; Schedule H line 2i(3) is reported as -$135,542. The filing is shown as received; the derived figures below treat a negative amount as zero, and a percentile is only shown for positive values.

Total assets, end of year · National Dentex Corporation Plan · plan year 2024

$133,276,172

2,636 participants with a balance. This filing reports no recordkeeping fee and no administrative expenses excluding investment management, so there is no headline cost figure.

Source

Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251008160612NAL0006109377001, received 2025-10-08
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251008160612NAL0006109377001, received 2025-10-08

Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $50 to 250M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-10-08.

Cost and contributions

Recordkeeping fees per participant

not reported

Not reported on this filing.

Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant

$0.00

Fewer than 50 comparable plans report this figure; no percentile.

Source

= $0 / 2,636
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251008160612NAL0006109377001, received 2025-10-08
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251008160612NAL0006109377001, received 2025-10-08

Administrative expenses per participant

filed as negative

Filed as a negative amount; no comparison.

Administrative expenses as a share of assets

filed as negative

Filed as a negative amount; no comparison.

Employer contributions per participant

$760

10th: $965median $2,73890th: $8,164

Higher than 7% of the 9,105 plans $50 to 250M that report it.

Source

= $2,003,795 / 2,636
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251008160612NAL0006109377001, received 2025-10-08
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251008160612NAL0006109377001, received 2025-10-08

Employer share of total contributions

21.4%

10th: 15.6%median 29.5%90th: 50.6%

Higher than 23% of the 9,112 plans $50 to 250M that report it.

Source

= $2,003,795 / $9,364,043
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251008160612NAL0006109377001, received 2025-10-08
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251008160612NAL0006109377001, received 2025-10-08

Plan terms, as stated in National Dentex, LLC's SEC filings

Plan terms are described in National Dentex, LLC's SEC filings: Form 10-K filed 2010-03-12. No term could be quoted from them with the required precision.

Plan features

2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2S pre-approved plan document · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20251008160612NAL0006109377001, received 2025-10-08

Full record, National Dentex Corporation Plan

FieldValueSource
Plan sponsorNATIONAL DENTEX, LLCForm 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20251008160612NAL0006109377001, received 2025-10-08
Plan nameNATIONAL DENTEX CORPORATION PLANForm 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20251008160612NAL0006109377001, received 2025-10-08
Sponsor EIN / plan number04-2762050 / 002Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20251008160612NAL0006109377001, received 2025-10-08
Plan typesingle-employerForm 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20251008160612NAL0006109377001, received 2025-10-08
Sponsor locationPALM BEACH GARDENS, FLForm 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20251008160612NAL0006109377001, received 2025-10-08
Industry (business code)339900, ManufacturingForm 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20251008160612NAL0006109377001, received 2025-10-08
Plan year2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20251008160612NAL0006109377001, received 2025-10-08
Filing received2025-10-08Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20251008160612NAL0006109377001, received 2025-10-08
Final filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20251008160612NAL0006109377001, received 2025-10-08
Amended filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20251008160612NAL0006109377001, received 2025-10-08
Participants, beginning of year2,842Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20251008160612NAL0006109377001, received 2025-10-08
Active participants1,892Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20251008160612NAL0006109377001, received 2025-10-08
Participants, end of year2,889Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20251008160612NAL0006109377001, received 2025-10-08
Participants with an account balance2,636Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251008160612NAL0006109377001, received 2025-10-08
Total assets, beginning of year$123,565,689Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20251008160612NAL0006109377001, received 2025-10-08
Total assets, end of year$133,276,172Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251008160612NAL0006109377001, received 2025-10-08
Net assets, end of year$133,276,172Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20251008160612NAL0006109377001, received 2025-10-08
Total income$25,092,327Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20251008160612NAL0006109377001, received 2025-10-08
Net income$9,710,483Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20251008160612NAL0006109377001, received 2025-10-08
Employer contributions$2,003,795Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251008160612NAL0006109377001, received 2025-10-08
Participant contributions$6,681,294Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20251008160612NAL0006109377001, received 2025-10-08
Other contributions (incl. rollovers)$678,954Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20251008160612NAL0006109377001, received 2025-10-08
Total contributions$9,364,043Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251008160612NAL0006109377001, received 2025-10-08
Benefit payments$15,365,354Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20251008160612NAL0006109377001, received 2025-10-08
Total expenses (incl. benefit payments)$15,381,844Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20251008160612NAL0006109377001, received 2025-10-08
Total administrative expenses-$5,603 (filed as negative)Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251008160612NAL0006109377001, received 2025-10-08
Contract administrator fees$0Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20251008160612NAL0006109377001, received 2025-10-08
Recordkeeping fees-$135,542 (filed as negative)Schedule H, line 2i(3); OTH_RECORDKEEPING_FEES_AMT pos 160; filing 20251008160612NAL0006109377001, received 2025-10-08
IQPA audit fees$16,500Schedule H, line 2i(4); IQPA_AUDIT_FEES_AMT pos 161; filing 20251008160612NAL0006109377001, received 2025-10-08
Investment advisory and management fees$113,439Schedule H, line 2i(5); INVST_MGMT_FEES_AMT pos 107; filing 20251008160612NAL0006109377001, received 2025-10-08
Administrative expenses excluding investment management$0derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251008160612NAL0006109377001, received 2025-10-08
Held in master trusts$0Schedule H, line 1c(11) col (b); INT_MASTER_TR_EOY_AMT pos 53; filing 20251008160612NAL0006109377001, received 2025-10-08
Held in common/collective trusts$4,055,228Schedule H, line 1c(9) col (b); INT_COMMON_TR_EOY_AMT pos 51; filing 20251008160612NAL0006109377001, received 2025-10-08
Held in mutual funds$127,323,955Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20251008160612NAL0006109377001, received 2025-10-08
Independent auditorSTOWE & DEGON LLCSchedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20251008160612NAL0006109377001, received 2025-10-08

Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20251008160612NAL0006109377001, received 2025-10-08.

Service providers paid directly by the plan

ProviderRelationshipService codesDirect compensationIndirect
MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL BANKING OPERINVESTMENT ADVISOR 27 Investment advisory (plan) $74,520no
STRATEGIC ADVISORS, INC.ADVISOR 27 Investment advisory (plan) $38,919no
STOWE & DEGONACCOUNTANT/AUDITOR 10 Accounting (including auditing) $16,500no
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS INSTITUTIONALrecordkeeperRECORDKEEPER 37 Participant loan processing; 60 Sub-transfer agency fees; 64 Recordkeeping fees; 65 Account maintenance fees $-135,542yes

Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20251008160612NAL0006109377001, received 2025-10-08.

What changed since the 2023 plan year

Figure20232024Change
Total assets$123,565,689$133,276,1727.9%
Participants with a balance2,5872,6361.9%
Administrative expenses$-44,630$-5,603
Recordkeeping fees per participantnot reportednot reported
Employer contributions$1,990,120$2,003,7950.7%

Prior filing 20241003101540NAL0009719233001, received 2024-10-03; the plan years are contiguous.

Alerts, claims and corrections

Alert me when this filing changes

One email when a new Form 5500 for National Dentex Corporation Plan appears in the Department of Labor data. Confirmation link first; unsubscribe link in every email.

Claim this plan

For the sponsor or its plan administrator: request to verify or annotate this page. A work email address at the sponsor speeds up verification.

Report a correction

Every figure is reproduced from the filing with its source. Tell us which figure and what the filing says instead.

Sponsor name as filed: NATIONAL DENTEX, LLC; SEC registrant: NATIONAL DENTEX CORP /MA/ (CIK 913616, matched by EIN).