Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › Public Service Enterprise Group
Total assets, end of year · largest plan, Public Service Enterprise Group Inc. Thrift & Tax Deferred Savings Plan · plan year 2024
$2,277,238,892
4,063 participants with a balance. This filing reports no recordkeeping fee and no administrative expenses excluding investment management, so there is no headline cost figure.
Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251013135043NAL0000674275001, received 2025-10-13
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251013135043NAL0000674275001, received 2025-10-13
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans over $1B in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-10-13.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant
$0.00
Fewer than 50 comparable plans report this figure; no percentile.
= $0 / 4,063
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251013135043NAL0000674275001, received 2025-10-13
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251013135043NAL0000674275001, received 2025-10-13
Administrative expenses per participant
$0.00
Fewer than 50 comparable plans report this figure; no percentile.
= $0 / 4,063
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251013135043NAL0000674275001, received 2025-10-13
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251013135043NAL0000674275001, received 2025-10-13
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
0.000%
Fewer than 50 comparable plans report this figure; no percentile.
= $0 / $2,277,238,892
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251013135043NAL0000674275001, received 2025-10-13
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251013135043NAL0000674275001, received 2025-10-13
Employer contributions per participant
$4,925
Higher than 67% of the 1,135 plans over $1B that report it.
= $20,010,229 / 4,063
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251013135043NAL0000674275001, received 2025-10-13
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251013135043NAL0000674275001, received 2025-10-13
Employer share of total contributions
21.6%
Higher than 14% of the 1,135 plans over $1B that report it.
= $20,010,229 / $92,574,589
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251013135043NAL0000674275001, received 2025-10-13
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251013135043NAL0000674275001, received 2025-10-13
99.2% of this plan's assets are held in a master trust. Costs reported at the trust level and allocated by the plan's share: administrative expenses $1,240,966 ($305.43 per participant including the plan's own Schedule H). Benchmarks and percentiles use the plan's own Schedule H only.
Employer match
“For employees in Thrift Plan I, Servco matches 50% of such employee contributions up to 8% of eligible compensation and provides core contributions (based on years of service and age) to employees who do not participate in Servco’s Retirement Income Plan.”
Form 10-K filed 2026-02-26, for the year ended 2025-12-31 · benefits note, 10-K benefits note · source document
Vesting
“All Participant contributions are always 100% vested in the Plan.”
Form 11-K filed 2026-06-23, for the year ended 2025-12-31 · plan description note, vesting · source document
Automatic enrollment
“The Plan includes an auto-enrollment provision whereby all newly eligible employees are automatically enrolled in the Plan.”
Form 11-K filed 2026-06-23, for the year ended 2025-12-31 · plan description note, contributions · source document
Terms quoted from the filing for the year ended 2025-12-31. Figures cover plan year 2024. The plan document governs.
| Plan | Assets | Participants with a balance | Headline | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Public Service Enterprise Group Inc. Thrift & Tax Deferred Savings Plan | $2,277,238,892 | 4,063 | 2024 | |
| Public Service Enterprise Group Inc. Employee Savings Plan | $2,176,615,313 | 8,523 | 2024 |
Sponsor name as filed: PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INCORPORATED; SEC registrant: PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC (CIK 788784, matched by EIN; display name from the Form 11-K cover).