Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › Phillips 66
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Phillips 66 Savings Plan · plan year 2024
$204.48
Higher than 99% of the 1,045 plans over $1B that report it.
= $3,640,397 / 17,803
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251007183315NAL0002648243001, received 2025-10-07
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251007183315NAL0002648243001, received 2025-10-07
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans over $1B in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-10-07.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses per participant
$204.48
Higher than 92% of the 1,076 plans over $1B that report it.
= $3,640,397 / 17,803
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251007183315NAL0002648243001, received 2025-10-07
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251007183315NAL0002648243001, received 2025-10-07
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
0.047%
Higher than 51% of the 1,076 plans over $1B that report it.
= $3,640,397 / $7,674,758,862
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251007183315NAL0002648243001, received 2025-10-07
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251007183315NAL0002648243001, received 2025-10-07
Employer contributions per participant
$8,634
Higher than 89% of the 1,135 plans over $1B that report it.
= $153,717,938 / 17,803
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251007183315NAL0002648243001, received 2025-10-07
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251007183315NAL0002648243001, received 2025-10-07
Employer share of total contributions
35.4%
Higher than 58% of the 1,135 plans over $1B that report it.
= $153,717,938 / $434,536,573
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251007183315NAL0002648243001, received 2025-10-07
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251007183315NAL0002648243001, received 2025-10-07
Plan terms are not published in public filings.
2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2I · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2O ESOP-related feature · 2S pre-approved plan document · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3F · 3H controlled-group sponsor · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20251007183315NAL0002648243001, received 2025-10-07
| Field | Value | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | PHILLIPS 66 COMPANY | Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20251007183315NAL0002648243001, received 2025-10-07 |
| Plan name | PHILLIPS 66 SAVINGS PLAN | Form 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20251007183315NAL0002648243001, received 2025-10-07 |
| Sponsor EIN / plan number | 37-1652702 / 002 | Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20251007183315NAL0002648243001, received 2025-10-07 |
| Plan type | single-employer | Form 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20251007183315NAL0002648243001, received 2025-10-07 |
| Sponsor location | HOUSTON, TX | Form 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20251007183315NAL0002648243001, received 2025-10-07 |
| Industry (business code) | 324110, Manufacturing | Form 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20251007183315NAL0002648243001, received 2025-10-07 |
| Plan year | 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31 | Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20251007183315NAL0002648243001, received 2025-10-07 |
| Filing received | 2025-10-07 | Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20251007183315NAL0002648243001, received 2025-10-07 |
| Final filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20251007183315NAL0002648243001, received 2025-10-07 |
| Amended filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20251007183315NAL0002648243001, received 2025-10-07 |
| Participants, beginning of year | 18,405 | Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20251007183315NAL0002648243001, received 2025-10-07 |
| Active participants | 12,051 | Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20251007183315NAL0002648243001, received 2025-10-07 |
| Participants, end of year | 17,993 | Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20251007183315NAL0002648243001, received 2025-10-07 |
| Participants with an account balance | 17,803 | Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251007183315NAL0002648243001, received 2025-10-07 |
| Total assets, beginning of year | $7,590,283,897 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20251007183315NAL0002648243001, received 2025-10-07 |
| Total assets, end of year | $7,674,758,862 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251007183315NAL0002648243001, received 2025-10-07 |
| Net assets, end of year | $7,674,461,819 | Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20251007183315NAL0002648243001, received 2025-10-07 |
| Total income | $1,027,693,967 | Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20251007183315NAL0002648243001, received 2025-10-07 |
| Net income | $84,177,922 | Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20251007183315NAL0002648243001, received 2025-10-07 |
| Employer contributions | $153,717,938 | Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251007183315NAL0002648243001, received 2025-10-07 |
| Participant contributions | $235,894,462 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20251007183315NAL0002648243001, received 2025-10-07 |
| Other contributions (incl. rollovers) | $44,924,173 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20251007183315NAL0002648243001, received 2025-10-07 |
| Total contributions | $434,536,573 | Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251007183315NAL0002648243001, received 2025-10-07 |
| Benefit payments | $936,353,342 | Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20251007183315NAL0002648243001, received 2025-10-07 |
| Total expenses (incl. benefit payments) | $943,516,045 | Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20251007183315NAL0002648243001, received 2025-10-07 |
| Total administrative expenses | $3,640,397 | Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251007183315NAL0002648243001, received 2025-10-07 |
| Administrative expenses excluding investment management | $3,640,397 | derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251007183315NAL0002648243001, received 2025-10-07 |
| Held in common/collective trusts | $5,465,273,445 | Schedule H, line 1c(9) col (b); INT_COMMON_TR_EOY_AMT pos 51; filing 20251007183315NAL0002648243001, received 2025-10-07 |
| Held in mutual funds | $922,325,737 | Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20251007183315NAL0002648243001, received 2025-10-07 |
| Independent auditor | ERNST & YOUNG LLP | Schedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20251007183315NAL0002648243001, received 2025-10-07 |
Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20251007183315NAL0002648243001, received 2025-10-07.
| Provider | Relationship | Service codes | Direct compensation | Indirect |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD ADVISERS INC. | NONE | 26 Investment advisory (participants) | $2,997,703 | no |
| THE VANGUARD GROUP, INC.recordkeeper | NONE | 15 Recordkeeping and information management; 25 Trustee (directed); 37 Participant loan processing; 52 Investment management fees paid indirectly by plan | $739,479 | yes |
| INVESCO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT | NONE | 28 Investment management | $705,211 | yes |
| NORTHERN TRUST COMPANY | DIRECTED TRUSTEE | 25 Trustee (directed) | $33,013 | no |
Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20251007183315NAL0002648243001, received 2025-10-07.
| Figure | 2023 | 2024 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | $7,590,283,897 | $7,674,758,862 | 1.1% |
| Participants with a balance | 18,238 | 17,803 | -2.4% |
| Administrative expenses | $3,424,305 | $3,640,397 | 6.3% |
| Recordkeeping fees per participant | $34.51 | not reported | |
| Employer contributions | $199,244,157 | $153,717,938 | -22.8% |
Prior filing 20241009133948NAL0018454897001, received 2024-10-09; the plan years are contiguous.
Sponsor name as filed: PHILLIPS 66 COMPANY; SEC registrant: Phillips 66 Co (CIK 1534827, matched by EIN).