Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › Pyxus International › plan 006
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Wilson Union and Cres/pro Hourly 401(k) Plan · plan year 2024
$11.53
Higher than 20% of the 769 plans under $1M that report it.
= $4,311 / 374
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251015125749NAL0009348946005, received 2025-10-15
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251015125749NAL0009348946005, received 2025-10-15
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans under $1M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-10-15.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses per participant
$11.53
Higher than 27% of the 1,011 plans under $1M that report it.
= $4,311 / 374
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251015125749NAL0009348946005, received 2025-10-15
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251015125749NAL0009348946005, received 2025-10-15
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
0.535%
Higher than 35% of the 1,053 plans under $1M that report it.
= $4,311 / $805,453
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251015125749NAL0009348946005, received 2025-10-15
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251015125749NAL0009348946005, received 2025-10-15
Employer contributions per participant
$118
Higher than 11% of the 605 plans under $1M that report it.
= $44,000 / 374
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251015125749NAL0009348946005, received 2025-10-15
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251015125749NAL0009348946005, received 2025-10-15
Employer share of total contributions
41.6%
Higher than 83% of the 625 plans under $1M that report it.
= $44,000 / $105,672
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251015125749NAL0009348946005, received 2025-10-15
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251015125749NAL0009348946005, received 2025-10-15
2E profit-sharing · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20251015125749NAL0009348946005, received 2025-10-15
| Field | Value | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | PYXUS INTERNATIONAL INC. | Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20251015125749NAL0009348946005, received 2025-10-15 |
| Plan name | WILSON UNION AND CRES/PRO HOURLY 401(K) PLAN | Form 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20251015125749NAL0009348946005, received 2025-10-15 |
| Sponsor EIN / plan number | 85-2386250 / 006 | Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20251015125749NAL0009348946005, received 2025-10-15 |
| Plan type | single-employer | Form 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20251015125749NAL0009348946005, received 2025-10-15 |
| Sponsor location | MORRISVILLE, NC | Form 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20251015125749NAL0009348946005, received 2025-10-15 |
| Industry (business code) | 312200, Manufacturing | Form 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20251015125749NAL0009348946005, received 2025-10-15 |
| Plan year | 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31 | Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20251015125749NAL0009348946005, received 2025-10-15 |
| Filing received | 2025-10-15 | Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20251015125749NAL0009348946005, received 2025-10-15 |
| Final filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20251015125749NAL0009348946005, received 2025-10-15 |
| Amended filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20251015125749NAL0009348946005, received 2025-10-15 |
| Participants, beginning of year | 1,303 | Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20251015125749NAL0009348946005, received 2025-10-15 |
| Active participants | 1,438 | Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20251015125749NAL0009348946005, received 2025-10-15 |
| Participants, end of year | 1,472 | Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20251015125749NAL0009348946005, received 2025-10-15 |
| Participants with an account balance | 374 | Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251015125749NAL0009348946005, received 2025-10-15 |
| Total assets, beginning of year | $752,062 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20251015125749NAL0009348946005, received 2025-10-15 |
| Total assets, end of year | $805,453 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251015125749NAL0009348946005, received 2025-10-15 |
| Net assets, end of year | $805,453 | Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20251015125749NAL0009348946005, received 2025-10-15 |
| Total income | $187,746 | Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20251015125749NAL0009348946005, received 2025-10-15 |
| Net income | $53,391 | Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20251015125749NAL0009348946005, received 2025-10-15 |
| Employer contributions | $44,000 | Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251015125749NAL0009348946005, received 2025-10-15 |
| Participant contributions | $61,672 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20251015125749NAL0009348946005, received 2025-10-15 |
| Total contributions | $105,672 | Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251015125749NAL0009348946005, received 2025-10-15 |
| Benefit payments | $130,044 | Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20251015125749NAL0009348946005, received 2025-10-15 |
| Total expenses (incl. benefit payments) | $134,355 | Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20251015125749NAL0009348946005, received 2025-10-15 |
| Total administrative expenses | $4,311 | Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251015125749NAL0009348946005, received 2025-10-15 |
| Contract administrator fees | $4,311 | Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20251015125749NAL0009348946005, received 2025-10-15 |
| Administrative expenses excluding investment management | $4,311 | derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251015125749NAL0009348946005, received 2025-10-15 |
| Held in common/collective trusts | $794,464 | Schedule H, line 1c(9) col (b); INT_COMMON_TR_EOY_AMT pos 51; filing 20251015125749NAL0009348946005, received 2025-10-15 |
| Held in mutual funds | $1,124 | Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20251015125749NAL0009348946005, received 2025-10-15 |
| Independent auditor | HARRIS, HARVEY, NEAL & CO., LLP | Schedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20251015125749NAL0009348946005, received 2025-10-15 |
Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20251015125749NAL0009348946005, received 2025-10-15.
No Schedule C line 2 providers are listed on this filing.
Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20251015125749NAL0009348946005, received 2025-10-15.
| Figure | 2023 | 2024 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | $752,062 | $805,453 | 7.1% |
| Participants with a balance | 384 | 374 | -2.6% |
| Administrative expenses | $3,378 | $4,311 | 27.6% |
| Recordkeeping fees per participant | not reported | not reported | |
| Employer contributions | $71,122 | $44,000 | -38.1% |
Prior filing 20251014164427NAL0001662979002, received 2025-10-14; the plan years are contiguous.