Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › Pyxus International › plan 003
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Pyxus International, Inc. Savings and Profit Sharing Plan · plan year 2024
$238.18
Higher than 89% of the 8,758 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $106,230 / 446
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251015124233NAL0009283266005, received 2025-10-15
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251015124233NAL0009283266005, received 2025-10-15
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $50 to 250M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-10-15.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses per participant
$288.63
Higher than 85% of the 9,042 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $128,730 / 446
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251015124233NAL0009283266005, received 2025-10-15
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251015124233NAL0009283266005, received 2025-10-15
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
0.186%
Higher than 66% of the 9,049 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $128,730 / $69,059,316
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251015124233NAL0009283266005, received 2025-10-15
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251015124233NAL0009283266005, received 2025-10-15
Employer contributions per participant
$3,134
Higher than 57% of the 9,105 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $1,397,720 / 446
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251015124233NAL0009283266005, received 2025-10-15
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251015124233NAL0009283266005, received 2025-10-15
Employer share of total contributions
27.3%
Higher than 42% of the 9,112 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $1,397,720 / $5,114,461
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251015124233NAL0009283266005, received 2025-10-15
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251015124233NAL0009283266005, received 2025-10-15
2E profit-sharing · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20251015124233NAL0009283266005, received 2025-10-15
| Field | Value | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | PYXUS INTERNATIONAL, INC. | Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20251015124233NAL0009283266005, received 2025-10-15 |
| Plan name | PYXUS INTERNATIONAL, INC. SAVINGS AND PROFIT SHARING PLAN | Form 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20251015124233NAL0009283266005, received 2025-10-15 |
| Sponsor EIN / plan number | 85-2386250 / 003 | Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20251015124233NAL0009283266005, received 2025-10-15 |
| Plan type | single-employer | Form 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20251015124233NAL0009283266005, received 2025-10-15 |
| Sponsor location | MORRISVILLE, NC | Form 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20251015124233NAL0009283266005, received 2025-10-15 |
| Industry (business code) | 312200, Manufacturing | Form 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20251015124233NAL0009283266005, received 2025-10-15 |
| Plan year | 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31 | Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20251015124233NAL0009283266005, received 2025-10-15 |
| Filing received | 2025-10-15 | Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20251015124233NAL0009283266005, received 2025-10-15 |
| Final filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20251015124233NAL0009283266005, received 2025-10-15 |
| Amended filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20251015124233NAL0009283266005, received 2025-10-15 |
| Participants, beginning of year | 434 | Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20251015124233NAL0009283266005, received 2025-10-15 |
| Active participants | 382 | Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20251015124233NAL0009283266005, received 2025-10-15 |
| Participants, end of year | 510 | Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20251015124233NAL0009283266005, received 2025-10-15 |
| Participants with an account balance | 446 | Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251015124233NAL0009283266005, received 2025-10-15 |
| Total assets, beginning of year | $63,332,394 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20251015124233NAL0009283266005, received 2025-10-15 |
| Total assets, end of year | $69,059,316 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251015124233NAL0009283266005, received 2025-10-15 |
| Net assets, end of year | $69,059,316 | Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20251015124233NAL0009283266005, received 2025-10-15 |
| Total income | $12,935,798 | Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20251015124233NAL0009283266005, received 2025-10-15 |
| Net income | $5,726,922 | Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20251015124233NAL0009283266005, received 2025-10-15 |
| Employer contributions | $1,397,720 | Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251015124233NAL0009283266005, received 2025-10-15 |
| Participant contributions | $2,884,064 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20251015124233NAL0009283266005, received 2025-10-15 |
| Other contributions (incl. rollovers) | $832,677 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20251015124233NAL0009283266005, received 2025-10-15 |
| Total contributions | $5,114,461 | Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251015124233NAL0009283266005, received 2025-10-15 |
| Benefit payments | $7,080,146 | Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20251015124233NAL0009283266005, received 2025-10-15 |
| Total expenses (incl. benefit payments) | $7,208,876 | Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20251015124233NAL0009283266005, received 2025-10-15 |
| Total administrative expenses | $128,730 | Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251015124233NAL0009283266005, received 2025-10-15 |
| Contract administrator fees | $72,468 | Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20251015124233NAL0009283266005, received 2025-10-15 |
| Investment advisory and management fees | $22,500 | Schedule H, line 2i(5); INVST_MGMT_FEES_AMT pos 107; filing 20251015124233NAL0009283266005, received 2025-10-15 |
| Administrative expenses excluding investment management | $106,230 | derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251015124233NAL0009283266005, received 2025-10-15 |
| Held in common/collective trusts | $49,318,495 | Schedule H, line 1c(9) col (b); INT_COMMON_TR_EOY_AMT pos 51; filing 20251015124233NAL0009283266005, received 2025-10-15 |
| Held in mutual funds | $18,771,585 | Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20251015124233NAL0009283266005, received 2025-10-15 |
| Independent auditor | HARRIS, HARVEY, NEAL & CO., LLP | Schedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20251015124233NAL0009283266005, received 2025-10-15 |
Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20251015124233NAL0009283266005, received 2025-10-15.
| Provider | Relationship | Service codes | Direct compensation | Indirect |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| T ROWE PRICE RPS INCrecordkeeper | TRUSTEE | 37 Participant loan processing; 49 Other services; 15 Recordkeeping and information management | $72,468 | no |
| OPPENHEIMER AND CO., INC. | CONSULTANT | 16 Consulting (general); 27 Investment advisory (plan) | $22,500 | no |
Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20251015124233NAL0009283266005, received 2025-10-15.
| Figure | 2023 | 2024 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | $63,332,394 | $69,059,316 | 9.0% |
| Participants with a balance | 396 | 446 | 12.6% |
| Administrative expenses | $108,052 | $128,730 | 19.1% |
| Recordkeeping fees per participant | not reported | not reported | |
| Employer contributions | $1,163,934 | $1,397,720 | 20.1% |
Prior filing 20251014164427NAL0001662979001, received 2025-10-14; the plan years are contiguous.