401k Record

Employers › Donnelley Enterprise Solutions

Donnelley Enterprise Solutions 401(k)

Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Williams Lea LLC 401(k) Savings Plan · plan year 2024

$104.06

Higher than 56% of the 8,758 plans $50 to 250M that report it.

Source

= $191,991 / 1,845
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251015164522NAL0002768275001, received 2025-10-15
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251015164522NAL0002768275001, received 2025-10-15

10th: $16.21median $93.2090th: $246.84

Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $50 to 250M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-10-15.

Cost and contributions

Recordkeeping fees per participant

not reported

Not reported on this filing.

Administrative expenses per participant

$104.06

10th: $29.39median $132.8490th: $350.58

Higher than 38% of the 9,042 plans $50 to 250M that report it.

Source

= $191,991 / 1,845
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251015164522NAL0002768275001, received 2025-10-15
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251015164522NAL0002768275001, received 2025-10-15

Administrative expenses as a share of assets

0.116%

10th: 0.022%median 0.136%90th: 0.326%

Higher than 43% of the 9,049 plans $50 to 250M that report it.

Source

= $191,991 / $164,856,963
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251015164522NAL0002768275001, received 2025-10-15
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251015164522NAL0002768275001, received 2025-10-15

Employer contributions per participant

$1,316

10th: $965median $2,73890th: $8,164

Higher than 16% of the 9,105 plans $50 to 250M that report it.

Source

= $2,428,162 / 1,845
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251015164522NAL0002768275001, received 2025-10-15
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251015164522NAL0002768275001, received 2025-10-15

Employer share of total contributions

26.9%

10th: 15.6%median 29.5%90th: 50.6%

Higher than 41% of the 9,112 plans $50 to 250M that report it.

Source

= $2,428,162 / $9,039,461
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251015164522NAL0002768275001, received 2025-10-15
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251015164522NAL0002768275001, received 2025-10-15

Plan terms, as stated in Donnelley Enterprise Solutions Inc's SEC filings

Plan terms are described in Donnelley Enterprise Solutions Inc's SEC filings: Form 10-K filed 1997-03-28. No term could be quoted from them with the required precision.

Plan features

2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · 3H controlled-group sponsor · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20251015164522NAL0002768275001, received 2025-10-15

Full record, Williams Lea LLC 401(k) Savings Plan

FieldValueSource
Plan sponsorWILLIAMS LEA LLCForm 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20251015164522NAL0002768275001, received 2025-10-15
Plan nameWILLIAMS LEA LLC 401(K) SAVINGS PLANForm 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20251015164522NAL0002768275001, received 2025-10-15
Sponsor EIN / plan number13-3160717 / 001Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20251015164522NAL0002768275001, received 2025-10-15
Plan typesingle-employerForm 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20251015164522NAL0002768275001, received 2025-10-15
Sponsor locationWHEELING, WVForm 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20251015164522NAL0002768275001, received 2025-10-15
Industry (business code)561410, Administrative and support and waste management servicesForm 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20251015164522NAL0002768275001, received 2025-10-15
Plan year2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20251015164522NAL0002768275001, received 2025-10-15
Filing received2025-10-15Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20251015164522NAL0002768275001, received 2025-10-15
Final filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20251015164522NAL0002768275001, received 2025-10-15
Amended filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20251015164522NAL0002768275001, received 2025-10-15
Participants, beginning of year1,974Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20251015164522NAL0002768275001, received 2025-10-15
Active participants1,172Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20251015164522NAL0002768275001, received 2025-10-15
Participants, end of year1,925Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20251015164522NAL0002768275001, received 2025-10-15
Participants with an account balance1,845Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251015164522NAL0002768275001, received 2025-10-15
Total assets, beginning of year$151,607,540Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20251015164522NAL0002768275001, received 2025-10-15
Total assets, end of year$164,856,963Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251015164522NAL0002768275001, received 2025-10-15
Net assets, end of year$164,856,963Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20251015164522NAL0002768275001, received 2025-10-15
Total income$28,710,232Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20251015164522NAL0002768275001, received 2025-10-15
Net income$13,249,423Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20251015164522NAL0002768275001, received 2025-10-15
Employer contributions$2,428,162Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251015164522NAL0002768275001, received 2025-10-15
Participant contributions$6,316,418Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20251015164522NAL0002768275001, received 2025-10-15
Other contributions (incl. rollovers)$294,881Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20251015164522NAL0002768275001, received 2025-10-15
Total contributions$9,039,461Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251015164522NAL0002768275001, received 2025-10-15
Benefit payments$15,277,404Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20251015164522NAL0002768275001, received 2025-10-15
Total expenses (incl. benefit payments)$15,460,809Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20251015164522NAL0002768275001, received 2025-10-15
Total administrative expenses$191,991Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251015164522NAL0002768275001, received 2025-10-15
Administrative expenses excluding investment management$191,991derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251015164522NAL0002768275001, received 2025-10-15
Held in common/collective trusts$8,591,363Schedule H, line 1c(9) col (b); INT_COMMON_TR_EOY_AMT pos 51; filing 20251015164522NAL0002768275001, received 2025-10-15
Held in mutual funds$153,869,673Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20251015164522NAL0002768275001, received 2025-10-15
Independent auditorMILLER COOPER & CO., LTDSchedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20251015164522NAL0002768275001, received 2025-10-15

Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20251015164522NAL0002768275001, received 2025-10-15.

Service providers paid directly by the plan

ProviderRelationshipService codesDirect compensationIndirect
HIGHLAND CONSULTING ASSOCIATES INCNONE 16 Consulting (general) $67,500no
THE VANGUARD GROUP, INC.recordkeeperNONE 15 Recordkeeping and information management; 16 Consulting (general); 25 Trustee (directed); 37 Participant loan processing; 38 Participant communication; 52 Investment management fees paid indirectly by plan; 99 Other fees $60,615yes
VANGUARD ADVISERS INC.NONE 26 Investment advisory (participants) $49,911no
MILLER COOPER & CO, LTDNONE 99 Other fees $19,500no

Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20251015164522NAL0002768275001, received 2025-10-15.

What changed since the 2023 plan year

Figure20232024Change
Total assets$151,607,540$164,856,9638.7%
Participants with a balance1,9041,845-3.1%
Administrative expenses$278,871$191,991-31.2%
Recordkeeping fees per participantnot reportednot reported
Employer contributions$2,209,927$2,428,1629.9%

Prior filing 20241015123938NAL0057633538001, received 2024-10-15; the plan years are contiguous.

Alerts, claims and corrections

Alert me when this filing changes

One email when a new Form 5500 for Williams Lea LLC 401(k) Savings Plan appears in the Department of Labor data. Confirmation link first; unsubscribe link in every email.

Claim this plan

For the sponsor or its plan administrator: request to verify or annotate this page. A work email address at the sponsor speeds up verification.

Report a correction

Every figure is reproduced from the filing with its source. Tell us which figure and what the filing says instead.

Sponsor name as filed: WILLIAMS LEA LLC; SEC registrant: DONNELLEY ENTERPRISE SOLUTIONS INC (CIK 1019336, matched by EIN).