Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › Vaso
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Vaso Corporation 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan & Trust · plan year 2024
$47.63
Higher than 25% of the 24,371 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $7,763 / 163
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251010101228NAL0004131635001, received 2025-10-10
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251010101228NAL0004131635001, received 2025-10-10
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $10 to 50M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-10-10.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses per participant
$47.63
Higher than 16% of the 25,098 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $7,763 / 163
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251010101228NAL0004131635001, received 2025-10-10
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251010101228NAL0004131635001, received 2025-10-10
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
0.048%
Higher than 13% of the 25,132 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $7,763 / $16,247,940
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251010101228NAL0004131635001, received 2025-10-10
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251010101228NAL0004131635001, received 2025-10-10
Employer contributions per participant
$2,152
Higher than 52% of the 24,050 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $350,724 / 163
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251010101228NAL0004131635001, received 2025-10-10
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251010101228NAL0004131635001, received 2025-10-10
Employer share of total contributions
11.8%
Higher than 8% of the 24,084 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $350,724 / $2,973,939
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251010101228NAL0004131635001, received 2025-10-10
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251010101228NAL0004131635001, received 2025-10-10
Plan terms are described in Vaso Corporation's SEC filings: Form 10-K filed 2026-03-31. No term could be quoted from them with the required precision.
2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · 3H controlled-group sponsor · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20251010101228NAL0004131635001, received 2025-10-10
| Field | Value | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | VASO CORPORATION | Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20251010101228NAL0004131635001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Plan name | VASO CORPORATION 401(K) PROFIT SHARING PLAN & TRUST | Form 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20251010101228NAL0004131635001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Sponsor EIN / plan number | 11-2871434 / 001 | Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20251010101228NAL0004131635001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Plan type | single-employer | Form 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20251010101228NAL0004131635001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Sponsor location | PLAINVIEW, NY | Form 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20251010101228NAL0004131635001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Industry (business code) | 339110, Manufacturing | Form 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20251010101228NAL0004131635001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Plan year | 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31 | Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20251010101228NAL0004131635001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Filing received | 2025-10-10 | Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20251010101228NAL0004131635001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Final filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20251010101228NAL0004131635001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Amended filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20251010101228NAL0004131635001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Participants, beginning of year | 242 | Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20251010101228NAL0004131635001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Active participants | 221 | Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20251010101228NAL0004131635001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Participants, end of year | 249 | Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20251010101228NAL0004131635001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Participants with an account balance | 163 | Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251010101228NAL0004131635001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Total assets, beginning of year | $13,522,825 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20251010101228NAL0004131635001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Total assets, end of year | $16,247,940 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251010101228NAL0004131635001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Net assets, end of year | $16,247,940 | Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20251010101228NAL0004131635001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Total income | $4,670,003 | Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20251010101228NAL0004131635001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Net income | $2,725,115 | Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20251010101228NAL0004131635001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Employer contributions | $350,724 | Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251010101228NAL0004131635001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Participant contributions | $1,753,621 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20251010101228NAL0004131635001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Other contributions (incl. rollovers) | $869,594 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20251010101228NAL0004131635001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Total contributions | $2,973,939 | Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251010101228NAL0004131635001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Benefit payments | $1,937,125 | Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20251010101228NAL0004131635001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Total expenses (incl. benefit payments) | $1,944,888 | Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20251010101228NAL0004131635001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Total administrative expenses | $7,763 | Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251010101228NAL0004131635001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Contract administrator fees | $7,763 | Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20251010101228NAL0004131635001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Administrative expenses excluding investment management | $7,763 | derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251010101228NAL0004131635001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Held in mutual funds | $9,805,660 | Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20251010101228NAL0004131635001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Independent auditor | EICHEN & DIMEGLIO, PC | Schedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20251010101228NAL0004131635001, received 2025-10-10 |
Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20251010101228NAL0004131635001, received 2025-10-10.
| Provider | Relationship | Service codes | Direct compensation | Indirect |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PRINCIPAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANYrecordkeeper | CONTRACT ADMINISTRATOR | 13 Contract administrator; 37 Participant loan processing; 50 Direct payment from the plan; 64 Recordkeeping fees | $6,528 | yes |
| ASSOCIATED PENSION CONSULTANT | CONTRACT ADMINISTRATOR | 13 Contract administrator; 49 Other services; 50 Direct payment from the plan; 99 Other fees | $1,235 | yes |
| PRINCIPAL SECURITIES INC | OTHER SERVICES | 49 Other services; 99 Other fees | $0 | yes |
| WILSHIRE ASSOCIATES INCORPORATED | INVESTMENT ADVISORY | 27 Investment advisory (plan); 72 Other investment fees and expenses | $0 | yes |
| MORNINGSTAR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT L | INV ADV, PARTICIPANTS | 26 Investment advisory (participants); 70 Consulting fees | $0 | yes |
Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20251010101228NAL0004131635001, received 2025-10-10.
| Figure | 2023 | 2024 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | $13,522,825 | $16,247,940 | 20.2% |
| Participants with a balance | 151 | 163 | 7.9% |
| Administrative expenses | $6,768 | $7,763 | 14.7% |
| Recordkeeping fees per participant | not reported | not reported | |
| Employer contributions | $238,690 | $350,724 | 46.9% |
Prior filing 20241011144450NAL0012619043001, received 2024-10-11; the plan years are contiguous.
Sponsor name as filed: VASO CORPORATION; SEC registrant: VASO Corp (CIK 839087, matched by EIN; display name from the Form 10-K cover).