Service providers paid directly by the plan
| Provider | Relationship | Service codes | Direct compensation | Indirect |
| EMPOWER ANNUITY INSURANCE COMPANYrecordkeeper | NONE | 15 Recordkeeping and information management; 37 Participant loan processing; 50 Direct payment from the plan; 64 Recordkeeping fees | $622,664 | yes |
| EMPOWER ADVISORY GROUP, LLC | NONE | 26 Investment advisory (participants); 50 Direct payment from the plan | $599,130 | no |
| ALIGHT | NONE | 13 Contract administrator | $42,445 | no |
| DELOITTE & TOUCHE | NONE | 10 Accounting (including auditing) | $41,604 | no |
| PENSION BENEFIT INFORMATION, LLCrecordkeeper | NONE | 15 Recordkeeping and information management | $14,977 | no |
| MERCER | NONE | 16 Consulting (general) | $5,200 | no |
| QDRO CONSULTANTS COMPANY, LLC | NONE | 16 Consulting (general); 50 Direct payment from the plan | $4,200 | no |
| EM PRINTING | NONE | 36 Copying and duplicating | $832 | no |
| CURCIO WEBB | NONE | 16 Consulting (general) | $786 | no |
| WILLIS TOWERS WATSON | NONE | 16 Consulting (general) | $602 | no |
Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20250721121251NAL0001177841001, received 2025-07-21.
Master trust
INT'L PAPER MT - STABLE VALUE FUND (EIN 130872805, PN 214): plan interest $313,178,681, 32.0% of the trust.
The trust's own filing (20251013132503NAL0000649507001, received 2025-10-13) reports net assets $978,909,166, administrative expenses $3,369,507, recordkeeping fees $64,328, investment management fees $2,364,212 and 6 Schedule C providers.
INT'L PAPER MT-LARGE CAP POOL (EIN 130872805, PN 225): plan interest $258,527,372, 15.5% of the trust.
The trust's own filing (20251013082643NAL0001495616001, received 2025-10-13) reports net assets $1,671,480,982, administrative expenses $3,885,132, recordkeeping fees not reported, investment management fees $3,643,080 and 8 Schedule C providers.
INT'L PAPER MT-RETIRE 2030 FUND (EIN 130872805, PN 302): plan interest $127,210,022, 33.1% of the trust.
The trust's own filing (20251013085820NAL0002138866001, received 2025-10-13) reports net assets $384,319,834, administrative expenses $201,290, recordkeeping fees not reported, investment management fees $159,453 and 2 Schedule C providers.
INT'L PAPER MT-LARGE CAP STOCK POOL (EIN 130872805, PN 233): plan interest $118,789,580, 17.6% of the trust.
The trust's own filing (20251013132547NAL0001395665001, received 2025-10-13) reports net assets $673,871,097, administrative expenses $111,752, recordkeeping fees not reported, investment management fees $71,177 and 2 Schedule C providers.
INT'L PAPER MT-RETIRE 2035 FUND (EIN 130872805, PN 303): plan interest $101,674,040, 32.9% of the trust.
The trust's own filing (20251013092520NAL0001029473001, received 2025-10-13) reports net assets $309,401,804, administrative expenses $163,027, recordkeeping fees not reported, investment management fees $128,963 and 2 Schedule C providers.
INT'L PAPER MT-RETIRE 2025 FUND (EIN 130872805, PN 301): plan interest $80,702,798, 33.4% of the trust.
The trust's own filing (20251013092308NAL0002201618001, received 2025-10-13) reports net assets $241,802,806, administrative expenses $138,333, recordkeeping fees not reported, investment management fees $106,138 and 2 Schedule C providers.
INT'L PAPER MT-RETIRE 2040 FUND (EIN 130872805, PN 304): plan interest $79,461,330, 33.6% of the trust.
The trust's own filing (20251013092639NAL0000418707001, received 2025-10-13) reports net assets $236,814,729, administrative expenses $121,850, recordkeeping fees not reported, investment management fees $95,554 and 2 Schedule C providers.
INT'L PAPER MT-RETIRE 2045 FUND (EIN 130872805, PN 305): plan interest $63,712,215, 37.2% of the trust.
The trust's own filing (20251013092736NAL0002217746001, received 2025-10-13) reports net assets $171,054,000, administrative expenses $88,986, recordkeeping fees not reported, investment management fees $69,393 and 2 Schedule C providers.
INT'L PAPER MT-RETIRE 2050 FUND (EIN 130872805, PN 306): plan interest $57,097,278, 39.1% of the trust.
The trust's own filing (20251013092900NAL0002223154001, received 2025-10-13) reports net assets $145,891,457, administrative expenses $76,621, recordkeeping fees not reported, investment management fees $59,333 and 2 Schedule C providers.
INT'L PAPER MT-CO STOCK FUND (EIN 130872805, PN 215): plan interest $52,546,147, 18.9% of the trust.
The trust's own filing (20251013132222NAL0003018402001, received 2025-10-13) reports net assets $277,590,381, administrative expenses $135,991, recordkeeping fees not reported, investment management fees $74,682 and 2 Schedule C providers.
INT'L PAPER MT-RETIRE INCOME FUND (EIN 130872805, PN 300): plan interest $49,545,389, 24.6% of the trust.
The trust's own filing (20251013090705NAL0001007041001, received 2025-10-13) reports net assets $201,763,862, administrative expenses $120,044, recordkeeping fees not reported, investment management fees $91,351 and 2 Schedule C providers.
INT'L PAPER MT-RETIRE 2055 FUND (EIN 130872805, PN 307): plan interest $49,179,111, 41.2% of the trust.
The trust's own filing (20251013093234NAL0001621088001, received 2025-10-13) reports net assets $119,299,859, administrative expenses $63,352, recordkeeping fees not reported, investment management fees $49,008 and 2 Schedule C providers.
INT'L PAPER MT-INT STOCK INDEX FUND (EIN 130872805, PN 240): plan interest $44,168,174, 26.8% of the trust.
The trust's own filing (20251013085347NAL0002131522001, received 2025-10-13) reports net assets $164,929,960, administrative expenses $5,324, recordkeeping fees not reported, investment management fees $2,421 and 2 Schedule C providers.
INT'L PAPER MT-BOND POOL (EIN 130872805, PN 224): plan interest $43,563,347, 19.2% of the trust.
The trust's own filing (20251013081544NAL0000834177001, received 2025-10-13) reports net assets $227,308,012, administrative expenses $605,534, recordkeeping fees not reported, investment management fees $459,800 and 6 Schedule C providers.
INT'L PAPER MT-SMALL CAP POOL (EIN 130872805, PN 223): plan interest $42,805,504, 8.7% of the trust.
The trust's own filing (20251013083405NAL0000382403001, received 2025-10-13) reports net assets $491,019,107, administrative expenses $1,837,645, recordkeeping fees not reported, investment management fees $1,750,178 and 9 Schedule C providers.
INT'L PAPER MT-MID CAP POOL (EIN 130872805, PN 226): plan interest $34,008,219, 10.1% of the trust.
The trust's own filing (20251013083156NAL0002078338001, received 2025-10-13) reports net assets $336,272,275, administrative expenses $1,298,880, recordkeeping fees not reported, investment management fees $1,230,779 and 9 Schedule C providers.
INT'L PAPER MT-RETIRE 2060 FUND (EIN 130872805, PN 308): plan interest $30,881,580, 39.9% of the trust.
The trust's own filing (20251013094708NAL0000957345001, received 2025-10-13) reports net assets $77,426,639, administrative expenses $41,282, recordkeeping fees not reported, investment management fees $31,028 and 2 Schedule C providers.
INT'L PAPER MT-INTERNATIONAL POOL (EIN 130872805, PN 227): plan interest $26,443,434, 4.0% of the trust.
The trust's own filing (20251013083301NAL0002082002001, received 2025-10-13) reports net assets $669,420,203, administrative expenses $1,318,373, recordkeeping fees not reported, investment management fees $1,230,506 and 8 Schedule C providers.
INT'L PAPER MT-BOND INDEX FUND (EIN 130872805, PN 242): plan interest $21,165,824, 23.7% of the trust.
The trust's own filing (20251013090041NAL0000399043001, received 2025-10-13) reports net assets $89,288,053, administrative expenses $11,621, recordkeeping fees not reported, investment management fees $7,442 and 2 Schedule C providers.
INT'L PAPER MT-LONG BOND POOL (EIN 130872805, PN 178): plan interest $20,314,833, 24.5% of the trust.
The trust's own filing (20251013090511NAL0000902961001, received 2025-10-13) reports net assets $82,901,702, administrative expenses $290,942, recordkeeping fees not reported, investment management fees $282,531 and 2 Schedule C providers.
INT'L PAPER MT-RETIRE 2065 FUND (EIN 130872805, PN 309): plan interest $16,208,069, 55.5% of the trust.
The trust's own filing (20251013132640NAL0001397585001, received 2025-10-13) reports net assets $29,229,521, administrative expenses $16,397, recordkeeping fees not reported, investment management fees $10,604 and 2 Schedule C providers.
INT'L PAPER MT-EMERG EQUITY POOL (EIN 130872805, PN 230): plan interest $12,016,295, 4.2% of the trust.
The trust's own filing (20251013082025NAL0001483024001, received 2025-10-13) reports net assets $288,718,387, administrative expenses $715,083, recordkeeping fees not reported, investment management fees $682,614 and 7 Schedule C providers.
INT'L PAPER MT- HIGH YIELD POOL (EIN 130872805, PN 228): plan interest $11,045,963, 5.8% of the trust.
The trust's own filing (20251013082522NAL0000845761001, received 2025-10-13) reports net assets $188,873,246, administrative expenses $255,953, recordkeeping fees not reported, investment management fees $233,532 and 4 Schedule C providers.
INT'L PAPER MT-SMALL/MID CAP STOCK (EIN 130872805, PN 241): plan interest $7,781,645, 22.2% of the trust.
The trust's own filing (20251013092121NAL0002294002001, received 2025-10-13) reports net assets $35,027,417, administrative expenses $41,824, recordkeeping fees not reported, investment management fees $35,045 and 2 Schedule C providers.
INT'L PAPER MT-EMERG FIX INC POOL (EIN 130872805, PN 229): plan interest $4,583,300, 3.0% of the trust.
The trust's own filing (20251013082239NAL0000841105001, received 2025-10-13) reports net assets $150,368,570, administrative expenses $89,250, recordkeeping fees not reported, investment management fees $82,353 and 4 Schedule C providers.
INT'L PAPER MT-REAL ESTATE POOL (EIN 130872805, PN 544): plan interest $1,851,162, 27.3% of the trust.
The trust's own filing (20251013132319NAL0003023170001, received 2025-10-13) reports net assets $6,786,538, administrative expenses $74,401, recordkeeping fees not reported, investment management fees $73,324 and 2 Schedule C providers.
INT'L PAPER MT-LONG BOND FUND (EIN 236994310, PN 178): plan interest $0, 0.0% of the trust.
The trust's own filing (20251006123313NAL0003640145001, received 2025-10-06) reports net assets $350,381,106, administrative expenses $345,677, recordkeeping fees $40,147, investment management fees $268,145 and 0 Schedule C providers.
INT'L PAPER MT-RIC FUND (EIN 130872805, PN 216): plan interest $0.
The trust's own filing (20251013132409NAL0003026338001, received 2025-10-13) reports net assets $0, administrative expenses $4,183,525, recordkeeping fees not reported, investment management fees $4,003,779 and 2 Schedule C providers.
INT'L PAPER MT-REAL ESTATE POOL (EIN 221211670, PN 544): plan interest $0, 0.0% of the trust.
The trust's own filing (20251006095046NAL0003445217001, received 2025-10-06) reports net assets $1,499,490,048, administrative expenses $9,611,557, recordkeeping fees not reported, investment management fees $9,611,557 and 0 Schedule C providers.
| Provider (trust level) | Service codes | Paid by the trust | Allocated to this plan |
| STATE STREET BANK AND TRUST COMPANY | 25 49 50 28 | $4,125,378 | not reported |
| GOLDMAN SACHS ASSET MGMT | 28 50 | $1,565,577 | $500,869 |
| SANDS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC. | 28 51 68 | $1,123,740 | $173,808 |
| STATE STREET BANK & TRUST | 20 28 49 50 | $940,967 | $301,040 |
| INTECH | 28 51 | $763,242 | $118,050 |
| SANDERS CAPITAL | 28 68 | $656,479 | $101,537 |
| BLACKROCK | 21 24 28 50 51 | $650,582 | $100,625 |
| JP MORGAN | 27 28 51 68 | $466,451 | $72,146 |
| ACADIAN | 28 51 | $355,364 | $14,790 |
| WESTERN ASSET MANAGMENT | 28 50 | $352,458 | $112,761 |
| ARTISAN PARTNERS | 28 51 56 58 | $350,647 | $30,568 |
| HOOD RIVER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT | 28 51 | $347,205 | $30,268 |
| KESTREL INVESTMENT | 28 51 | $317,692 | $27,695 |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT | 28 51 68 | $300,177 | $26,168 |
| WALTER SCOTT | 28 52 | $290,503 | $11,475 |
Schedule D Part I of the plan's filing; the trust's Schedule H and Schedule C. Allocation = the plan's interest divided by the trust's net assets.