Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › Amphenol
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · largest plan, Amphenol Corporation Employee Savings/401(k) Plan · plan year 2024
$78.64
Higher than 62% of the 2,324 plans $250M to 1B that report it.
= $526,517 / 6,695
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251002092215NAL0000236321001, received 2025-10-02
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251002092215NAL0000236321001, received 2025-10-02
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $250M to 1B in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-10-02.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participantheadline
$78.64
Higher than 62% of the 2,324 plans $250M to 1B that report it.
= $526,517 / 6,695
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251002092215NAL0000236321001, received 2025-10-02
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251002092215NAL0000236321001, received 2025-10-02
Administrative expenses per participant
$78.64
Higher than 43% of the 2,405 plans $250M to 1B that report it.
= $526,517 / 6,695
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251002092215NAL0000236321001, received 2025-10-02
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251002092215NAL0000236321001, received 2025-10-02
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
0.068%
Higher than 47% of the 2,407 plans $250M to 1B that report it.
= $526,517 / $779,235,071
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251002092215NAL0000236321001, received 2025-10-02
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251002092215NAL0000236321001, received 2025-10-02
Employer contributions per participant
$3,689
Higher than 60% of the 2,457 plans $250M to 1B that report it.
= $24,698,766 / 6,695
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251002092215NAL0000236321001, received 2025-10-02
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251002092215NAL0000236321001, received 2025-10-02
Employer share of total contributions
34.0%
Higher than 60% of the 2,459 plans $250M to 1B that report it.
= $24,698,766 / $72,628,951
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251002092215NAL0000236321001, received 2025-10-02
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251002092215NAL0000236321001, received 2025-10-02
Employer match
“The Company matches employee contributions to the U.S. defined contribution plans up to a maximum of 7% of eligible compensation.”
Form 10-K filed 2026-02-11, for the year ended 2025-12-31 · benefits note, 10-K benefits note · source document
Terms quoted from the filing for the year ended 2025-12-31. Figures cover plan year 2024. The plan document governs.
| Plan | Assets | Participants with a balance | Headline | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amphenol Corporation Employee Savings/401(k) Plan | $779,235,071 | 6,695 | $78.64 administrative expenses excl. investment management, per participant | 2024 |
| Amphenol Affiliated Companies Employee Savings 401(k) Plan | $73,837,057 | 1,172 | $91.52 administrative expenses excl. investment management, per participant | 2024 |
| Amphenol Employee Deferral Savings 401(k) Plan | $9,473,770 | 30 | $541.27 administrative expenses excl. investment management, per participant | 2023 |
Sponsor name as filed: AMPHENOL CORPORATION & AFFILIATED COMPANIES; SEC registrant: AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ (CIK 820313, matched by EIN; display name from the Form 10-K cover).