Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › Korn Ferry
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · largest plan, Korn Ferry 401(k) Savings Plan · plan year 2024
$198.53
Higher than 95% of the 2,324 plans $250M to 1B that report it.
= $761,367 / 3,835
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20260211075611NAL0003887296001, received 2026-02-11
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20260211075611NAL0003887296001, received 2026-02-11
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $250M to 1B in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-05-01 to 2025-04-30, filing received 2026-02-11.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participantheadline
$198.53
Higher than 95% of the 2,324 plans $250M to 1B that report it.
= $761,367 / 3,835
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20260211075611NAL0003887296001, received 2026-02-11
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20260211075611NAL0003887296001, received 2026-02-11
Administrative expenses per participant
$201.11
Higher than 89% of the 2,405 plans $250M to 1B that report it.
= $771,248 / 3,835
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20260211075611NAL0003887296001, received 2026-02-11
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20260211075611NAL0003887296001, received 2026-02-11
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
0.161%
Higher than 86% of the 2,407 plans $250M to 1B that report it.
= $771,248 / $478,243,886
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20260211075611NAL0003887296001, received 2026-02-11
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20260211075611NAL0003887296001, received 2026-02-11
Employer contributions per participant
$1,738
Higher than 21% of the 2,457 plans $250M to 1B that report it.
= $6,665,363 / 3,835
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20260211075611NAL0003887296001, received 2026-02-11
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20260211075611NAL0003887296001, received 2026-02-11
Employer share of total contributions
13.1%
Higher than 5% of the 2,459 plans $250M to 1B that report it.
= $6,665,363 / $51,017,442
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20260211075611NAL0003887296001, received 2026-02-11
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20260211075611NAL0003887296001, received 2026-02-11
43.1% of this plan's assets are held in a master trust. Costs reported at the trust level and allocated by the plan's share: administrative expenses $0 ($201.11 per participant including the plan's own Schedule H). Benchmarks and percentiles use the plan's own Schedule H only.
Employer match
“The Company matches 10% of the employee contributions each pay period up to the IRS limit (excluding catch-up contributions) and then makes an additional discretionary match after the fiscal year.”
Form 10-K filed 2026-06-26, for the year ended 2026-04-30 · benefits note, 10-K benefits note · source document
Terms quoted from the filing for the year ended 2026-04-30. Figures cover plan year 2024. The plan document governs.
| Plan | Assets | Participants with a balance | Headline | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Korn Ferry 401(k) Savings Plan | $478,243,886 | 3,835 | $198.53 administrative expenses excl. investment management, per participant | 2024 |
| Korn Ferry Interim Staff Professionals (ISP) 401(k) Savings Plan | $12,733,470 | 660 | $74.31 administrative expenses excl. investment management, per participant | 2024 |
Sponsor name as filed: KORN FERRY; SEC registrant: KORN FERRY (CIK 56679, matched by EIN; display name from the Form 10-K cover).