Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › Ubiquity Global Services
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Ubiquity Global Services, Inc. 401(k) Plan · plan year 2024
$115.58
Higher than 54% of the 14,713 plans $1 to 10M that report it.
= $25,889 / 224
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251015095846NAL0008960866001, received 2025-10-15
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251015095846NAL0008960866001, received 2025-10-15
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $1 to 10M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-10-15.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses per participant
$154.25
Higher than 51% of the 15,210 plans $1 to 10M that report it.
= $34,551 / 224
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251015095846NAL0008960866001, received 2025-10-15
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251015095846NAL0008960866001, received 2025-10-15
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
1.563%
Higher than 96% of the 15,243 plans $1 to 10M that report it.
= $34,551 / $2,210,587
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251015095846NAL0008960866001, received 2025-10-15
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251015095846NAL0008960866001, received 2025-10-15
Employer contributions per participant
$819
Higher than 29% of the 13,342 plans $1 to 10M that report it.
= $183,344 / 224
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251015095846NAL0008960866001, received 2025-10-15
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251015095846NAL0008960866001, received 2025-10-15
Employer share of total contributions
30.3%
Higher than 55% of the 13,370 plans $1 to 10M that report it.
= $183,344 / $605,609
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251015095846NAL0008960866001, received 2025-10-15
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251015095846NAL0008960866001, received 2025-10-15
Plan terms are not published in public filings.
2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2S pre-approved plan document · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20251015095846NAL0008960866001, received 2025-10-15
| Field | Value | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | UBIQUITY GLOBAL SERVICES, INC. | Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20251015095846NAL0008960866001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Plan name | UBIQUITY GLOBAL SERVICES, INC. 401(K) PLAN | Form 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20251015095846NAL0008960866001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Sponsor EIN / plan number | 45-5381591 / 001 | Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20251015095846NAL0008960866001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Plan type | single-employer | Form 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20251015095846NAL0008960866001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Sponsor location | NEW YORK, NY | Form 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20251015095846NAL0008960866001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Industry (business code) | 561420, Administrative and support and waste management services | Form 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20251015095846NAL0008960866001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Plan year | 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31 | Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20251015095846NAL0008960866001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Filing received | 2025-10-15 | Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20251015095846NAL0008960866001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Final filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20251015095846NAL0008960866001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Amended filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20251015095846NAL0008960866001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Participants, beginning of year | 171 | Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20251015095846NAL0008960866001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Active participants | 117 | Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20251015095846NAL0008960866001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Participants, end of year | 237 | Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20251015095846NAL0008960866001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Participants with an account balance | 224 | Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251015095846NAL0008960866001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Total assets, beginning of year | $1,876,269 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20251015095846NAL0008960866001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Total assets, end of year | $2,210,587 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251015095846NAL0008960866001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Net assets, end of year | $2,210,587 | Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20251015095846NAL0008960866001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Total income | $878,074 | Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20251015095846NAL0008960866001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Net income | $334,318 | Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20251015095846NAL0008960866001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Employer contributions | $183,344 | Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251015095846NAL0008960866001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Participant contributions | $416,441 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20251015095846NAL0008960866001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Other contributions (incl. rollovers) | $5,824 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20251015095846NAL0008960866001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Total contributions | $605,609 | Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251015095846NAL0008960866001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Benefit payments | $509,205 | Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20251015095846NAL0008960866001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Total expenses (incl. benefit payments) | $543,756 | Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20251015095846NAL0008960866001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Total administrative expenses | $34,551 | Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251015095846NAL0008960866001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Contract administrator fees | $25,889 | Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20251015095846NAL0008960866001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Investment advisory and management fees | $8,662 | Schedule H, line 2i(5); INVST_MGMT_FEES_AMT pos 107; filing 20251015095846NAL0008960866001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Administrative expenses excluding investment management | $25,889 | derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251015095846NAL0008960866001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Held in mutual funds | $2,169,541 | Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20251015095846NAL0008960866001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Independent auditor | UHY LLP | Schedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20251015095846NAL0008960866001, received 2025-10-15 |
Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20251015095846NAL0008960866001, received 2025-10-15.
| Provider | Relationship | Service codes | Direct compensation | Indirect |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MERRILL LYNCH | RIA | 26 Investment advisory (participants) | $8,662 | no |
| JOHN HANCOCK LIFE INSURANCE COMPANYrecordkeeper | RECORDKEEPER | 15 Recordkeeping and information management | $2,246 | no |
Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20251015095846NAL0008960866001, received 2025-10-15.
| Figure | 2023 | 2024 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | $1,876,269 | $2,210,587 | 17.8% |
| Participants with a balance | 151 | 224 | 48.3% |
| Administrative expenses | $30,703 | $34,551 | 12.5% |
| Recordkeeping fees per participant | $138.67 | not reported | |
| Employer contributions | $171,235 | $183,344 | 7.1% |
Prior filing 20240725192128NAL0025193344001, received 2024-07-25; the plan years are contiguous.
Sponsor name as filed: UBIQUITY GLOBAL SERVICES, INC.; SEC registrant: Ubiquity Global Services, Inc. (CIK 1591901, matched by EIN).