Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › Mohawk Industries › plan 002
Filed as negative.Schedule H line 2i(3) is reported as -$83,321. The filing is shown as received; the derived figures below treat a negative amount as zero, and a percentile is only shown for positive values.
Total assets, end of year · Mohawk Industries Retirement Plan 2 · plan year 2024
$912,007,742
8,719 participants with a balance. This filing reports no recordkeeping fee and no administrative expenses excluding investment management, so there is no headline cost figure.
Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20260331153126NAL0000345091001, received 2026-03-31
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20260331153126NAL0000345091001, received 2026-03-31
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $250M to 1B in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2026-03-31.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant
$0.00
Fewer than 50 comparable plans report this figure; no percentile.
= $0 / 8,719
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20260331153126NAL0000345091001, received 2026-03-31
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20260331153126NAL0000345091001, received 2026-03-31
Administrative expenses per participant
$7.96
Higher than 3% of the 2,405 plans $250M to 1B that report it.
= $69,379 / 8,719
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20260331153126NAL0000345091001, received 2026-03-31
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20260331153126NAL0000345091001, received 2026-03-31
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
0.008%
Higher than 4% of the 2,407 plans $250M to 1B that report it.
= $69,379 / $912,007,742
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20260331153126NAL0000345091001, received 2026-03-31
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20260331153126NAL0000345091001, received 2026-03-31
Employer contributions per participant
$1,753
Higher than 21% of the 2,457 plans $250M to 1B that report it.
= $15,282,079 / 8,719
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20260331153126NAL0000345091001, received 2026-03-31
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20260331153126NAL0000345091001, received 2026-03-31
Employer share of total contributions
24.3%
Higher than 28% of the 2,459 plans $250M to 1B that report it.
= $15,282,079 / $62,867,772
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20260331153126NAL0000345091001, received 2026-03-31
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20260331153126NAL0000345091001, received 2026-03-31
98.6% of this plan's assets are held in a master trust. Costs reported at the trust level and allocated by the plan's share: administrative expenses $0 ($7.96 per participant including the plan's own Schedule H). Benchmarks and percentiles use the plan's own Schedule H only.
2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2S pre-approved plan document · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3H controlled-group sponsor · 2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20260331153126NAL0000345091001, received 2026-03-31
| Field | Value | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | MOHAWK CARPET, LLC | Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20260331153126NAL0000345091001, received 2026-03-31 |
| Plan name | MOHAWK INDUSTRIES RETIREMENT PLAN 2 | Form 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20260331153126NAL0000345091001, received 2026-03-31 |
| Sponsor EIN / plan number | 58-2185429 / 002 | Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20260331153126NAL0000345091001, received 2026-03-31 |
| Plan type | single-employer | Form 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20260331153126NAL0000345091001, received 2026-03-31 |
| Sponsor location | CALHOUN, GA | Form 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20260331153126NAL0000345091001, received 2026-03-31 |
| Industry (business code) | 314000, Manufacturing | Form 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20260331153126NAL0000345091001, received 2026-03-31 |
| Plan year | 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31 | Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20260331153126NAL0000345091001, received 2026-03-31 |
| Filing received | 2026-03-31 | Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20260331153126NAL0000345091001, received 2026-03-31 |
| Final filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20260331153126NAL0000345091001, received 2026-03-31 |
| Amended filing | yes | Form 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20260331153126NAL0000345091001, received 2026-03-31 |
| Participants, beginning of year | 9,644 | Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20260331153126NAL0000345091001, received 2026-03-31 |
| Active participants | 7,233 | Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20260331153126NAL0000345091001, received 2026-03-31 |
| Participants, end of year | 9,382 | Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20260331153126NAL0000345091001, received 2026-03-31 |
| Participants with an account balance | 8,719 | Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20260331153126NAL0000345091001, received 2026-03-31 |
| Total assets, beginning of year | $846,176,279 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20260331153126NAL0000345091001, received 2026-03-31 |
| Total assets, end of year | $912,007,742 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20260331153126NAL0000345091001, received 2026-03-31 |
| Net assets, end of year | $912,007,742 | Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20260331153126NAL0000345091001, received 2026-03-31 |
| Total income | $173,440,081 | Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20260331153126NAL0000345091001, received 2026-03-31 |
| Net income | $62,874,922 | Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20260331153126NAL0000345091001, received 2026-03-31 |
| Employer contributions | $15,282,079 | Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20260331153126NAL0000345091001, received 2026-03-31 |
| Participant contributions | $41,942,909 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20260331153126NAL0000345091001, received 2026-03-31 |
| Other contributions (incl. rollovers) | $5,642,784 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20260331153126NAL0000345091001, received 2026-03-31 |
| Total contributions | $62,867,772 | Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20260331153126NAL0000345091001, received 2026-03-31 |
| Benefit payments | $110,372,539 | Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20260331153126NAL0000345091001, received 2026-03-31 |
| Total expenses (incl. benefit payments) | $110,565,159 | Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20260331153126NAL0000345091001, received 2026-03-31 |
| Total administrative expenses | $69,379 | Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20260331153126NAL0000345091001, received 2026-03-31 |
| Contract administrator fees | $1,200 | Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20260331153126NAL0000345091001, received 2026-03-31 |
| Recordkeeping fees | -$83,321 (filed as negative) | Schedule H, line 2i(3); OTH_RECORDKEEPING_FEES_AMT pos 160; filing 20260331153126NAL0000345091001, received 2026-03-31 |
| IQPA audit fees | $31,500 | Schedule H, line 2i(4); IQPA_AUDIT_FEES_AMT pos 161; filing 20260331153126NAL0000345091001, received 2026-03-31 |
| Investment advisory and management fees | $120,000 | Schedule H, line 2i(5); INVST_MGMT_FEES_AMT pos 107; filing 20260331153126NAL0000345091001, received 2026-03-31 |
| Administrative expenses excluding investment management | $0 | derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20260331153126NAL0000345091001, received 2026-03-31 |
| Held in master trusts | $898,894,256 | Schedule H, line 1c(11) col (b); INT_MASTER_TR_EOY_AMT pos 53; filing 20260331153126NAL0000345091001, received 2026-03-31 |
| Held in common/collective trusts | $0 | Schedule H, line 1c(9) col (b); INT_COMMON_TR_EOY_AMT pos 51; filing 20260331153126NAL0000345091001, received 2026-03-31 |
| Held in mutual funds | $0 | Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20260331153126NAL0000345091001, received 2026-03-31 |
| Independent auditor | WARREN AVERETT, LLC | Schedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20260331153126NAL0000345091001, received 2026-03-31 |
Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20260331153126NAL0000345091001, received 2026-03-31.
| Provider | Relationship | Service codes | Direct compensation | Indirect |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IRA GROUP | BROKER | 27 Investment advisory (plan) | $37,879 | no |
| WARREN AVERETT, LLC | ACCOUNTANT/AUDITOR | 10 Accounting (including auditing) | $31,500 | no |
Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20260331153126NAL0000345091001, received 2026-03-31.
MOHAWK IND RP1 MT AND RP2 MT (EIN 582185429, PN 004): plan interest $898,894,256, 79.1% of the trust. The trust's own filing (20250902131305NAL0024471920001, received 2025-09-02) reports net assets $1,136,315,364, administrative expenses $0, recordkeeping fees $0, investment management fees $0 and 1 Schedule C providers.
| Provider (trust level) | Service codes | Paid by the trust | Allocated to this plan |
|---|---|---|---|
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS INSTITUTIONALrecordkeeper | 60 | $0 | $0 |
Schedule D Part I of the plan's filing; the trust's Schedule H and Schedule C. Allocation = the plan's interest divided by the trust's net assets.
| Figure | 2023 | 2024 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | $846,176,279 | $912,007,742 | 7.8% |
| Participants with a balance | 8,846 | 8,719 | -1.4% |
| Administrative expenses | $152,681 | $69,379 | -54.6% |
| Recordkeeping fees per participant | not reported | not reported | |
| Employer contributions | $41,015,381 | $15,282,079 | -62.7% |
Prior filing 20241011162226NAL0012751795001, received 2024-10-11; the plan years are contiguous.