Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › Seaboard
Total assets, end of year · largest plan, Retirement Savings Plan for Seaboard Corporation · plan year 2024
$211,039,900
2,770 participants with a balance. This filing reports no recordkeeping fee and no administrative expenses excluding investment management, so there is no headline cost figure.
Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251014135058NAL0001453875001, received 2025-10-14
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251014135058NAL0001453875001, received 2025-10-14
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $50 to 250M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-10-14.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant
$0.00
Fewer than 50 comparable plans report this figure; no percentile.
= $0 / 2,770
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251014135058NAL0001453875001, received 2025-10-14
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251014135058NAL0001453875001, received 2025-10-14
Administrative expenses per participant
$0.00
Fewer than 50 comparable plans report this figure; no percentile.
= $0 / 2,770
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251014135058NAL0001453875001, received 2025-10-14
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251014135058NAL0001453875001, received 2025-10-14
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
0.000%
Fewer than 50 comparable plans report this figure; no percentile.
= $0 / $211,039,900
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251014135058NAL0001453875001, received 2025-10-14
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251014135058NAL0001453875001, received 2025-10-14
Employer contributions per participant
$2,151
Higher than 37% of the 9,105 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $5,957,174 / 2,770
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251014135058NAL0001453875001, received 2025-10-14
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251014135058NAL0001453875001, received 2025-10-14
Employer share of total contributions
31.9%
Higher than 58% of the 9,112 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $5,957,174 / $18,686,455
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251014135058NAL0001453875001, received 2025-10-14
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251014135058NAL0001453875001, received 2025-10-14
Plan terms are described in Seaboard Corporation's SEC filings: Form 10-K filed 2026-02-12. No term could be quoted from them with the required precision.
| Plan | Assets | Participants with a balance | Headline | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Retirement Savings Plan for Seaboard Corporation | $211,039,900 | 2,770 | 2024 | |
| Retirement Savings Plan for Production Employees of Seaboard Corporation | $33,302,065 | 3,081 | 2024 |
Sponsor name as filed: SEABOARD CORPORATION; SEC registrant: SEABOARD CORP /DE/ (CIK 88121, matched by EIN; display name from the Form 10-K cover).