Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › Anchor Glass Container › plan 001
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Anchor Glass Container Corporation Salaried Employees' Savings Plan · plan year 2024
$181.56
Higher than 82% of the 8,758 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $99,316 / 547
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250903070840NAL0008903875001, received 2025-09-03
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250903070840NAL0008903875001, received 2025-09-03
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $50 to 250M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-09-03.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses per participant
$181.56
Higher than 66% of the 9,042 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $99,316 / 547
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250903070840NAL0008903875001, received 2025-09-03
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250903070840NAL0008903875001, received 2025-09-03
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
0.150%
Higher than 55% of the 9,049 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $99,316 / $66,148,164
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250903070840NAL0008903875001, received 2025-09-03
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250903070840NAL0008903875001, received 2025-09-03
Employer contributions per participant
$2,628
Higher than 48% of the 9,105 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $1,437,617 / 547
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250903070840NAL0008903875001, received 2025-09-03
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250903070840NAL0008903875001, received 2025-09-03
Employer share of total contributions
29.6%
Higher than 50% of the 9,112 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $1,437,617 / $4,852,866
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250903070840NAL0008903875001, received 2025-09-03
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250903070840NAL0008903875001, received 2025-09-03
2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2R participant brokerage window · 2S pre-approved plan document · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · 3H controlled-group sponsor · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20250903070840NAL0008903875001, received 2025-09-03
| Field | Value | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | ANCHOR GLASS CONTAINER CORPORATION | Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20250903070840NAL0008903875001, received 2025-09-03 |
| Plan name | ANCHOR GLASS CONTAINER CORPORATION SALARIED EMPLOYEES' SAVINGS PLAN | Form 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20250903070840NAL0008903875001, received 2025-09-03 |
| Sponsor EIN / plan number | 59-3417812 / 001 | Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20250903070840NAL0008903875001, received 2025-09-03 |
| Plan type | single-employer | Form 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20250903070840NAL0008903875001, received 2025-09-03 |
| Sponsor location | TAMPA, FL | Form 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20250903070840NAL0008903875001, received 2025-09-03 |
| Industry (business code) | 327210, Manufacturing | Form 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20250903070840NAL0008903875001, received 2025-09-03 |
| Plan year | 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31 | Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20250903070840NAL0008903875001, received 2025-09-03 |
| Filing received | 2025-09-03 | Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20250903070840NAL0008903875001, received 2025-09-03 |
| Final filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20250903070840NAL0008903875001, received 2025-09-03 |
| Amended filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20250903070840NAL0008903875001, received 2025-09-03 |
| Participants, beginning of year | 567 | Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20250903070840NAL0008903875001, received 2025-09-03 |
| Active participants | 332 | Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20250903070840NAL0008903875001, received 2025-09-03 |
| Participants, end of year | 562 | Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20250903070840NAL0008903875001, received 2025-09-03 |
| Participants with an account balance | 547 | Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250903070840NAL0008903875001, received 2025-09-03 |
| Total assets, beginning of year | $62,952,830 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20250903070840NAL0008903875001, received 2025-09-03 |
| Total assets, end of year | $66,148,164 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250903070840NAL0008903875001, received 2025-09-03 |
| Net assets, end of year | $66,148,164 | Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20250903070840NAL0008903875001, received 2025-09-03 |
| Total income | $12,123,215 | Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20250903070840NAL0008903875001, received 2025-09-03 |
| Net income | $3,111,184 | Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20250903070840NAL0008903875001, received 2025-09-03 |
| Employer contributions | $1,437,617 | Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250903070840NAL0008903875001, received 2025-09-03 |
| Participant contributions | $2,931,550 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20250903070840NAL0008903875001, received 2025-09-03 |
| Other contributions (incl. rollovers) | $483,699 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20250903070840NAL0008903875001, received 2025-09-03 |
| Total contributions | $4,852,866 | Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250903070840NAL0008903875001, received 2025-09-03 |
| Benefit payments | $8,912,715 | Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20250903070840NAL0008903875001, received 2025-09-03 |
| Total expenses (incl. benefit payments) | $9,012,031 | Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20250903070840NAL0008903875001, received 2025-09-03 |
| Total administrative expenses | $99,316 | Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250903070840NAL0008903875001, received 2025-09-03 |
| Administrative expenses excluding investment management | $99,316 | derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250903070840NAL0008903875001, received 2025-09-03 |
| Held in common/collective trusts | $12,140,944 | Schedule H, line 1c(9) col (b); INT_COMMON_TR_EOY_AMT pos 51; filing 20250903070840NAL0008903875001, received 2025-09-03 |
| Held in mutual funds | $52,970,649 | Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20250903070840NAL0008903875001, received 2025-09-03 |
| Independent auditor | HACKER, JOHNSON & SMITH PA | Schedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20250903070840NAL0008903875001, received 2025-09-03 |
Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20250903070840NAL0008903875001, received 2025-09-03.
| Provider | Relationship | Service codes | Direct compensation | Indirect |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE VANGUARD GROUP, INC.recordkeeper | NONE | 15 Recordkeeping and information management; 16 Consulting (general); 25 Trustee (directed); 33 Securities brokerage; 37 Participant loan processing; 38 Participant communication; 52 Investment management fees paid indirectly by plan; 99 Other fees | $73,632 | yes |
| VANGUARD ADVISERS INC. | NONE | 26 Investment advisory (participants) | $28,534 | no |
Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20250903070840NAL0008903875001, received 2025-09-03.
| Figure | 2023 | 2024 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | $62,952,830 | $66,148,164 | 5.1% |
| Participants with a balance | 552 | 547 | -0.9% |
| Administrative expenses | $75,226 | $99,316 | 32.0% |
| Recordkeeping fees per participant | not reported | not reported | |
| Employer contributions | $1,368,449 | $1,437,617 | 5.1% |
Prior filing 20240905180643NAL0000089536001, received 2024-09-05; the plan years are contiguous.