Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › Pyxus International
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · largest plan, Pyxus International, Inc. Savings and Profit Sharing Plan · plan year 2024
$238.18
Higher than 89% of the 8,758 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $106,230 / 446
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251015124233NAL0009283266005, received 2025-10-15
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251015124233NAL0009283266005, received 2025-10-15
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $50 to 250M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-10-15.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participantheadline
$238.18
Higher than 89% of the 8,758 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $106,230 / 446
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251015124233NAL0009283266005, received 2025-10-15
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251015124233NAL0009283266005, received 2025-10-15
Administrative expenses per participant
$288.63
Higher than 85% of the 9,042 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $128,730 / 446
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251015124233NAL0009283266005, received 2025-10-15
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251015124233NAL0009283266005, received 2025-10-15
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
0.186%
Higher than 66% of the 9,049 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $128,730 / $69,059,316
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251015124233NAL0009283266005, received 2025-10-15
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251015124233NAL0009283266005, received 2025-10-15
Employer contributions per participant
$3,134
Higher than 57% of the 9,105 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $1,397,720 / 446
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251015124233NAL0009283266005, received 2025-10-15
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251015124233NAL0009283266005, received 2025-10-15
Employer share of total contributions
27.3%
Higher than 42% of the 9,112 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $1,397,720 / $5,114,461
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251015124233NAL0009283266005, received 2025-10-15
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251015124233NAL0009283266005, received 2025-10-15
Plan terms are described in Pyxus International, Inc.'s SEC filings: Form 10-K filed 2026-06-04. No term could be quoted from them with the required precision.
| Plan | Assets | Participants with a balance | Headline | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pyxus International, Inc. Savings and Profit Sharing Plan | $69,059,316 | 446 | $238.18 administrative expenses excl. investment management, per participant | 2024 |
| Wilson Union and Cres/pro Hourly 401(k) Plan | $805,453 | 374 | $11.53 administrative expenses excl. investment management, per participant | 2024 |
Sponsor name as filed: PYXUS INTERNATIONAL, INC.; SEC registrant: PYXUS INTERNATIONAL, INC. (CIK 939930, matched by EIN; display name from the Form 10-K cover).