401k Record

Employers › Public Service Enterprise Group › plan 002

Long Island Electric Utility Servco LLC Incentive Thrift Plan I

Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Long Island Electric Utility Servco LLC Incentive Thrift Plan I · plan year 2024

$74.77

Higher than 58% of the 2,324 plans $250M to 1B that report it.

Source

= $111,186 / 1,487
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251014135443NAL0006275218001, received 2025-10-14
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251014135443NAL0006275218001, received 2025-10-14

10th: $18.52median $67.2190th: $147.71

Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $250M to 1B in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-10-14.

Cost and contributions

Recordkeeping fees per participant

not reported

Not reported on this filing.

Administrative expenses per participant

$74.77

10th: $27.95median $88.2590th: $203.68

Higher than 40% of the 2,405 plans $250M to 1B that report it.

Source

= $111,186 / 1,487
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251014135443NAL0006275218001, received 2025-10-14
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251014135443NAL0006275218001, received 2025-10-14

Administrative expenses as a share of assets

0.031%

10th: 0.018%median 0.073%90th: 0.183%

Higher than 18% of the 2,407 plans $250M to 1B that report it.

Source

= $111,186 / $355,228,097
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251014135443NAL0006275218001, received 2025-10-14
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251014135443NAL0006275218001, received 2025-10-14

Employer contributions per participant

$8,383

10th: $1,169median $3,07390th: $8,346

Higher than 90% of the 2,457 plans $250M to 1B that report it.

Source

= $12,464,895 / 1,487
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251014135443NAL0006275218001, received 2025-10-14
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251014135443NAL0006275218001, received 2025-10-14

Employer share of total contributions

34.5%

10th: 17.5%median 31.1%90th: 48.7%

Higher than 62% of the 2,459 plans $250M to 1B that report it.

Source

= $12,464,895 / $36,120,411
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251014135443NAL0006275218001, received 2025-10-14
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251014135443NAL0006275218001, received 2025-10-14

98.8% of this plan's assets are held in a master trust. Costs reported at the trust level and allocated by the plan's share: administrative expenses $0 ($74.77 per participant including the plan's own Schedule H). Benchmarks and percentiles use the plan's own Schedule H only.

Plan features

2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2O ESOP-related feature · 2S pre-approved plan document · 2T default investment (QDIA) · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20251014135443NAL0006275218001, received 2025-10-14

Full record, Long Island Electric Utility Servco LLC Incentive Thrift Plan I

FieldValueSource
Plan sponsorLONG ISLAND ELECTRIC UTILITY SERVCO LLCForm 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20251014135443NAL0006275218001, received 2025-10-14
Plan nameLONG ISLAND ELECTRIC UTILITY SERVCO LLC INCENTIVE THRIFT PLAN IForm 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20251014135443NAL0006275218001, received 2025-10-14
Sponsor EIN / plan number45-4652143 / 002Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20251014135443NAL0006275218001, received 2025-10-14
Plan typesingle-employerForm 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20251014135443NAL0006275218001, received 2025-10-14
Sponsor locationBETHPAGE, NYForm 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20251014135443NAL0006275218001, received 2025-10-14
Industry (business code)221100, UtilitiesForm 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20251014135443NAL0006275218001, received 2025-10-14
Plan year2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20251014135443NAL0006275218001, received 2025-10-14
Filing received2025-10-14Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20251014135443NAL0006275218001, received 2025-10-14
Final filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20251014135443NAL0006275218001, received 2025-10-14
Amended filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20251014135443NAL0006275218001, received 2025-10-14
Participants, beginning of year1,390Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20251014135443NAL0006275218001, received 2025-10-14
Active participants1,243Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20251014135443NAL0006275218001, received 2025-10-14
Participants, end of year1,507Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20251014135443NAL0006275218001, received 2025-10-14
Participants with an account balance1,487Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251014135443NAL0006275218001, received 2025-10-14
Total assets, beginning of year$300,849,170Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20251014135443NAL0006275218001, received 2025-10-14
Total assets, end of year$355,228,097Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251014135443NAL0006275218001, received 2025-10-14
Net assets, end of year$355,228,097Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20251014135443NAL0006275218001, received 2025-10-14
Total income$77,093,996Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20251014135443NAL0006275218001, received 2025-10-14
Net income$53,125,773Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20251014135443NAL0006275218001, received 2025-10-14
Employer contributions$12,464,895Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251014135443NAL0006275218001, received 2025-10-14
Participant contributions$19,059,425Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20251014135443NAL0006275218001, received 2025-10-14
Other contributions (incl. rollovers)$4,596,091Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20251014135443NAL0006275218001, received 2025-10-14
Total contributions$36,120,411Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251014135443NAL0006275218001, received 2025-10-14
Benefit payments$23,827,217Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20251014135443NAL0006275218001, received 2025-10-14
Total expenses (incl. benefit payments)$23,968,223Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20251014135443NAL0006275218001, received 2025-10-14
Total administrative expenses$111,186Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251014135443NAL0006275218001, received 2025-10-14
Administrative expenses excluding investment management$111,186derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251014135443NAL0006275218001, received 2025-10-14
Held in master trusts$351,099,020Schedule H, line 1c(11) col (b); INT_MASTER_TR_EOY_AMT pos 53; filing 20251014135443NAL0006275218001, received 2025-10-14
Independent auditorKRONICK KALADA BERDY & CO. P.C.Schedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20251014135443NAL0006275218001, received 2025-10-14

Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20251014135443NAL0006275218001, received 2025-10-14.

Service providers paid directly by the plan

ProviderRelationshipService codesDirect compensationIndirect
THE VANGUARD GROUP, INC.recordkeeperNONE 15 Recordkeeping and information management; 16 Consulting (general); 25 Trustee (directed); 37 Participant loan processing; 52 Investment management fees paid indirectly by plan; 99 Other fees $117,636yes

Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20251014135443NAL0006275218001, received 2025-10-14.

Master trust

SERVCO LLC MASTER TRUST (EIN 454652143, PN 004): plan interest $351,099,020, 48.3% of the trust. The trust's own filing (20251014135223NAL0001491779001, received 2025-10-14) reports net assets $726,725,822, administrative expenses $0, recordkeeping fees not reported, investment management fees not reported and 0 Schedule C providers.

Schedule D Part I of the plan's filing; the trust's Schedule H and Schedule C. Allocation = the plan's interest divided by the trust's net assets.

What changed since the 2023 plan year

Figure20232024Change
Total assets$300,849,170$355,228,09718.1%
Participants with a balance1,3721,4878.4%
Administrative expenses$90,165$111,18623.3%
Recordkeeping fees per participantnot reportednot reported
Employer contributions$10,398,280$12,464,89519.9%

Prior filing 20241014071254NAL0043749568001, received 2024-10-14; the plan years are contiguous.

Alerts, claims and corrections

Alert me when this filing changes

One email when a new Form 5500 for Long Island Electric Utility Servco LLC Incentive Thrift Plan I appears in the Department of Labor data. Confirmation link first; unsubscribe link in every email.

Claim this plan

For the sponsor or its plan administrator: request to verify or annotate this page. A work email address at the sponsor speeds up verification.

Report a correction

Every figure is reproduced from the filing with its source. Tell us which figure and what the filing says instead.