Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › Diageo › plan 001
Total assets, end of year · Diageo North America, Inc. Savings Plan · plan year 2024
$440,320,816
2,744 participants with a balance. This filing reports no recordkeeping fee and no administrative expenses excluding investment management, so there is no headline cost figure.
Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250905143703NAL0010403411001, received 2025-09-05
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250905143703NAL0010403411001, received 2025-09-05
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $250M to 1B in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-09-05.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant
$0.00
Fewer than 50 comparable plans report this figure; no percentile.
= $0 / 2,744
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250905143703NAL0010403411001, received 2025-09-05
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250905143703NAL0010403411001, received 2025-09-05
Administrative expenses per participant
$0.00
Fewer than 50 comparable plans report this figure; no percentile.
= $0 / 2,744
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250905143703NAL0010403411001, received 2025-09-05
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250905143703NAL0010403411001, received 2025-09-05
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
0.000%
Fewer than 50 comparable plans report this figure; no percentile.
= $0 / $440,320,816
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250905143703NAL0010403411001, received 2025-09-05
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250905143703NAL0010403411001, received 2025-09-05
Employer contributions per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employer share of total contributions
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
99.4% of this plan's assets are held in a master trust. Costs reported at the trust level and allocated by the plan's share: administrative expenses $190,305 ($69.35 per participant including the plan's own Schedule H). Benchmarks and percentiles use the plan's own Schedule H only.
2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2S pre-approved plan document · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3H controlled-group sponsor · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20250905143703NAL0010403411001, received 2025-09-05
| Field | Value | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | DIAGEO NORTH AMERICA, INC. | Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20250905143703NAL0010403411001, received 2025-09-05 |
| Plan name | DIAGEO NORTH AMERICA, INC. SAVINGS PLAN | Form 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20250905143703NAL0010403411001, received 2025-09-05 |
| Sponsor EIN / plan number | 06-1067908 / 001 | Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20250905143703NAL0010403411001, received 2025-09-05 |
| Plan type | single-employer | Form 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20250905143703NAL0010403411001, received 2025-09-05 |
| Sponsor location | NEW YORK, NY | Form 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20250905143703NAL0010403411001, received 2025-09-05 |
| Industry (business code) | 312140, Manufacturing | Form 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20250905143703NAL0010403411001, received 2025-09-05 |
| Plan year | 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31 | Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20250905143703NAL0010403411001, received 2025-09-05 |
| Filing received | 2025-09-05 | Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20250905143703NAL0010403411001, received 2025-09-05 |
| Final filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20250905143703NAL0010403411001, received 2025-09-05 |
| Amended filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20250905143703NAL0010403411001, received 2025-09-05 |
| Participants, beginning of year | 2,845 | Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20250905143703NAL0010403411001, received 2025-09-05 |
| Active participants | 1,990 | Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20250905143703NAL0010403411001, received 2025-09-05 |
| Participants, end of year | 2,958 | Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20250905143703NAL0010403411001, received 2025-09-05 |
| Participants with an account balance | 2,744 | Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250905143703NAL0010403411001, received 2025-09-05 |
| Total assets, beginning of year | $402,032,455 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20250905143703NAL0010403411001, received 2025-09-05 |
| Total assets, end of year | $440,320,816 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250905143703NAL0010403411001, received 2025-09-05 |
| Net assets, end of year | $440,320,816 | Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20250905143703NAL0010403411001, received 2025-09-05 |
| Total income | $73,770,121 | Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20250905143703NAL0010403411001, received 2025-09-05 |
| Net income | $38,288,361 | Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20250905143703NAL0010403411001, received 2025-09-05 |
| Participant contributions | $21,728,371 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20250905143703NAL0010403411001, received 2025-09-05 |
| Other contributions (incl. rollovers) | $3,886,108 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20250905143703NAL0010403411001, received 2025-09-05 |
| Total contributions | $25,614,479 | Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250905143703NAL0010403411001, received 2025-09-05 |
| Benefit payments | $35,481,760 | Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20250905143703NAL0010403411001, received 2025-09-05 |
| Total expenses (incl. benefit payments) | $35,481,760 | Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20250905143703NAL0010403411001, received 2025-09-05 |
| Total administrative expenses | $0 | Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250905143703NAL0010403411001, received 2025-09-05 |
| Administrative expenses excluding investment management | $0 | derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250905143703NAL0010403411001, received 2025-09-05 |
| Held in master trusts | $437,783,322 | Schedule H, line 1c(11) col (b); INT_MASTER_TR_EOY_AMT pos 53; filing 20250905143703NAL0010403411001, received 2025-09-05 |
| Independent auditor | PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP | Schedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20250905143703NAL0010403411001, received 2025-09-05 |
Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20250905143703NAL0010403411001, received 2025-09-05.
No Schedule C is attached to this plan's filing; providers are reported on the master trust's filing (below).
Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20250905143703NAL0010403411001, received 2025-09-05.
DIAGEO NORTH AMERICA INC 401K MT (EIN 453436043, PN 001): plan interest $437,783,322, 97.1% of the trust. The trust's own filing (20250905142527NAL0010629427001, received 2025-09-05) reports net assets $450,960,939, administrative expenses $196,033, recordkeeping fees $196,033, investment management fees not reported and 1 Schedule C providers.
| Provider (trust level) | Service codes | Paid by the trust | Allocated to this plan |
|---|---|---|---|
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS INSTITUTIONALrecordkeeper | 15 21 50 60 | $196,033 | $190,305 |
Schedule D Part I of the plan's filing; the trust's Schedule H and Schedule C. Allocation = the plan's interest divided by the trust's net assets.
| Figure | 2023 | 2024 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | $402,032,455 | $440,320,816 | 9.5% |
| Participants with a balance | 2,661 | 2,744 | 3.1% |
| Administrative expenses | $0 | $0 | |
| Recordkeeping fees per participant | not reported | not reported | |
| Employer contributions | not reported | not reported |
Prior filing 20240823140230NAL0003202403001, received 2024-08-23; the plan years are contiguous.