Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › Amphenol › plan 016
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Amphenol Employee Deferral Savings 401(k) Plan · plan year 2023
$541.27
Higher than 99% of the 17,126 plans $1 to 10M that report it.
= $16,238 / 30
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20241001201401NAL0004331027001, received 2024-10-01
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20241001201401NAL0004331027001, received 2024-10-01
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $1 to 10M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2023-01-01 to 2023-12-31, filing received 2024-10-01.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses per participant
$541.27
Higher than 98% of the 17,762 plans $1 to 10M that report it.
= $16,238 / 30
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20241001201401NAL0004331027001, received 2024-10-01
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20241001201401NAL0004331027001, received 2024-10-01
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
0.171%
Higher than 23% of the 17,798 plans $1 to 10M that report it.
= $16,238 / $9,473,770
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20241001201401NAL0004331027001, received 2024-10-01
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20241001201401NAL0004331027001, received 2024-10-01
Employer contributions per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employer share of total contributions
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
2E profit-sharing · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · 3H controlled-group sponsor · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20241001201401NAL0004331027001, received 2024-10-01
| Field | Value | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | AMPHENOL CORPORATION & AFFILIATED COMPANIES | Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20241001201401NAL0004331027001, received 2024-10-01 |
| Plan name | AMPHENOL EMPLOYEE DEFERRAL SAVINGS 401(K) PLAN | Form 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20241001201401NAL0004331027001, received 2024-10-01 |
| Sponsor EIN / plan number | 22-2785165 / 016 | Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20241001201401NAL0004331027001, received 2024-10-01 |
| Plan type | single-employer | Form 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20241001201401NAL0004331027001, received 2024-10-01 |
| Sponsor location | WALLINGFORD, CT | Form 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20241001201401NAL0004331027001, received 2024-10-01 |
| Industry (business code) | 334410, Manufacturing | Form 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20241001201401NAL0004331027001, received 2024-10-01 |
| Plan year | 2023-01-01 to 2023-12-31 | Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20241001201401NAL0004331027001, received 2024-10-01 |
| Filing received | 2024-10-01 | Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20241001201401NAL0004331027001, received 2024-10-01 |
| Final filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20241001201401NAL0004331027001, received 2024-10-01 |
| Amended filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20241001201401NAL0004331027001, received 2024-10-01 |
| Participants, beginning of year | 137 | Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20241001201401NAL0004331027001, received 2024-10-01 |
| Active participants | 42 | Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20241001201401NAL0004331027001, received 2024-10-01 |
| Participants, end of year | 46 | Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20241001201401NAL0004331027001, received 2024-10-01 |
| Participants with an account balance | 30 | Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20241001201401NAL0004331027001, received 2024-10-01 |
| Total assets, beginning of year | $13,101,250 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20241001201401NAL0004331027001, received 2024-10-01 |
| Total assets, end of year | $9,473,770 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20241001201401NAL0004331027001, received 2024-10-01 |
| Net assets, end of year | $9,473,770 | Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20241001201401NAL0004331027001, received 2024-10-01 |
| Total income | $2,572,307 | Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20241001201401NAL0004331027001, received 2024-10-01 |
| Net income | $-275,268 | Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20241001201401NAL0004331027001, received 2024-10-01 |
| Participant contributions | $313,424 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20241001201401NAL0004331027001, received 2024-10-01 |
| Total contributions | $313,424 | Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20241001201401NAL0004331027001, received 2024-10-01 |
| Benefit payments | $2,831,337 | Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20241001201401NAL0004331027001, received 2024-10-01 |
| Total expenses (incl. benefit payments) | $2,847,575 | Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20241001201401NAL0004331027001, received 2024-10-01 |
| Total administrative expenses | $16,238 | Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20241001201401NAL0004331027001, received 2024-10-01 |
| Administrative expenses excluding investment management | $16,238 | derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20241001201401NAL0004331027001, received 2024-10-01 |
| Held in common/collective trusts | $921,427 | Schedule H, line 1c(9) col (b); INT_COMMON_TR_EOY_AMT pos 51; filing 20241001201401NAL0004331027001, received 2024-10-01 |
| Held in mutual funds | $8,532,477 | Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20241001201401NAL0004331027001, received 2024-10-01 |
| Independent auditor | CLIFTONLARSONALLEN LLP | Schedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20241001201401NAL0004331027001, received 2024-10-01 |
Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2023. Filing 20241001201401NAL0004331027001, received 2024-10-01.
| Provider | Relationship | Service codes | Direct compensation | Indirect |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CLIFTON LARSON ALLEN LLP | ACCOUNTANT/ AUDITOR | 10 Accounting (including auditing) | $7,733 | no |
| STRATEGIC ADVISORS, INC. | ADVISOR | 27 Investment advisory (plan) | $3,438 | no |
| FIDELITY INVST. INST. OPER. CO. LLCrecordkeeper | RECORDKEEPER | 37 Participant loan processing; 64 Recordkeeping fees; 65 Account maintenance fees | $-18,267 | yes |
Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20241001201401NAL0004331027001, received 2024-10-01.
No filing for the previous plan year is in the data, so there is no year-over-year comparison.