Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › Wolverine World Wide
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · largest plan, Wolverine World Wide, Inc. 401(k) Retirement Savings Plan I · plan year 2024
$285.11
Higher than 93% of the 8,758 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $427,953 / 1,501
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250915154829NAL0000775859001, received 2025-09-15
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250915154829NAL0000775859001, received 2025-09-15
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $50 to 250M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-09-15.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participantheadline
$285.11
Higher than 93% of the 8,758 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $427,953 / 1,501
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250915154829NAL0000775859001, received 2025-09-15
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250915154829NAL0000775859001, received 2025-09-15
Administrative expenses per participant
$408.25
Higher than 93% of the 9,042 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $612,787 / 1,501
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250915154829NAL0000775859001, received 2025-09-15
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250915154829NAL0000775859001, received 2025-09-15
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
0.306%
Higher than 88% of the 9,049 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $612,787 / $200,134,449
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250915154829NAL0000775859001, received 2025-09-15
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250915154829NAL0000775859001, received 2025-09-15
Employer contributions per participant
$2,450
Higher than 44% of the 9,105 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $3,677,505 / 1,501
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250915154829NAL0000775859001, received 2025-09-15
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250915154829NAL0000775859001, received 2025-09-15
Employer share of total contributions
25.8%
Higher than 37% of the 9,112 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $3,677,505 / $14,267,831
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250915154829NAL0000775859001, received 2025-09-15
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250915154829NAL0000775859001, received 2025-09-15
Plan terms are described in Wolverine World Wide, Inc.'s SEC filings: Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27. No term could be quoted from them with the required precision.
| Plan | Assets | Participants with a balance | Headline | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wolverine World Wide, Inc. 401(k) Retirement Savings Plan I | $200,134,449 | 1,501 | $285.11 administrative expenses excl. investment management, per participant | 2024 |
| Wolverine World Wide Inc. 401(k) Retirement Savings Plan II | $27,313,506 | 721 | $157.14 administrative expenses excl. investment management, per participant | 2024 |
Sponsor name as filed: WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE, INC.; SEC registrant: WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC /DE/ (CIK 110471, matched by EIN; display name from the Form 10-K cover).