Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › Boise Cascade
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · largest plan, Boise Cascade Company Savings Plan · plan year 2024
$104.70
Higher than 78% of the 2,324 plans $250M to 1B that report it.
= $511,678 / 4,887
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251008094618NAL0013053506001, received 2025-10-08
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251008094618NAL0013053506001, received 2025-10-08
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $250M to 1B in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-10-08.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participantheadline
$104.70
Higher than 78% of the 2,324 plans $250M to 1B that report it.
= $511,678 / 4,887
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251008094618NAL0013053506001, received 2025-10-08
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251008094618NAL0013053506001, received 2025-10-08
Administrative expenses per participant
$107.37
Higher than 64% of the 2,405 plans $250M to 1B that report it.
= $524,727 / 4,887
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251008094618NAL0013053506001, received 2025-10-08
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251008094618NAL0013053506001, received 2025-10-08
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
0.071%
Higher than 49% of the 2,407 plans $250M to 1B that report it.
= $524,727 / $740,356,793
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251008094618NAL0013053506001, received 2025-10-08
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251008094618NAL0013053506001, received 2025-10-08
Employer contributions per participant
$5,570
Higher than 77% of the 2,457 plans $250M to 1B that report it.
= $27,222,293 / 4,887
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251008094618NAL0013053506001, received 2025-10-08
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251008094618NAL0013053506001, received 2025-10-08
Employer share of total contributions
39.9%
Higher than 75% of the 2,459 plans $250M to 1B that report it.
= $27,222,293 / $68,186,987
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251008094618NAL0013053506001, received 2025-10-08
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251008094618NAL0013053506001, received 2025-10-08
Plan terms are described in Boise Cascade Company's SEC filings: Form 10-K filed 2026-02-24. No term could be quoted from them with the required precision.
| Plan | Assets | Participants with a balance | Headline | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boise Cascade Company Savings Plan | $740,356,793 | 4,887 | $104.70 administrative expenses excl. investment management, per participant | 2024 |
| Boise Cascade Company Hourly Savings Plan | $145,686,938 | 2,443 | $113.35 administrative expenses excl. investment management, per participant | 2024 |
| Boise Cascade Company Retirement Savings Plan | $90,608,880 | 1,578 | $119.45 administrative expenses excl. investment management, per participant | 2024 |
Sponsor name as filed: BOISE CASCADE COMPANY; SEC registrant: BOISE CASCADE Co (CIK 1328581, matched by EIN; display name from the Form 10-K cover).