Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › Amphenol › plan 010
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Amphenol Corporation Employee Savings/401(k) Plan · plan year 2024
$78.64
Higher than 62% of the 2,324 plans $250M to 1B that report it.
= $526,517 / 6,695
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251002092215NAL0000236321001, received 2025-10-02
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251002092215NAL0000236321001, received 2025-10-02
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $250M to 1B in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-10-02.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses per participant
$78.64
Higher than 43% of the 2,405 plans $250M to 1B that report it.
= $526,517 / 6,695
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251002092215NAL0000236321001, received 2025-10-02
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251002092215NAL0000236321001, received 2025-10-02
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
0.068%
Higher than 47% of the 2,407 plans $250M to 1B that report it.
= $526,517 / $779,235,071
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251002092215NAL0000236321001, received 2025-10-02
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251002092215NAL0000236321001, received 2025-10-02
Employer contributions per participant
$3,689
Higher than 60% of the 2,457 plans $250M to 1B that report it.
= $24,698,766 / 6,695
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251002092215NAL0000236321001, received 2025-10-02
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251002092215NAL0000236321001, received 2025-10-02
Employer share of total contributions
34.0%
Higher than 60% of the 2,459 plans $250M to 1B that report it.
= $24,698,766 / $72,628,951
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251002092215NAL0000236321001, received 2025-10-02
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251002092215NAL0000236321001, received 2025-10-02
3D IRS pre-approved plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 3H controlled-group sponsor · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2E profit-sharing · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20251002092215NAL0000236321001, received 2025-10-02
| Field | Value | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | AMPHENOL CORPORATION & AFFILIATED COMPANIES | Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20251002092215NAL0000236321001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Plan name | AMPHENOL CORPORATION EMPLOYEE SAVINGS/401(K) PLAN | Form 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20251002092215NAL0000236321001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Sponsor EIN / plan number | 22-2785165 / 010 | Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20251002092215NAL0000236321001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Plan type | single-employer | Form 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20251002092215NAL0000236321001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Sponsor location | WALLINGFORD, CT | Form 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20251002092215NAL0000236321001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Industry (business code) | 334410, Manufacturing | Form 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20251002092215NAL0000236321001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Plan year | 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31 | Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20251002092215NAL0000236321001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Filing received | 2025-10-02 | Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20251002092215NAL0000236321001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Final filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20251002092215NAL0000236321001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Amended filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20251002092215NAL0000236321001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Participants, beginning of year | 7,063 | Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20251002092215NAL0000236321001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Active participants | 6,984 | Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20251002092215NAL0000236321001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Participants, end of year | 8,667 | Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20251002092215NAL0000236321001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Participants with an account balance | 6,695 | Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251002092215NAL0000236321001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Total assets, beginning of year | $672,065,876 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20251002092215NAL0000236321001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Total assets, end of year | $779,235,071 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251002092215NAL0000236321001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Net assets, end of year | $779,235,071 | Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20251002092215NAL0000236321001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Total income | $178,585,160 | Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20251002092215NAL0000236321001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Net income | $107,169,195 | Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20251002092215NAL0000236321001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Employer contributions | $24,698,766 | Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251002092215NAL0000236321001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Participant contributions | $35,972,662 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20251002092215NAL0000236321001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Other contributions (incl. rollovers) | $11,957,523 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20251002092215NAL0000236321001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Total contributions | $72,628,951 | Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251002092215NAL0000236321001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Benefit payments | $70,889,448 | Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20251002092215NAL0000236321001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Total expenses (incl. benefit payments) | $71,415,965 | Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20251002092215NAL0000236321001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Total administrative expenses | $526,517 | Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251002092215NAL0000236321001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Administrative expenses excluding investment management | $526,517 | derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251002092215NAL0000236321001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Held in common/collective trusts | $600,177,003 | Schedule H, line 1c(9) col (b); INT_COMMON_TR_EOY_AMT pos 51; filing 20251002092215NAL0000236321001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Held in mutual funds | $169,459,490 | Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20251002092215NAL0000236321001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Independent auditor | CLIFTONLARSONALLEN LLP | Schedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20251002092215NAL0000236321001, received 2025-10-02 |
Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20251002092215NAL0000236321001, received 2025-10-02.
| Provider | Relationship | Service codes | Direct compensation | Indirect |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STRATEGIC ADVISORS, INC. | ADVISOR | 27 Investment advisory (plan) | $172,866 | no |
| CLIFTONLARSONALLEN LLP | ACCOUNTANT/ AUDITOR | 10 Accounting (including auditing) | $32,350 | no |
| FIDELITY INVST. INST. OPER. CO. LLCrecordkeeper | RECORDKEEPER | 37 Participant loan processing; 64 Recordkeeping fees; 65 Account maintenance fees | $-542,908 | yes |
Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20251002092215NAL0000236321001, received 2025-10-02.
| Figure | 2023 | 2024 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | $672,065,876 | $779,235,071 | 15.9% |
| Participants with a balance | 6,512 | 6,695 | 2.8% |
| Administrative expenses | $762,109 | $526,517 | -30.9% |
| Recordkeeping fees per participant | not reported | not reported | |
| Employer contributions | $23,432,499 | $24,698,766 | 5.4% |
Prior filing 20241001200843NAL0014830914001, received 2024-10-01; the plan years are contiguous.