401k Record

Employers › Public Service Enterprise Group

Public Service Enterprise Group 401(k)

Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · largest plan, Long Island Electric Utility Servco LLC Incentive Thrift Plan II · plan year 2024

$81.96

Higher than 64% of the 2,324 plans $250M to 1B that report it.

Source

= $138,592 / 1,691
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251014134446NAL0001481011001, received 2025-10-14
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251014134446NAL0001481011001, received 2025-10-14

10th: $18.52median $67.2190th: $147.71

Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $250M to 1B in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-10-14.

Largest plan, all six figures: Long Island Electric Utility Servco LLC Incentive Thrift Plan II

Recordkeeping fees per participant

not reported

Not reported on this filing.

Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participantheadline

$81.96

10th: $18.52median $67.2190th: $147.71

Higher than 64% of the 2,324 plans $250M to 1B that report it.

Source

= $138,592 / 1,691
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251014134446NAL0001481011001, received 2025-10-14
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251014134446NAL0001481011001, received 2025-10-14

Administrative expenses per participant

$81.96

10th: $27.95median $88.2590th: $203.68

Higher than 46% of the 2,405 plans $250M to 1B that report it.

Source

= $138,592 / 1,691
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251014134446NAL0001481011001, received 2025-10-14
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251014134446NAL0001481011001, received 2025-10-14

Administrative expenses as a share of assets

0.036%

10th: 0.018%median 0.073%90th: 0.183%

Higher than 22% of the 2,407 plans $250M to 1B that report it.

Source

= $138,592 / $383,616,984
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251014134446NAL0001481011001, received 2025-10-14
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251014134446NAL0001481011001, received 2025-10-14

Employer contributions per participant

$20

10th: $1,169median $3,07390th: $8,346

Higher than 1% of the 2,457 plans $250M to 1B that report it.

Source

= $34,550 / 1,691
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251014134446NAL0001481011001, received 2025-10-14
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251014134446NAL0001481011001, received 2025-10-14

Employer share of total contributions

0.2%

10th: 17.5%median 31.1%90th: 48.7%

Higher than 0% of the 2,459 plans $250M to 1B that report it.

Source

= $34,550 / $22,281,830
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251014134446NAL0001481011001, received 2025-10-14
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251014134446NAL0001481011001, received 2025-10-14

97.9% of this plan's assets are held in a master trust. Costs reported at the trust level and allocated by the plan's share: administrative expenses $0 ($81.96 per participant including the plan's own Schedule H). Benchmarks and percentiles use the plan's own Schedule H only.

Plan terms, as stated in Public Service Enterprise Group Incorporated's SEC filings

Employer match

“For employees in Thrift Plan I, Servco matches 50% of such employee contributions up to 8% of eligible compensation and provides core contributions (based on years of service and age) to employees who do not participate in Servco’s Retirement Income Plan.”

Form 10-K filed 2026-02-26, for the year ended 2025-12-31 · benefits note, 10-K benefits note · source document

Vesting

“All Participant contributions are always 100% vested in the Plan.”

Form 11-K filed 2026-06-23, for the year ended 2025-12-31 · plan description note, vesting · source document

Automatic enrollment

“The Plan includes an auto-enrollment provision whereby all newly eligible employees are automatically enrolled in the Plan.”

Form 11-K filed 2026-06-23, for the year ended 2025-12-31 · plan description note, contributions · source document

Terms quoted from the filing for the year ended 2025-12-31. Figures cover plan year 2024. The plan document governs.

Plans sponsored

PlanAssetsParticipants with a balanceHeadlineYear
Long Island Electric Utility Servco LLC Incentive Thrift Plan II$383,616,9841,691 $81.96 administrative expenses excl. investment management, per participant2024
Long Island Electric Utility Servco LLC Incentive Thrift Plan I$355,228,0971,487 $74.77 administrative expenses excl. investment management, per participant2024

Alerts, claims and corrections

Alert me when this filing changes

One email when a new Form 5500 for Public Service Enterprise Group's plans appears in the Department of Labor data. Confirmation link first; unsubscribe link in every email.

Claim this plan

For the sponsor or its plan administrator: request to verify or annotate this page. A work email address at the sponsor speeds up verification.

Report a correction

Every figure is reproduced from the filing with its source. Tell us which figure and what the filing says instead.

Sponsor name as filed: LONG ISLAND ELECTRIC UTILITY SERVCO LLC; SEC registrant: PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC (CIK 788784, matched by 11-K plan title; display name from the Form 11-K cover).