401k Record

Employers › Sender

Sender 401(k)

Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Sender, Inc. Retirement Plan · plan year 2024

$124.85

Higher than 58% of the 14,713 plans $1 to 10M that report it.

Source

= $16,355 / 131
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251014100827NAL0003579504001, received 2025-10-14
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251014100827NAL0003579504001, received 2025-10-14

10th: $13.66median $103.3390th: $302.77

Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $1 to 10M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-10-14.

Cost and contributions

Recordkeeping fees per participant

not reported

Not reported on this filing.

Administrative expenses per participant

$124.85

10th: $19.42median $150.2790th: $370.75

Higher than 43% of the 15,210 plans $1 to 10M that report it.

Source

= $16,355 / 131
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251014100827NAL0003579504001, received 2025-10-14
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251014100827NAL0003579504001, received 2025-10-14

Administrative expenses as a share of assets

0.358%

10th: 0.069%median 0.519%90th: 1.146%

Higher than 35% of the 15,243 plans $1 to 10M that report it.

Source

= $16,355 / $4,569,706
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251014100827NAL0003579504001, received 2025-10-14
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251014100827NAL0003579504001, received 2025-10-14

Employer contributions per participant

not reported

Not reported on this filing.

Employer share of total contributions

not reported

Not reported on this filing.

Plan terms, as stated in Sender, Inc.'s SEC filings

Plan terms are not published in public filings.

Plan features

2A age/service-weighted · 2E profit-sharing · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · 2S pre-approved plan document · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20251014100827NAL0003579504001, received 2025-10-14

Full record, Sender, Inc. Retirement Plan

FieldValueSource
Plan sponsorSENDER, INC.Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20251014100827NAL0003579504001, received 2025-10-14
Plan nameSENDER, INC. RETIREMENT PLANForm 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20251014100827NAL0003579504001, received 2025-10-14
Sponsor EIN / plan number81-1063656 / 001Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20251014100827NAL0003579504001, received 2025-10-14
Plan typesingle-employerForm 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20251014100827NAL0003579504001, received 2025-10-14
Sponsor locationPHOENIX, AZForm 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20251014100827NAL0003579504001, received 2025-10-14
Industry (business code)111100, Agriculture, forestry, fishing and huntingForm 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20251014100827NAL0003579504001, received 2025-10-14
Plan year2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20251014100827NAL0003579504001, received 2025-10-14
Filing received2025-10-14Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20251014100827NAL0003579504001, received 2025-10-14
Final filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20251014100827NAL0003579504001, received 2025-10-14
Amended filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20251014100827NAL0003579504001, received 2025-10-14
Participants, beginning of year228Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20251014100827NAL0003579504001, received 2025-10-14
Active participants128Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20251014100827NAL0003579504001, received 2025-10-14
Participants, end of year205Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20251014100827NAL0003579504001, received 2025-10-14
Participants with an account balance131Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251014100827NAL0003579504001, received 2025-10-14
Total assets, beginning of year$4,227,136Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20251014100827NAL0003579504001, received 2025-10-14
Total assets, end of year$4,569,706Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251014100827NAL0003579504001, received 2025-10-14
Net assets, end of year$4,569,706Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20251014100827NAL0003579504001, received 2025-10-14
Total income$1,419,252Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20251014100827NAL0003579504001, received 2025-10-14
Net income$342,570Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20251014100827NAL0003579504001, received 2025-10-14
Participant contributions$677,628Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20251014100827NAL0003579504001, received 2025-10-14
Other contributions (incl. rollovers)$90,726Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20251014100827NAL0003579504001, received 2025-10-14
Total contributions$768,354Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251014100827NAL0003579504001, received 2025-10-14
Benefit payments$969,613Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20251014100827NAL0003579504001, received 2025-10-14
Total expenses (incl. benefit payments)$1,076,682Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20251014100827NAL0003579504001, received 2025-10-14
Total administrative expenses$16,355Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251014100827NAL0003579504001, received 2025-10-14
Administrative expenses excluding investment management$16,355derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251014100827NAL0003579504001, received 2025-10-14
Held in common/collective trusts$0Schedule H, line 1c(9) col (b); INT_COMMON_TR_EOY_AMT pos 51; filing 20251014100827NAL0003579504001, received 2025-10-14
Held in mutual funds$4,567,552Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20251014100827NAL0003579504001, received 2025-10-14
Independent auditorSILICON VALLEY ACCOUNTANCY CORP.Schedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20251014100827NAL0003579504001, received 2025-10-14

Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20251014100827NAL0003579504001, received 2025-10-14.

Service providers paid directly by the plan

ProviderRelationshipService codesDirect compensationIndirect
T. ROWE PRICE RPS, INC.recordkeeperNONE 15 Recordkeeping and information management; 21 Trustee (bank, trust company or similar); 25 Trustee (directed); 28 Investment management; 37 Participant loan processing; 38 Participant communication; 49 Other services; 50 Direct payment from the plan; 52 Investment management fees paid indirectly by plan; 57 Redemption fees; 59 Shareholder servicing fees; 62 Float revenue; 63 Distribution (12b-1) fees; 64 Recordkeeping fees; 65 Account maintenance fees $16,355yes
HARTFORD MUTUAL FUNDSNONE 28 Investment management; 59 Shareholder servicing fees $0yes
JOHN HANCOCK FUNDSNONE 28 Investment management; 59 Shareholder servicing fees $0yes
MFS FUNDSNONE 28 Investment management; 59 Shareholder servicing fees $0yes
LEGG MASONNONE 28 Investment management; 59 Shareholder servicing fees $0yes
FEDERATED FUNDSNONE 28 Investment management; 59 Shareholder servicing fees $0yes
COHEN & STEERS FUNDSNONE 28 Investment management; 59 Shareholder servicing fees $0yes
FIDELITYNONE 28 Investment management; 59 Shareholder servicing fees $0yes
AMERICAN FUNDSNONE 28 Investment management; 59 Shareholder servicing fees $0yes
PUTNAM MUTUAL FUNDSNONE 28 Investment management; 59 Shareholder servicing fees $0yes
JANUS FUNDSNONE 28 Investment management; 59 Shareholder servicing fees $0yes
MORGAN STANLEYNONE 28 Investment management; 59 Shareholder servicing fees $0yes
COLUMBIA FUNDSNONE 28 Investment management; 59 Shareholder servicing fees $0yes
FRED ALGER FUNDSNONE 28 Investment management; 59 Shareholder servicing fees $0yes
ALLIANCE BERNSTEINNONE 28 Investment management; 59 Shareholder servicing fees $0yes
PIMCO FUNDSNONE 28 Investment management; 59 Shareholder servicing fees $0yes
EAGLEASSETNONE 28 Investment management; 59 Shareholder servicing fees $0yes
BLACKROCK FUNDSNONE 28 Investment management; 59 Shareholder servicing fees $0yes
GOLDMAN SACHS FUNDSNONE 28 Investment management; 59 Shareholder servicing fees $0yes

Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20251014100827NAL0003579504001, received 2025-10-14.

What changed since the 2023 plan year

Figure20232024Change
Total assets$4,227,136$4,569,7068.1%
Participants with a balance147131-10.9%
Administrative expenses$6,720$16,355143.4%
Recordkeeping fees per participant$45.71not reported
Employer contributionsnot reportednot reported

Prior filing 20241014101543NAL0045589184001, received 2024-10-14; the plan years are contiguous.

Alerts, claims and corrections

Alert me when this filing changes

One email when a new Form 5500 for Sender, Inc. Retirement Plan appears in the Department of Labor data. Confirmation link first; unsubscribe link in every email.

Claim this plan

For the sponsor or its plan administrator: request to verify or annotate this page. A work email address at the sponsor speeds up verification.

Report a correction

Every figure is reproduced from the filing with its source. Tell us which figure and what the filing says instead.

Sponsor name as filed: SENDER, INC.; SEC registrant: Sender, Inc. (CIK 1805188, matched by EIN).