Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › Public Service Enterprise Group › plan 003
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Long Island Electric Utility Servco LLC Incentive Thrift Plan II · plan year 2024
$81.96
Higher than 64% of the 2,324 plans $250M to 1B that report it.
= $138,592 / 1,691
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251014134446NAL0001481011001, received 2025-10-14
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251014134446NAL0001481011001, received 2025-10-14
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $250M to 1B in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-10-14.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses per participant
$81.96
Higher than 46% of the 2,405 plans $250M to 1B that report it.
= $138,592 / 1,691
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251014134446NAL0001481011001, received 2025-10-14
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251014134446NAL0001481011001, received 2025-10-14
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
0.036%
Higher than 22% of the 2,407 plans $250M to 1B that report it.
= $138,592 / $383,616,984
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251014134446NAL0001481011001, received 2025-10-14
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251014134446NAL0001481011001, received 2025-10-14
Employer contributions per participant
$20
Higher than 1% of the 2,457 plans $250M to 1B that report it.
= $34,550 / 1,691
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251014134446NAL0001481011001, received 2025-10-14
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251014134446NAL0001481011001, received 2025-10-14
Employer share of total contributions
0.2%
Higher than 0% of the 2,459 plans $250M to 1B that report it.
= $34,550 / $22,281,830
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251014134446NAL0001481011001, received 2025-10-14
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251014134446NAL0001481011001, received 2025-10-14
97.9% of this plan's assets are held in a master trust. Costs reported at the trust level and allocated by the plan's share: administrative expenses $0 ($81.96 per participant including the plan's own Schedule H). Benchmarks and percentiles use the plan's own Schedule H only.
2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2O ESOP-related feature · 2S pre-approved plan document · 2T default investment (QDIA) · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20251014134446NAL0001481011001, received 2025-10-14
| Field | Value | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | LONG ISLAND ELECTRIC UTILITY SERVCO LLC | Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20251014134446NAL0001481011001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Plan name | LONG ISLAND ELECTRIC UTILITY SERVCO LLC INCENTIVE THRIFT PLAN II | Form 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20251014134446NAL0001481011001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Sponsor EIN / plan number | 45-4652143 / 003 | Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20251014134446NAL0001481011001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Plan type | single-employer | Form 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20251014134446NAL0001481011001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Sponsor location | BETHPAGE, NY | Form 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20251014134446NAL0001481011001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Industry (business code) | 221100, Utilities | Form 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20251014134446NAL0001481011001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Plan year | 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31 | Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20251014134446NAL0001481011001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Filing received | 2025-10-14 | Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20251014134446NAL0001481011001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Final filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20251014134446NAL0001481011001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Amended filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20251014134446NAL0001481011001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Participants, beginning of year | 1,722 | Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20251014134446NAL0001481011001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Active participants | 1,440 | Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20251014134446NAL0001481011001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Participants, end of year | 1,745 | Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20251014134446NAL0001481011001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Participants with an account balance | 1,691 | Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251014134446NAL0001481011001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Total assets, beginning of year | $354,523,225 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20251014134446NAL0001481011001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Total assets, end of year | $383,616,984 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251014134446NAL0001481011001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Net assets, end of year | $383,616,984 | Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20251014134446NAL0001481011001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Total income | $63,312,518 | Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20251014134446NAL0001481011001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Net income | $30,346,913 | Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20251014134446NAL0001481011001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Employer contributions | $34,550 | Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251014134446NAL0001481011001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Participant contributions | $21,051,067 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20251014134446NAL0001481011001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Other contributions (incl. rollovers) | $1,196,213 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20251014134446NAL0001481011001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Total contributions | $22,281,830 | Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251014134446NAL0001481011001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Benefit payments | $32,781,720 | Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20251014134446NAL0001481011001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Total expenses (incl. benefit payments) | $32,965,605 | Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20251014134446NAL0001481011001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Total administrative expenses | $138,592 | Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251014134446NAL0001481011001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Administrative expenses excluding investment management | $138,592 | derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251014134446NAL0001481011001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Held in master trusts | $375,626,802 | Schedule H, line 1c(11) col (b); INT_MASTER_TR_EOY_AMT pos 53; filing 20251014134446NAL0001481011001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Independent auditor | KRONICK KALADA BERDY & CO. P.C | Schedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20251014134446NAL0001481011001, received 2025-10-14 |
Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20251014134446NAL0001481011001, received 2025-10-14.
| Provider | Relationship | Service codes | Direct compensation | Indirect |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE VANGUARD GROUP, INC.recordkeeper | NONE | 15 Recordkeeping and information management; 16 Consulting (general); 25 Trustee (directed); 37 Participant loan processing; 52 Investment management fees paid indirectly by plan; 99 Other fees | $153,792 | yes |
Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20251014134446NAL0001481011001, received 2025-10-14.
SERVCO LLC MASTER TRUST (EIN 454652143, PN 004): plan interest $375,626,802, 51.7% of the trust. The trust's own filing (20251014135223NAL0001491779001, received 2025-10-14) reports net assets $726,725,822, administrative expenses $0, recordkeeping fees not reported, investment management fees not reported and 0 Schedule C providers.
Schedule D Part I of the plan's filing; the trust's Schedule H and Schedule C. Allocation = the plan's interest divided by the trust's net assets.
| Figure | 2023 | 2024 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | $354,523,225 | $383,616,984 | 8.2% |
| Participants with a balance | 1,670 | 1,691 | 1.3% |
| Administrative expenses | $125,773 | $138,592 | 10.2% |
| Recordkeeping fees per participant | not reported | not reported | |
| Employer contributions | not reported | $34,550 |
Prior filing 20241010072625NAL0009807363001, received 2024-10-10; the plan years are contiguous.