Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › Korn Ferry › plan 003
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Korn Ferry 401(k) Savings Plan · plan year 2024
$198.53
Higher than 95% of the 2,324 plans $250M to 1B that report it.
= $761,367 / 3,835
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20260211075611NAL0003887296001, received 2026-02-11
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20260211075611NAL0003887296001, received 2026-02-11
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $250M to 1B in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-05-01 to 2025-04-30, filing received 2026-02-11.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses per participant
$201.11
Higher than 89% of the 2,405 plans $250M to 1B that report it.
= $771,248 / 3,835
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20260211075611NAL0003887296001, received 2026-02-11
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20260211075611NAL0003887296001, received 2026-02-11
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
0.161%
Higher than 86% of the 2,407 plans $250M to 1B that report it.
= $771,248 / $478,243,886
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20260211075611NAL0003887296001, received 2026-02-11
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20260211075611NAL0003887296001, received 2026-02-11
Employer contributions per participant
$1,738
Higher than 21% of the 2,457 plans $250M to 1B that report it.
= $6,665,363 / 3,835
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20260211075611NAL0003887296001, received 2026-02-11
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20260211075611NAL0003887296001, received 2026-02-11
Employer share of total contributions
13.1%
Higher than 5% of the 2,459 plans $250M to 1B that report it.
= $6,665,363 / $51,017,442
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20260211075611NAL0003887296001, received 2026-02-11
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20260211075611NAL0003887296001, received 2026-02-11
43.1% of this plan's assets are held in a master trust. Costs reported at the trust level and allocated by the plan's share: administrative expenses $0 ($201.11 per participant including the plan's own Schedule H). Benchmarks and percentiles use the plan's own Schedule H only.
2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2R participant brokerage window · 2S pre-approved plan document · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · 3H controlled-group sponsor · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20260211075611NAL0003887296001, received 2026-02-11
| Field | Value | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | KORN FERRY | Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20260211075611NAL0003887296001, received 2026-02-11 |
| Plan name | KORN FERRY 401(K) SAVINGS PLAN | Form 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20260211075611NAL0003887296001, received 2026-02-11 |
| Sponsor EIN / plan number | 95-2623879 / 003 | Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20260211075611NAL0003887296001, received 2026-02-11 |
| Plan type | single-employer | Form 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20260211075611NAL0003887296001, received 2026-02-11 |
| Sponsor location | LOS ANGELES, CA | Form 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20260211075611NAL0003887296001, received 2026-02-11 |
| Industry (business code) | 541600, Professional, scientific, and technical services | Form 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20260211075611NAL0003887296001, received 2026-02-11 |
| Plan year | 2024-05-01 to 2025-04-30 | Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20260211075611NAL0003887296001, received 2026-02-11 |
| Filing received | 2026-02-11 | Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20260211075611NAL0003887296001, received 2026-02-11 |
| Final filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20260211075611NAL0003887296001, received 2026-02-11 |
| Amended filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20260211075611NAL0003887296001, received 2026-02-11 |
| Participants, beginning of year | 4,200 | Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20260211075611NAL0003887296001, received 2026-02-11 |
| Active participants | 3,334 | Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20260211075611NAL0003887296001, received 2026-02-11 |
| Participants, end of year | 4,130 | Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20260211075611NAL0003887296001, received 2026-02-11 |
| Participants with an account balance | 3,835 | Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20260211075611NAL0003887296001, received 2026-02-11 |
| Total assets, beginning of year | $451,916,241 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20260211075611NAL0003887296001, received 2026-02-11 |
| Total assets, end of year | $478,243,886 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20260211075611NAL0003887296001, received 2026-02-11 |
| Net assets, end of year | $478,243,886 | Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20260211075611NAL0003887296001, received 2026-02-11 |
| Total income | $90,168,216 | Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20260211075611NAL0003887296001, received 2026-02-11 |
| Net income | $27,492,269 | Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20260211075611NAL0003887296001, received 2026-02-11 |
| Employer contributions | $6,665,363 | Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20260211075611NAL0003887296001, received 2026-02-11 |
| Participant contributions | $37,432,925 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20260211075611NAL0003887296001, received 2026-02-11 |
| Other contributions (incl. rollovers) | $6,919,154 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20260211075611NAL0003887296001, received 2026-02-11 |
| Total contributions | $51,017,442 | Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20260211075611NAL0003887296001, received 2026-02-11 |
| Benefit payments | $61,898,012 | Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20260211075611NAL0003887296001, received 2026-02-11 |
| Total expenses (incl. benefit payments) | $62,675,947 | Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20260211075611NAL0003887296001, received 2026-02-11 |
| Total administrative expenses | $771,248 | Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20260211075611NAL0003887296001, received 2026-02-11 |
| Contract administrator fees | $741,343 | Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20260211075611NAL0003887296001, received 2026-02-11 |
| IQPA audit fees | $20,024 | Schedule H, line 2i(4); IQPA_AUDIT_FEES_AMT pos 161; filing 20260211075611NAL0003887296001, received 2026-02-11 |
| Investment advisory and management fees | $9,881 | Schedule H, line 2i(5); INVST_MGMT_FEES_AMT pos 107; filing 20260211075611NAL0003887296001, received 2026-02-11 |
| Administrative expenses excluding investment management | $761,367 | derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20260211075611NAL0003887296001, received 2026-02-11 |
| Held in master trusts | $206,348,766 | Schedule H, line 1c(11) col (b); INT_MASTER_TR_EOY_AMT pos 53; filing 20260211075611NAL0003887296001, received 2026-02-11 |
| Held in common/collective trusts | $97,492,959 | Schedule H, line 1c(9) col (b); INT_COMMON_TR_EOY_AMT pos 51; filing 20260211075611NAL0003887296001, received 2026-02-11 |
| Held in mutual funds | $156,722,607 | Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20260211075611NAL0003887296001, received 2026-02-11 |
| Independent auditor | CLIFTONLARSONALLEN LLP | Schedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20260211075611NAL0003887296001, received 2026-02-11 |
Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20260211075611NAL0003887296001, received 2026-02-11.
| Provider | Relationship | Service codes | Direct compensation | Indirect |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TOWERS WATSON INVESTMENT SERVICES | INVESTMENT ADVISORY | 27 Investment advisory (plan); 50 Direct payment from the plan | $506,543 | no |
| PRINCIPAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANYrecordkeeper | CONTRACT ADMINISTRATOR | 13 Contract administrator; 37 Participant loan processing; 50 Direct payment from the plan; 64 Recordkeeping fees | $233,012 | yes |
| WILLIS TOWERS WATSON | INVESTMENT ADVISORY | 27 Investment advisory (plan); 50 Direct payment from the plan | $20,050 | no |
| CLIFTONLARSONALLEN LLP | ACCOUNTANT | 10 Accounting (including auditing); 27 Investment advisory (plan); 50 Direct payment from the plan | $14,502 | no |
Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20260211075611NAL0003887296001, received 2026-02-11.
KORN FERRY MASTER TRUST (EIN 936653849, PN 001): plan interest $206,348,766, 97.0% of the trust. The trust's own filing (20260211082632NAL0003683393001, received 2026-02-11) reports net assets $212,627,508, administrative expenses $0, recordkeeping fees not reported, investment management fees not reported and 0 Schedule C providers.
Schedule D Part I of the plan's filing; the trust's Schedule H and Schedule C. Allocation = the plan's interest divided by the trust's net assets.
| Figure | 2023 | 2024 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | $451,916,241 | $478,243,886 | 5.8% |
| Participants with a balance | 3,966 | 3,835 | -3.3% |
| Administrative expenses | $706,492 | $771,248 | 9.2% |
| Recordkeeping fees per participant | not reported | not reported | |
| Employer contributions | $5,582,657 | $6,665,363 | 19.4% |
Prior filing 20250214080749NAL0012738435001, received 2025-02-14; the plan years are contiguous.