Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › Wolverine World Wide › plan 014
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Wolverine World Wide Inc. 401(k) Retirement Savings Plan II · plan year 2024
$157.14
Higher than 63% of the 24,371 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $113,299 / 721
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250915154829NAL0000775859002, received 2025-09-15
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250915154829NAL0000775859002, received 2025-09-15
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $10 to 50M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-09-15.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses per participant
$194.24
Higher than 49% of the 25,098 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $140,044 / 721
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250915154829NAL0000775859002, received 2025-09-15
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250915154829NAL0000775859002, received 2025-09-15
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
0.513%
Higher than 83% of the 25,132 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $140,044 / $27,313,506
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250915154829NAL0000775859002, received 2025-09-15
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250915154829NAL0000775859002, received 2025-09-15
Employer contributions per participant
$448
Higher than 5% of the 24,050 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $323,179 / 721
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250915154829NAL0000775859002, received 2025-09-15
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250915154829NAL0000775859002, received 2025-09-15
Employer share of total contributions
30.8%
Higher than 61% of the 24,084 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $323,179 / $1,050,209
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250915154829NAL0000775859002, received 2025-09-15
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250915154829NAL0000775859002, received 2025-09-15
2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20250915154829NAL0000775859002, received 2025-09-15
| Field | Value | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE, INC. | Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20250915154829NAL0000775859002, received 2025-09-15 |
| Plan name | WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC. 401(K) RETIREMENT SAVINGS PLAN II | Form 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20250915154829NAL0000775859002, received 2025-09-15 |
| Sponsor EIN / plan number | 38-1185150 / 014 | Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20250915154829NAL0000775859002, received 2025-09-15 |
| Plan type | single-employer | Form 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20250915154829NAL0000775859002, received 2025-09-15 |
| Sponsor location | ROCKFORD, MI | Form 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20250915154829NAL0000775859002, received 2025-09-15 |
| Industry (business code) | 448210, Retail trade | Form 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20250915154829NAL0000775859002, received 2025-09-15 |
| Plan year | 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31 | Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20250915154829NAL0000775859002, received 2025-09-15 |
| Filing received | 2025-09-15 | Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20250915154829NAL0000775859002, received 2025-09-15 |
| Final filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20250915154829NAL0000775859002, received 2025-09-15 |
| Amended filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20250915154829NAL0000775859002, received 2025-09-15 |
| Participants, beginning of year | 834 | Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20250915154829NAL0000775859002, received 2025-09-15 |
| Active participants | 354 | Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20250915154829NAL0000775859002, received 2025-09-15 |
| Participants, end of year | 767 | Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20250915154829NAL0000775859002, received 2025-09-15 |
| Participants with an account balance | 721 | Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250915154829NAL0000775859002, received 2025-09-15 |
| Total assets, beginning of year | $28,250,280 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20250915154829NAL0000775859002, received 2025-09-15 |
| Total assets, end of year | $27,313,506 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250915154829NAL0000775859002, received 2025-09-15 |
| Net assets, end of year | $27,313,506 | Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20250915154829NAL0000775859002, received 2025-09-15 |
| Total income | $3,791,360 | Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20250915154829NAL0000775859002, received 2025-09-15 |
| Net income | $-936,774 | Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20250915154829NAL0000775859002, received 2025-09-15 |
| Employer contributions | $323,179 | Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250915154829NAL0000775859002, received 2025-09-15 |
| Participant contributions | $693,265 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20250915154829NAL0000775859002, received 2025-09-15 |
| Other contributions (incl. rollovers) | $33,765 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20250915154829NAL0000775859002, received 2025-09-15 |
| Total contributions | $1,050,209 | Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250915154829NAL0000775859002, received 2025-09-15 |
| Benefit payments | $4,492,594 | Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20250915154829NAL0000775859002, received 2025-09-15 |
| Total expenses (incl. benefit payments) | $4,728,134 | Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20250915154829NAL0000775859002, received 2025-09-15 |
| Total administrative expenses | $140,044 | Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250915154829NAL0000775859002, received 2025-09-15 |
| Contract administrator fees | $113,299 | Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20250915154829NAL0000775859002, received 2025-09-15 |
| Investment advisory and management fees | $26,745 | Schedule H, line 2i(5); INVST_MGMT_FEES_AMT pos 107; filing 20250915154829NAL0000775859002, received 2025-09-15 |
| Administrative expenses excluding investment management | $113,299 | derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250915154829NAL0000775859002, received 2025-09-15 |
| Held in mutual funds | $23,766,892 | Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20250915154829NAL0000775859002, received 2025-09-15 |
| Independent auditor | HUNGERFORD | Schedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20250915154829NAL0000775859002, received 2025-09-15 |
Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20250915154829NAL0000775859002, received 2025-09-15.
| Provider | Relationship | Service codes | Direct compensation | Indirect |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EMPOWER INS & ANNUITY COrecordkeeper | RECORDKEEPER | 10 Accounting (including auditing); 15 Recordkeeping and information management; 64 Recordkeeping fees; 37 Participant loan processing; 50 Direct payment from the plan | $99,798 | yes |
| STIFEL NICOLAUS & COMPANY | INVESTMENT ADVISORY | 27 Investment advisory (plan) | $24,858 | yes |
| PRUDENTIAL RETIRE INSURANCE COMPANYrecordkeeper | RECORDKEEPER | 13 Contract administrator; 15 Recordkeeping and information management; 64 Recordkeeping fees | $15,388 | yes |
Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20250915154829NAL0000775859002, received 2025-09-15.
| Figure | 2023 | 2024 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | $28,250,280 | $27,313,506 | -3.3% |
| Participants with a balance | 834 | 721 | -13.5% |
| Administrative expenses | $137,966 | $140,044 | 1.5% |
| Recordkeeping fees per participant | not reported | not reported | |
| Employer contributions | $561,726 | $323,179 | -42.5% |
Prior filing 20241030140925NAL0000438387002, received 2024-10-30; the plan years are contiguous.