Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › TruGreen Limited Partnership
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Trugreen Profit Sharing and Retirement Plan · plan year 2024
$62.10
Higher than 45% of the 2,324 plans $250M to 1B that report it.
= $895,927 / 14,427
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251015145013NAL0010167666001, received 2025-10-15
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251015145013NAL0010167666001, received 2025-10-15
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $250M to 1B in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-10-15.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses per participant
$67.10
Higher than 33% of the 2,405 plans $250M to 1B that report it.
= $968,010 / 14,427
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251015145013NAL0010167666001, received 2025-10-15
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251015145013NAL0010167666001, received 2025-10-15
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
0.208%
Higher than 93% of the 2,407 plans $250M to 1B that report it.
= $968,010 / $465,576,451
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251015145013NAL0010167666001, received 2025-10-15
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251015145013NAL0010167666001, received 2025-10-15
Employer contributions per participant
$740
Higher than 5% of the 2,457 plans $250M to 1B that report it.
= $10,669,608 / 14,427
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251015145013NAL0010167666001, received 2025-10-15
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251015145013NAL0010167666001, received 2025-10-15
Employer share of total contributions
26.9%
Higher than 36% of the 2,459 plans $250M to 1B that report it.
= $10,669,608 / $39,678,600
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251015145013NAL0010167666001, received 2025-10-15
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251015145013NAL0010167666001, received 2025-10-15
Plan terms are not published in public filings.
2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2S pre-approved plan document · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20251015145013NAL0010167666001, received 2025-10-15
| Field | Value | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | TRUGREEN LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20251015145013NAL0010167666001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Plan name | TRUGREEN PROFIT SHARING AND RETIREMENT PLAN | Form 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20251015145013NAL0010167666001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Sponsor EIN / plan number | 36-3734669 / 001 | Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20251015145013NAL0010167666001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Plan type | single-employer | Form 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20251015145013NAL0010167666001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Sponsor location | MEMPHIS, TN | Form 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20251015145013NAL0010167666001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Industry (business code) | 561730, Administrative and support and waste management services | Form 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20251015145013NAL0010167666001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Plan year | 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31 | Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20251015145013NAL0010167666001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Filing received | 2025-10-15 | Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20251015145013NAL0010167666001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Final filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20251015145013NAL0010167666001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Amended filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20251015145013NAL0010167666001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Participants, beginning of year | 14,396 | Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20251015145013NAL0010167666001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Active participants | 10,531 | Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20251015145013NAL0010167666001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Participants, end of year | 16,390 | Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20251015145013NAL0010167666001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Participants with an account balance | 14,427 | Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251015145013NAL0010167666001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Total assets, beginning of year | $427,574,128 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20251015145013NAL0010167666001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Total assets, end of year | $465,576,451 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251015145013NAL0010167666001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Net assets, end of year | $465,576,451 | Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20251015145013NAL0010167666001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Total income | $97,015,252 | Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20251015145013NAL0010167666001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Net income | $38,002,323 | Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20251015145013NAL0010167666001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Employer contributions | $10,669,608 | Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251015145013NAL0010167666001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Participant contributions | $28,193,740 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20251015145013NAL0010167666001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Other contributions (incl. rollovers) | $815,252 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20251015145013NAL0010167666001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Total contributions | $39,678,600 | Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251015145013NAL0010167666001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Benefit payments | $58,009,245 | Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20251015145013NAL0010167666001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Total expenses (incl. benefit payments) | $59,012,929 | Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20251015145013NAL0010167666001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Total administrative expenses | $968,010 | Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251015145013NAL0010167666001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Contract administrator fees | $881,427 | Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20251015145013NAL0010167666001, received 2025-10-15 |
| IQPA audit fees | $13,100 | Schedule H, line 2i(4); IQPA_AUDIT_FEES_AMT pos 161; filing 20251015145013NAL0010167666001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Investment advisory and management fees | $72,083 | Schedule H, line 2i(5); INVST_MGMT_FEES_AMT pos 107; filing 20251015145013NAL0010167666001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Administrative expenses excluding investment management | $895,927 | derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251015145013NAL0010167666001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Held in common/collective trusts | $333,879,035 | Schedule H, line 1c(9) col (b); INT_COMMON_TR_EOY_AMT pos 51; filing 20251015145013NAL0010167666001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Held in mutual funds | $99,890,311 | Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20251015145013NAL0010167666001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Independent auditor | REYNOLDS, BONE, & GRIESBECK, PLC | Schedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20251015145013NAL0010167666001, received 2025-10-15 |
Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20251015145013NAL0010167666001, received 2025-10-15.
| Provider | Relationship | Service codes | Direct compensation | Indirect |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PRINCIPAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANYrecordkeeper | CONTRACT ADMINISTRATOR | 13 Contract administrator; 37 Participant loan processing; 50 Direct payment from the plan; 64 Recordkeeping fees | $881,427 | yes |
| MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL | INVESTMENT ADVISORY | 27 Investment advisory (plan); 50 Direct payment from the plan | $52,500 | no |
| MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL BA | INV ADV, PARTICIPANTS | 26 Investment advisory (participants); 50 Direct payment from the plan | $17,431 | no |
| REYNOLDS BONE & GRIESBEC | ACCOUNTANT | 10 Accounting (including auditing); 50 Direct payment from the plan | $13,100 | no |
| MORNINGSTAR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT L | INV ADV, PARTICIPANTS | 26 Investment advisory (participants); 70 Consulting fees | $0 | yes |
Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20251015145013NAL0010167666001, received 2025-10-15.
| Figure | 2023 | 2024 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | $427,574,128 | $465,576,451 | 8.9% |
| Participants with a balance | 13,589 | 14,427 | 6.2% |
| Administrative expenses | $896,604 | $968,010 | 8.0% |
| Recordkeeping fees per participant | not reported | not reported | |
| Employer contributions | $11,151,573 | $10,669,608 | -4.3% |
Prior filing 20241011162337NAL0023216353001, received 2024-10-11; the plan years are contiguous.
Sponsor name as filed: TRUGREEN LIMITED PARTNERSHIP; SEC registrant: TruGreen Limited Partnership (CIK 1446771, matched by EIN).