401k Record

Employers › Adventist Health System Sunbelt Healthcare › plan 002

Adventhealth Consolidated ERISA 403(b) Plan

Recordkeeping fees per participant · Adventhealth Consolidated ERISA 403(b) Plan · plan year 2024

$31.54

Higher than 25% of the 5,847 plans $50 to 250M that report it.

Source

= $60,075 / 1,905
Schedule H, line 2i(3); OTH_RECORDKEEPING_FEES_AMT pos 160; filing 20251126104904NAL0009228018001, received 2025-11-26
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251126104904NAL0009228018001, received 2025-11-26

10th: $10.22median $69.9190th: $151.08

Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $50 to 250M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-11-26.

Cost and contributions

Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant

$52.14

10th: $16.21median $93.2090th: $246.84

Higher than 26% of the 8,758 plans $50 to 250M that report it.

Source

= $99,329 / 1,905
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251126104904NAL0009228018001, received 2025-11-26
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251126104904NAL0009228018001, received 2025-11-26

Administrative expenses per participant

$53.64

10th: $29.39median $132.8490th: $350.58

Higher than 18% of the 9,042 plans $50 to 250M that report it.

Source

= $102,188 / 1,905
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251126104904NAL0009228018001, received 2025-11-26
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251126104904NAL0009228018001, received 2025-11-26

Administrative expenses as a share of assets

0.085%

10th: 0.022%median 0.136%90th: 0.326%

Higher than 32% of the 9,049 plans $50 to 250M that report it.

Source

= $102,188 / $119,725,507
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251126104904NAL0009228018001, received 2025-11-26
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251126104904NAL0009228018001, received 2025-11-26

Employer contributions per participant

$0

Fewer than 50 comparable plans report this figure; no percentile.

Source

= $0 / 1,905
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251126104904NAL0009228018001, received 2025-11-26
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251126104904NAL0009228018001, received 2025-11-26

Employer share of total contributions

not reported

Not reported on this filing.

Plan features

2K 401(m) arrangement · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2R participant brokerage window · 2L · 2M · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20251126104904NAL0009228018001, received 2025-11-26

Full record, Adventhealth Consolidated ERISA 403(b) Plan

FieldValueSource
Plan sponsorADVENTHEALTH BENEFITS ADMINISTRATIVE COMMITTEEForm 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20251126104904NAL0009228018001, received 2025-11-26
Plan nameADVENTHEALTH CONSOLIDATED ERISA 403(B) PLANForm 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20251126104904NAL0009228018001, received 2025-11-26
Sponsor EIN / plan number59-2170012 / 002Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20251126104904NAL0009228018001, received 2025-11-26
Plan typesingle-employerForm 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20251126104904NAL0009228018001, received 2025-11-26
Sponsor locationALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FLForm 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20251126104904NAL0009228018001, received 2025-11-26
Industry (business code)622000, Health care and social assistanceForm 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20251126104904NAL0009228018001, received 2025-11-26
Plan year2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20251126104904NAL0009228018001, received 2025-11-26
Filing received2025-11-26Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20251126104904NAL0009228018001, received 2025-11-26
Final filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20251126104904NAL0009228018001, received 2025-11-26
Amended filingyesForm 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20251126104904NAL0009228018001, received 2025-11-26
Participants, beginning of year2,627Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20251126104904NAL0009228018001, received 2025-11-26
Active participants1,804Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20251126104904NAL0009228018001, received 2025-11-26
Participants, end of year2,410Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20251126104904NAL0009228018001, received 2025-11-26
Participants with an account balance1,905Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251126104904NAL0009228018001, received 2025-11-26
Total assets, beginning of year$74,286,415Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20251126104904NAL0009228018001, received 2025-11-26
Total assets, end of year$119,725,507Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251126104904NAL0009228018001, received 2025-11-26
Net assets, end of year$119,725,507Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20251126104904NAL0009228018001, received 2025-11-26
Total income$16,182,375Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20251126104904NAL0009228018001, received 2025-11-26
Net income$-5,537,260Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20251126104904NAL0009228018001, received 2025-11-26
Employer contributions$0Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251126104904NAL0009228018001, received 2025-11-26
Participant contributions$0Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20251126104904NAL0009228018001, received 2025-11-26
Other contributions (incl. rollovers)$0Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20251126104904NAL0009228018001, received 2025-11-26
Total contributions$0Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251126104904NAL0009228018001, received 2025-11-26
Benefit payments$21,603,333Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20251126104904NAL0009228018001, received 2025-11-26
Total expenses (incl. benefit payments)$21,719,635Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20251126104904NAL0009228018001, received 2025-11-26
Total administrative expenses$102,188Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251126104904NAL0009228018001, received 2025-11-26
Contract administrator fees$0Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20251126104904NAL0009228018001, received 2025-11-26
Recordkeeping fees$60,075Schedule H, line 2i(3); OTH_RECORDKEEPING_FEES_AMT pos 160; filing 20251126104904NAL0009228018001, received 2025-11-26
IQPA audit fees$19,297Schedule H, line 2i(4); IQPA_AUDIT_FEES_AMT pos 161; filing 20251126104904NAL0009228018001, received 2025-11-26
Investment advisory and management fees$2,859Schedule H, line 2i(5); INVST_MGMT_FEES_AMT pos 107; filing 20251126104904NAL0009228018001, received 2025-11-26
Administrative expenses excluding investment management$99,329derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251126104904NAL0009228018001, received 2025-11-26
Held in master trusts$0Schedule H, line 1c(11) col (b); INT_MASTER_TR_EOY_AMT pos 53; filing 20251126104904NAL0009228018001, received 2025-11-26
Held in common/collective trusts$0Schedule H, line 1c(9) col (b); INT_COMMON_TR_EOY_AMT pos 51; filing 20251126104904NAL0009228018001, received 2025-11-26
Held in mutual funds$110,885,983Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20251126104904NAL0009228018001, received 2025-11-26
Independent auditorPKF O'CONNOR DAVIES, LLPSchedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20251126104904NAL0009228018001, received 2025-11-26

Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20251126104904NAL0009228018001, received 2025-11-26.

Service providers paid directly by the plan

ProviderRelationshipService codesDirect compensationIndirect
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS INSTITUTIONALrecordkeeperRECORDKEEPER 37 Participant loan processing; 60 Sub-transfer agency fees; 64 Recordkeeping fees; 65 Account maintenance fees; 99 Other fees $60,075yes
MERRILL LYNCHINVESTMENT ADVISOR 27 Investment advisory (plan) $19,958no
SMITH & DOWNEYATTORNEY/LEGAL 29 Legal $19,297no
WEALTH MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS INCNONE 49 Other services $0yes

Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20251126104904NAL0009228018001, received 2025-11-26.

What changed since the 2023 plan year

Figure20232024Change
Total assets$74,286,415$119,725,50761.2%
Participants with a balance2,5831,905-26.2%
Administrative expenses$303,780$102,188-66.4%
Recordkeeping fees per participant$117.14$31.54-73.1%
Employer contributions$0$0

Prior filing 20250605095113NAL0009046723001, received 2025-06-05; the plan years are contiguous.

Alerts, claims and corrections

Alert me when this filing changes

One email when a new Form 5500 for Adventhealth Consolidated ERISA 403(b) Plan appears in the Department of Labor data. Confirmation link first; unsubscribe link in every email.

Claim this plan

For the sponsor or its plan administrator: request to verify or annotate this page. A work email address at the sponsor speeds up verification.

Report a correction

Every figure is reproduced from the filing with its source. Tell us which figure and what the filing says instead.