Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › Pacificorp
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Pacificorp K Plus Employee Savings Plan · plan year 2024
$54.54
Higher than 65% of the 1,045 plans over $1B that report it.
= $392,613 / 7,199
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251003164618NAL0003815858001, received 2025-10-03
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251003164618NAL0003815858001, received 2025-10-03
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans over $1B in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-10-03.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses per participant
$361.39
Higher than 98% of the 1,076 plans over $1B that report it.
= $2,601,665 / 7,199
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251003164618NAL0003815858001, received 2025-10-03
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251003164618NAL0003815858001, received 2025-10-03
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
0.147%
Higher than 96% of the 1,076 plans over $1B that report it.
= $2,601,665 / $1,771,250,677
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251003164618NAL0003815858001, received 2025-10-03
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251003164618NAL0003815858001, received 2025-10-03
Employer contributions per participant
$7,952
Higher than 86% of the 1,135 plans over $1B that report it.
= $57,247,481 / 7,199
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251003164618NAL0003815858001, received 2025-10-03
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251003164618NAL0003815858001, received 2025-10-03
Employer share of total contributions
46.4%
Higher than 88% of the 1,135 plans over $1B that report it.
= $57,247,481 / $123,448,717
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251003164618NAL0003815858001, received 2025-10-03
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251003164618NAL0003815858001, received 2025-10-03
Plan terms are described in Pacificorp's SEC filings: Form 11-K filed 2006-06-08 and Form 10-K filed 2026-03-02. No term could be quoted from them with the required precision.
2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2R participant brokerage window · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3H controlled-group sponsor · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20251003164618NAL0003815858001, received 2025-10-03
| Field | Value | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | PACIFICORP | Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20251003164618NAL0003815858001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Plan name | PACIFICORP K PLUS EMPLOYEE SAVINGS PLAN | Form 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20251003164618NAL0003815858001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Sponsor EIN / plan number | 93-0246090 / 009 | Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20251003164618NAL0003815858001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Plan type | single-employer | Form 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20251003164618NAL0003815858001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Sponsor location | PORTLAND, OR | Form 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20251003164618NAL0003815858001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Industry (business code) | 221100, Utilities | Form 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20251003164618NAL0003815858001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Plan year | 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31 | Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20251003164618NAL0003815858001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Filing received | 2025-10-03 | Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20251003164618NAL0003815858001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Final filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20251003164618NAL0003815858001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Amended filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20251003164618NAL0003815858001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Participants, beginning of year | 7,124 | Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20251003164618NAL0003815858001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Active participants | 5,334 | Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20251003164618NAL0003815858001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Participants, end of year | 7,261 | Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20251003164618NAL0003815858001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Participants with an account balance | 7,199 | Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251003164618NAL0003815858001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Total assets, beginning of year | $1,595,316,270 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20251003164618NAL0003815858001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Total assets, end of year | $1,771,250,677 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251003164618NAL0003815858001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Net assets, end of year | $1,770,914,112 | Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20251003164618NAL0003815858001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Total income | $363,422,042 | Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20251003164618NAL0003815858001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Net income | $175,745,095 | Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20251003164618NAL0003815858001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Employer contributions | $57,247,481 | Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251003164618NAL0003815858001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Participant contributions | $58,509,530 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20251003164618NAL0003815858001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Other contributions (incl. rollovers) | $7,691,706 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20251003164618NAL0003815858001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Total contributions | $123,448,717 | Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251003164618NAL0003815858001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Benefit payments | $185,030,016 | Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20251003164618NAL0003815858001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Total expenses (incl. benefit payments) | $187,676,947 | Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20251003164618NAL0003815858001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Total administrative expenses | $2,601,665 | Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251003164618NAL0003815858001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Contract administrator fees | $292,442 | Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20251003164618NAL0003815858001, received 2025-10-03 |
| IQPA audit fees | $53,000 | Schedule H, line 2i(4); IQPA_AUDIT_FEES_AMT pos 161; filing 20251003164618NAL0003815858001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Investment advisory and management fees | $2,209,052 | Schedule H, line 2i(5); INVST_MGMT_FEES_AMT pos 107; filing 20251003164618NAL0003815858001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Administrative expenses excluding investment management | $392,613 | derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251003164618NAL0003815858001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Held in master trusts | $0 | Schedule H, line 1c(11) col (b); INT_MASTER_TR_EOY_AMT pos 53; filing 20251003164618NAL0003815858001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Held in common/collective trusts | $1,236,193,789 | Schedule H, line 1c(9) col (b); INT_COMMON_TR_EOY_AMT pos 51; filing 20251003164618NAL0003815858001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Held in mutual funds | $338,938,036 | Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20251003164618NAL0003815858001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Independent auditor | BAKER TILLY US, LLP | Schedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20251003164618NAL0003815858001, received 2025-10-03 |
Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20251003164618NAL0003815858001, received 2025-10-03.
| Provider | Relationship | Service codes | Direct compensation | Indirect |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADVISED ASSETS GROUP, LLC | NONE | 26 Investment advisory (participants); 50 Direct payment from the plan | $1,145,979 | no |
| GREAT-WEST LIFE & ANNUITY INS COrecordkeeper | NONE | 15 Recordkeeping and information management; 18 Custodial (other than securities); 19 Custodial (securities); 25 Trustee (directed); 37 Participant loan processing; 50 Direct payment from the plan; 64 Recordkeeping fees | $676,841 | yes |
| JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A. | NONE | 28 Investment management; 50 Direct payment from the plan; 51 Investment management fees paid directly by plan | $294,221 | no |
| PIMCO | NONE | 28 Investment management; 50 Direct payment from the plan; 51 Investment management fees paid directly by plan | $178,871 | no |
| INVESCO | NONE | 28 Investment management; 50 Direct payment from the plan; 51 Investment management fees paid directly by plan; 99 Other fees | $150,094 | no |
| MOSS ADAMS LLP | NONE | 10 Accounting (including auditing); 50 Direct payment from the plan | $53,000 | no |
| AON INVESTMENTS USA INC | NONE | 16 Consulting (general); 50 Direct payment from the plan | $46,250 | no |
| JACKSON LEWIS PC | NONE | 29 Legal; 50 Direct payment from the plan | $33,174 | no |
| WILLIS TOWERS WATSON | NONE | 16 Consulting (general); 50 Direct payment from the plan | $12,962 | no |
Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20251003164618NAL0003815858001, received 2025-10-03.
| Figure | 2023 | 2024 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | $1,595,316,270 | $1,771,250,677 | 11.0% |
| Participants with a balance | 7,061 | 7,199 | 2.0% |
| Administrative expenses | $2,146,842 | $2,601,665 | 21.2% |
| Recordkeeping fees per participant | not reported | not reported | |
| Employer contributions | $49,522,226 | $57,247,481 | 15.6% |
Prior filing 20241007133113NAL0007625283001, received 2024-10-07; the plan years are contiguous.
Sponsor name as filed: PACIFICORP; SEC registrant: PACIFICORP /OR/ (CIK 75594, matched by EIN).