401k Record

Employers › Park Financial Group

Park Financial Group 401(k)

Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Park Financial Group 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan · plan year 2024

$254.98

Higher than 82% of the 24,371 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $43,601 / 171
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250516165655NAL0015633011001, received 2025-05-16
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250516165655NAL0015633011001, received 2025-05-16

10th: $15.36median $118.8890th: $340.63

Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $10 to 50M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-05-16.

Cost and contributions

Recordkeeping fees per participant

not reported

Not reported on this filing.

Administrative expenses per participant

$254.98

10th: $26.86median $197.2590th: $456.10

Higher than 63% of the 25,098 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $43,601 / 171
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250516165655NAL0015633011001, received 2025-05-16
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250516165655NAL0015633011001, received 2025-05-16

Administrative expenses as a share of assets

0.192%

10th: 0.035%median 0.289%90th: 0.599%

Higher than 34% of the 25,132 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $43,601 / $22,713,058
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250516165655NAL0015633011001, received 2025-05-16
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250516165655NAL0015633011001, received 2025-05-16

Employer contributions per participant

$1,900

10th: $664median $2,07490th: $4,751

Higher than 45% of the 24,050 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $324,827 / 171
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250516165655NAL0015633011001, received 2025-05-16
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250516165655NAL0015633011001, received 2025-05-16

Employer share of total contributions

27.2%

10th: 13.1%median 27.9%90th: 45.2%

Higher than 48% of the 24,084 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $324,827 / $1,194,576
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250516165655NAL0015633011001, received 2025-05-16
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250516165655NAL0015633011001, received 2025-05-16

Plan terms, as stated in Park Financial Group, Inc.'s SEC filings

Plan terms are not published in public filings.

Plan features

2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · 3H controlled-group sponsor · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20250516165655NAL0015633011001, received 2025-05-16

Full record, Park Financial Group 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan

FieldValueSource
Plan sponsorPARK FINANCIAL GROUP, INC.Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20250516165655NAL0015633011001, received 2025-05-16
Plan namePARK FINANCIAL GROUP 401(K) PROFIT SHARING PLANForm 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20250516165655NAL0015633011001, received 2025-05-16
Sponsor EIN / plan number47-2313382 / 003Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20250516165655NAL0015633011001, received 2025-05-16
Plan typesingle-employerForm 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20250516165655NAL0015633011001, received 2025-05-16
Sponsor locationMINNEAPOLIS, MNForm 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20250516165655NAL0015633011001, received 2025-05-16
Industry (business code)522110, Finance and insuranceForm 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20250516165655NAL0015633011001, received 2025-05-16
Plan year2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20250516165655NAL0015633011001, received 2025-05-16
Filing received2025-05-16Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20250516165655NAL0015633011001, received 2025-05-16
Final filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20250516165655NAL0015633011001, received 2025-05-16
Amended filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20250516165655NAL0015633011001, received 2025-05-16
Participants, beginning of year222Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20250516165655NAL0015633011001, received 2025-05-16
Active participants149Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20250516165655NAL0015633011001, received 2025-05-16
Participants, end of year206Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20250516165655NAL0015633011001, received 2025-05-16
Participants with an account balance171Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250516165655NAL0015633011001, received 2025-05-16
Total assets, beginning of year$21,366,685Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20250516165655NAL0015633011001, received 2025-05-16
Total assets, end of year$22,713,058Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250516165655NAL0015633011001, received 2025-05-16
Net assets, end of year$22,713,058Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20250516165655NAL0015633011001, received 2025-05-16
Total income$3,994,168Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20250516165655NAL0015633011001, received 2025-05-16
Net income$1,346,502Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20250516165655NAL0015633011001, received 2025-05-16
Employer contributions$324,827Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250516165655NAL0015633011001, received 2025-05-16
Participant contributions$868,872Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20250516165655NAL0015633011001, received 2025-05-16
Other contributions (incl. rollovers)$877Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20250516165655NAL0015633011001, received 2025-05-16
Total contributions$1,194,576Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250516165655NAL0015633011001, received 2025-05-16
Benefit payments$2,604,065Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20250516165655NAL0015633011001, received 2025-05-16
Total expenses (incl. benefit payments)$2,647,666Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20250516165655NAL0015633011001, received 2025-05-16
Total administrative expenses$43,601Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250516165655NAL0015633011001, received 2025-05-16
Contract administrator fees$43,601Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20250516165655NAL0015633011001, received 2025-05-16
Administrative expenses excluding investment management$43,601derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250516165655NAL0015633011001, received 2025-05-16
Held in mutual funds$20,825,843Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20250516165655NAL0015633011001, received 2025-05-16
Independent auditorLEE CPA AUDIT GROUPSchedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20250516165655NAL0015633011001, received 2025-05-16

Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20250516165655NAL0015633011001, received 2025-05-16.

Service providers paid directly by the plan

ProviderRelationshipService codesDirect compensationIndirect
CETERA ADVISOR NETWORKS LLCINVESTMENT ADVISORY 27 Investment advisory (plan) $32,366no
TRANSAMERICA RETIREMENT SOLUTIONSrecordkeeperRECORDKEEPER 15 Recordkeeping and information management; 37 Participant loan processing; 52 Investment management fees paid indirectly by plan; 62 Float revenue; 64 Recordkeeping fees; 67 Other insurance wrap fees $8,419yes
TAX SHELTERED COMPENSATION, INC.recordkeeperRECORDKEEPER 15 Recordkeeping and information management; 37 Participant loan processing; 64 Recordkeeping fees $2,650yes
TRANSAMERICA TRUST COMPANYTRUSTEE 21 Trustee (bank, trust company or similar) $167no

Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20250516165655NAL0015633011001, received 2025-05-16.

What changed since the 2023 plan year

Figure20232024Change
Total assets$21,366,685$22,713,0586.3%
Participants with a balance15017114.0%
Administrative expenses$39,370$43,60110.7%
Recordkeeping fees per participantnot reportednot reported
Employer contributions$378,072$324,827-14.1%

Prior filing 20241008153050NAL0035222850001, received 2024-10-08; the plan years are contiguous.

Alerts, claims and corrections

Alert me when this filing changes

One email when a new Form 5500 for Park Financial Group 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan appears in the Department of Labor data. Confirmation link first; unsubscribe link in every email.

Claim this plan

For the sponsor or its plan administrator: request to verify or annotate this page. A work email address at the sponsor speeds up verification.

Report a correction

Every figure is reproduced from the filing with its source. Tell us which figure and what the filing says instead.

Sponsor name as filed: PARK FINANCIAL GROUP, INC.; SEC registrant: Park Financial Group, Inc. (CIK 1808433, matched by EIN).